500-285 exam dumps 500-285 exam questions 500-285 freedumps 500-285 practice dumps 500-285 study guide latest 500-285 braindumps

[PDF and VCE] Geekcert Latest Cisco 500-285 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

Geekcert 2021 Hottest Cisco 500-285 Proctored Exams Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

500-285 Proctored Exams Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 60QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/500-285.html [100% 500-285 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 500-285 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/500-285.pdf

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your Proctored Exams Latest 500-285 vce exam! Geekcert will work you out of your Proctored Exams Latest 500-285 exam questions exam with the latest updated Latest 500-285 study guide Securing Cisco Networks with FireSIGHT Intrusion Prevention System (SSFIPS) PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the latest real Cisco Proctored Exams Latest 500-285 QAs exam preparation material, covering every aspect of Dec 14,2021 Latest 500-285 vce exam curriculum.

free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download! Geekcert – help you to get your 500-285 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate! Geekcert – 100% real 500-285 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 500-285 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/500-285.html

The following are the 500-285 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 500-285 dumps.Free sample questions of 500-285 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 500-285 dumps.

Question 1:

What are the two categories of variables that you can configure in Object Management?

A. System Default Variables and FireSIGHT-Specific Variables

B. System Default Variables and Procedural Variables

C. Default Variables and Custom Variables

D. Policy-Specific Variables and Procedural Variables

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which statement is true when adding a network to an access control rule?

A. You can select only source networks.

B. You must have preconfigured the network as an object.

C. You can select the source and destination networks or network groups.

D. You cannot include multiple networks or network groups as sources or destinations.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

How do you configure URL filtering?

A. Add blocked URLs to the global blacklist.

B. Create a Security Intelligence object that contains the blocked URLs and add the object to the access control policy.

C. Create an access control rule and, on the URLs tab, select the URLs or URL categories that are to be blocked or allowed.

D. Create a variable.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which option is used to implement suppression in the Rule Management user interface?

A. Rule Category

B. Global

C. Source

D. Protocol

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Host criticality is an example of which option?

A. a default whitelist

B. a default traffic profile

C. a host attribute

D. a correlation policy

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

FireSIGHT uses three primary types of detection to understand the environment in which it is deployed. Which option is one of the detection types?

A. protocol layer

B. application

C. objects

D. devices

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

When configuring FireSIGHT detection, an administrator would create a network discovery policy and set the action to “discover”. Which option is a possible type of discovery?

A. host

B. IPS event

C. anti-malware

D. networks

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Other than navigating to the Network File Trajectory page for a file, which option is an alternative way of accessing the network trajectory of a file?

A. from Context Explorer

B. from the Analysis menu

C. from the cloud

D. from the Defense Center

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which statement is true regarding malware blocking over HTTP?

A. It can be done only in the download direction.

B. It can be done only in the upload direction.

C. It can be done in both the download and upload direction.

D. HTTP is not a supported protocol for malware blocking.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Alert priority is established in which way?

A. event classification

B. priority.conf file

C. host criticality selection

D. through Context Explorer

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which Sourcefire feature allows you to send traffic directly through the device without inspecting it?

A. fast-path rules

B. thresholds or suppressions

C. blacklist

D. automatic application bypass

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Which list identifies the possible types of alerts that the Sourcefire System can generate as notification of events or policy violations?

A. logging to database, SMS, SMTP, and SNMP

B. logging to database, SMTP, SNMP, and PCAP

C. logging to database, SNMP, syslog, and email

D. logging to database, PCAP, SMS, and SNMP

Correct Answer: C


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 500-285 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Securing Cisco Networks with FireSIGHT Intrusion Prevention System (SSFIPS) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Securing Cisco Networks with FireSIGHT Intrusion Prevention System (SSFIPS) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Securing Cisco Networks with FireSIGHT Intrusion Prevention System (SSFIPS) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 500-285 exam and get the final success.

500-285 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/500-285.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]