300-725 exam dumps 300-725 exam questions 300-725 freedumps 300-725 practice dumps 300-725 study guide latest 300-725 braindumps

[PDF and VCE] Geekcert Latest Cisco 300-725 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

Geekcert 2021 Newest Cisco 300-725 CCNP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-725 CCNP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 60QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-725.html [100% 300-725 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-725 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-725.pdf

Do not worry about your CCNP Hotest 300-725 practice exam preparation? Hand over your problems to Geekcert in change of the CCNP Newest 300-725 pdf Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (SWSA) certifications! Geekcert provides the latest Cisco CCNP Hotest 300-725 exam questions exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We Geekcert guarantees you passing CCNP Dec 14,2021 Hotest 300-725 vce dumps exam for sure.

Geekcert – pass all 300-725 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. Geekcert – help you to get your 300-725 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate! pass 300-725 exam | 300-725 written test | 300-725 exam study guide | 300-725 exam tips.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-725 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-725.html

The following are the 300-725 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-725 dumps.Real questions from 300-725 free dumps. Download demo of 300-725 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

What causes authentication failures on a Cisco WSA when LDAP is used for authentication?

A. when the passphrase contains only 5 characters

B. when the passphrase contains characters that are not 7-bit ASCI

C. when the passphrase contains one of following characters `@ # $ % ^\’

D. when the passphrase contains 50 characters

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-0/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide/b_WSA_UserGuide_appendix_011001.html


Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the transaction log is true?

A. The log does not have a date and time

B. The proxy had the content and did not contact other servers

C. The transaction used TCP destination port 8187

D. The AnalizeSuspectTraffic policy group was applied to the transaction

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which two features can be used with an upstream and downstream Cisco WSA web proxy to have the upstream WSA identify users by their client IP address? (Choose two.)

A. X-Forwarded-For

B. high availability

C. web cache

D. via

E. IP spoofing

Correct Answer: AD

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-0/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide/b_WSA_UserGuide_chapter_0100.html


Question 4:

Which two configuration options are available on a Cisco WSA within a decryption policy? (Choose two.)

A. Pass Through

B. Warn

C. Decrypt

D. Allow

E. Block

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-7/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7_chapter_01011.html


Question 5:

Which information in the HTTP request is used to determine if it is subject to the referrer exceptions feature in the Cisco WSA?

A. protocol

B. version

C. header

D. payload

Correct Answer: C

Requests for embedded content usually include the address of the site from which the request originated (this is known as the “referer” field in the request\’s HTTP header). This header information is used to determine categorization of the referred content. Reference https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-0/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide/b_WSA_UserGuide_chapter_01100.html


Question 6:

Which key is needed to pair a Cisco WSA and Cisco ScanCenter for CTA?

A. public SSH key that the Cisco WSA generates

B. public SSH key that Cisco ScanCenter generates

C. private SSH key that Cisco ScanCenter generates

D. private SSH key that the Cisco WSA generates

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-0/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide/b_WSA_UserGuide_chapter_010111.html


Question 7:

Which method is used by AMP against zero-day and targeted file-based attacks?

A. analyzing behavior of all files that are not yet known to the reputation service

B. periodically evaluating emerging threats as new information becomes available

C. implementing security group tags

D. obtaining the reputation of known files

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/advanced-malware-protection/solution-overview-c22-734228.html


Question 8:

Which behavior is seen while the policy trace tool is used to troubleshoot a Cisco WSA?

A. External DLP polices are evaluated by the tool

B. A real client request is processed and an EUN page is displayed

C. SOCKS policies are evaluated by the tool

D. The web proxy does not record the policy trace test requests in the access log when the tool is in use

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-0/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide/b_WSA_UserGuide_appendix_011001.html#con_1415277


Question 9:

Which statement about the SOCKS proxy is true?

A. SOCKS is a general purpose proxy

B. SOCKS operates on TCP port 80, 443, and 8334

C. SOCKS is used only for traffic that is redirected through a firewall

D. SOCKS is used for UDP traffic only

Correct Answer: A

Reference: http://www.jguru.com/faq/view.jsp?EID=227532


Question 10:

Which two parameters are mandatory to control access to websites with proxy authentication on a Cisco WSA? (Choose two.)

A. External Authentication

B. Identity Enabled Authentication

C. Transparent User Identification

D. Credential Encryption

E. Authentication Realm

Correct Answer: DE

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-7/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7_appendix_010111.html


Question 11:

What is a valid predefined time range when configuring a Web Tracking query?

A. year

B. minute

C. hour

D. month

Correct Answer: B

Web tracking query uses minute as a predefined time range to track web related queries.


Question 12:

Which configuration option is suitable for explicit mode deployment?

A. PAC

B. WCCP

C. ITD

D. PBR

Correct Answer: A

In explicit-mode deployment, users will point the proxy setting to WSA. This can be done by pointing directly to WSA or via a PAC (Proxy Auto-Config) file.


Question 13:

By default, which two pieces of information does the Cisco WSA access log contain? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP Request Code

B. Content Type

C. Client IP Address

D. User Agent

E. Transaction ID

Correct Answer: AC


Question 14:

Which two sources provide data to Cisco Advanced Web Security Reporting to create dashboards? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco WSA devices

B. Cisco ISE

C. Cisco ASAv

D. Cisco Security MARS

E. Cisco Cloud Web Security gateways

Correct Answer: AE

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/Advanced_Reporting/WSA_Advanced_Reporting_6/Advanced_Web_Security_Reporting_6_1.pdf


Question 15:

A user browses to a company website that is categorized as “Business and Industry” and contains a Facebook post. The user cannot see the Facebook post because the category “Social Networking” is blocked. Which configuration allows the user to see the Facebook post?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/wsa/wsa11-7/user_guide/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7/b_WSA_UserGuide_11_7_chapter_01001.html


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-725 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (SWSA) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (SWSA) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Securing the Web with Cisco Web Security Appliance (SWSA) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-725 exam and get the final success.

300-725 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-725.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]