EMCPE Isilon

[PDF and VCE] Free Share E20-655 PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Real Exam Questions

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Apr 18,2022 Latest E20-655 exam questions exam! Get yourself well prepared for the EMCPE Isilon Hotest E20-655 exam questions Isilon Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update E20-655 braindumps. With We latest E20-655 pdf, you’ll pass the EMCPE Isilon Latest E20-655 pdf Isilon Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest E20-655 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the E20-655 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our E20-655 dumps.We have sample questions for E20-655 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated E20-655 dumps.

Question 1:

You run the command “isi get -DD /ifs/data/foo.txt” on a 4 node cluster. The displayed results indicate a protection level of 6 2/2. What statement best describes 6 2/2?

A. Protection level of N 2:1; Contains 6 data stripes units and 2 FEC stripe units; Written to 2 drives per node

B. Protection level of N 2:1; Contains 8 data stripe units and 2 FEC stripe units; Written to 2 drives per node

C. Protection level of N 2: Contains 8 data stripe units and 2 FEC stripe units; Written to 1 drive per node

D. Protection level of N 1: Contains 6 data stripe units and 1 FEC stripe unit; Written to 1 drive per node

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

In a 4-node cluster using N 2 protection, how much is the overhead?

A. 50%

B. 25%

C. 200%

D. 100%

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

In a 4-node cluster using N 3:1 protection, how much is the overhead?

A. 25%

B. 50%

C. 300%

D. 100%

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

The SmartPools settings of your cluster are set to Protection management: Including File with manually-managed protection settings is not checked.

How can the protection settings be modified?

A. Using File System Explorer in the web administration interface or the isi set command

B. Only by using File System Explorer in the web administration interface

C. Only by using the isi set command

D. Manually starting the SmartPools job

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Your customer is using a directory for a VMware environment. To which access pattern should you set the directory?

A. Random

B. Concurrency

C. Streaming

D. Aggregate

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

The customer has configured a file pool policy on their OneFS 7.0 cluster to place files over 30 days old in the archive tier with a file protection of N 3. The customer attempts to verify the file location and protection setting on a file matching the file pool policy criteria using the isi get -DD command. The file is located on the performance tier and has a requested protection setting of N 2:1.

What is the most likely cause of the issue?

A. The order of the file pool policies

B. The default policy overrides the file pool policy

C. The AutoBalance job is paused

D. The FlexProtect job failed to complete

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

You are creating a file pool policy and have chosen to add file matching criteria to your policy. What can be used as file criteria?

A. Modify time

B. Protection level

C. File permissions

D. File owner

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

What is an important consideration when upgrading a cluster from OneFS 6.5.x.x to OneFS 7.0.x.x?

A. The node model must be supported.

B. SmartConnect may need to be reconfigured.

C. SnapshotIQ must be reconfigured.

D. SmartQuotas may need to be reset.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

A customer has a 10 node cluster running OneFS 6.5.5.5. They want to upgrade to the latest OneFS 7.1.x.x in a one hour maintenance window.

What is their only option?

A. A simultaneous upgrade to the latest OneFS 7.1.x.x

B. A rolling upgrade to the latest OneFS 6.5.5.x, followed by a rolling upgrade to the latest OneFS 7.1.x.x

C. A rolling upgrade straight to the latest OneFS 7.1.x.x

D. A simultaneous upgrade to the latest OneFS 6.5.5.x, followed by a simultaneous upgrade to the latest OneFS 7.1.x.x

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which command should be used to verify the cluster\’s node firmware?

A. isi firmware status

B. isi firmware upgrade

C. isi firmware package

D. isi_radish

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

What procedure requires a field service engangement with OneFS 7.0.2?

A. Drive firmware update

B. Node firmware update

C. Upgrade to OneFS 7.1.0

D. All simultaneous upgrades

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

What type of commands can be run using the command line interface?

A. Public commands, internal commands and UNIX commands

B. Masked public commands, windows and non-internal commands

C. Limited public commands, masked public commands, UNIX commands

D. Public commands, masked UNIX commands and limited internal commands

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

What element of the command syntax: “isi sync policies modify exam_policy1 –log-level error” is “policies”?

A. Subcommand

B. Command

C. Argument

D. Action

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which element of the command syntax: “isi sync policies modify exam_policy1 –log-level error” is “modify”?

A. Action

B. Option

C. Command

D. Subcommand

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

What is the expected displayed output after running “isi devices -d 3”?

A. Displays the bay, Lnum, da, Serial number, and health status for each drive in node 3.

B. Displays the individual detailed status information for drive 3 on each node in the cluster

C. Displays the individual detailed status information for drive 3 on the node you are connected to

D. Displays the drive controller status and individual drive connectivity status for node 3

Correct Answer: A