300-815 exam dumps 300-815 exam questions 300-815 freedumps 300-815 practice dumps 300-815 study guide latest 300-815 braindumps

[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Cisco 300-815 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

Geekcert 2021 Valid Cisco 300-815 CCNP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-815 CCNP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 95QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-815.html [100% 300-815 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-815 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-815.pdf

No doubt that CCNP Hotest 300-815 practice exam is a tough task to accomplish. But you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Geekcert provides the latest version of Dec 14,2021 Hotest 300-815 QAs Implementing Cisco Advanced Call Control and Mobility Services (CLACCM) VCE dumps. Get a complete hold on CCNP Newest 300-815 exam questions exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. Besides, the Cisco dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your CCNP Newest 300-815 practice Implementing Cisco Advanced Call Control and Mobility Services (CLACCM) exam.

latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all 300-815 certification dumps – Geekcert. Geekcert 300-815 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their 300-815 certification exams. Geekcert – leading provider of latest 300-815 certification exam study materials. try to download the free demo.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-815 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-815.html

The following are the 300-815 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-815 dumps.Free sample questions of 300-815 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 300-815 dumps.

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit.

In an active SIP call between phone user A and phone user B, phone A initiates a call transfer to phone user C. Which two scenarios are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Phone_A sends a SIP-REFER message to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager with Phone_C information in the Refer-To section.

B. Phone_B sends a SIP-REFER message to the Cisco Unified CM with Phone_C information in the Refer-To section.

C. As soon as Phone_A presses the Transfer button for the first time, Phone_B hears the MOH and the MOH audio is chosen from Phone_B User Hold MOH Audio Source settings.

D. As soon as Phone_A presses the Transfer button for the first time, Phone_B hears the music on hold and the MOH audio is chosen from Phone_A Network Hold MOH Audio Source settings.

E. As soon as Phone_A presses the Transfer button for the first time, Phone_B hears the MOH and the MOH audio is chosen from Phone_A User Hold MOH Audio Source settings.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit.

Users report that when they dial to Cisco Unity Connection from an external network, they cannot enter any digits. Assuming only in-band DTMF is supported, what is a reason for this malfunction?

A. The negotiated RTP port is outside of the range described by RFC, so inband DTMFs do not work.

B. There is SIP Delayed Offer. DTMF is supported only in Early Offer.

C. The rtpmap:0 value for the negotiated codec is marking DTMF as inactive.

D. No DTMF is negotiated.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

The administrator of ABC company is troubleshooting a one-way audio issue for a call that uses H.323 protocol (slow-start mode). The administrator requests that you provide the IP and port information of the Real-Time Transport Protocol traffic that had the one-way audio call.

You gather the H.225 and H.245 messages for one of the one-way audio calls. Where can you find the RTP IP and port information for both sides? (Note: This call flow has not invoked any media resources like MTP or transcoders).

A. H.245 Terminal Capability Set

B. H.245 Open Logical Channel

C. H.225 Connect

D. H.245 Open Logical Channel Ack

Correct Answer: B

Reference: http://ccievoicehopeful.blogspot.com/2012/09/h323-notes.html


Question 4:

Which two extended capabilities must be configured on dial peers for fast start-to-early media scenarios

(H.323

to SIP interworking)? (Choose two.)

A.

DTMF

B.

BFCP

C.

VIDEO

D.

FAX

E.

AUDIO

Correct Answer: AB


Question 5:

When you troubleshoot H.323 call setup, which message informs you that the called party is being notified about the call?

A. ALERTING

B. PROCEEDING

C. CONNECT

D. RINGING

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

End users at a new site report being unable to hear the remote party when calling or being called by users at headquarters. Calls to and from the PSTN work as expected. To investigate the SIP signaling to troubleshoot the problem, which field can provide a hint for troubleshooting?

A. Contact: header of the 200 OK response

B. Allow: header if the 200 OK response

C. o= line of SDP content

D. c= line of SDP content

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Why would RTP traffic that is sent from the originating endpoint fail to be received on the far endpoint?

A. The far end connection data (c=) in the SDP was overwritten by deep packet inspection in the call signaling path.

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager invoked media termination point resources.

C. The RTP traffic is arriving beyond the jitter buffer on the receiving end.

D. A firewall in the media path is blocking TCP ports 16384-32768.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

An administrator is troubleshooting call failures on an H.323 gateway via the CLI. To see signaling for media and call setup, which debug must the Administrator turn on?

A. debug H.323 messages

B. debug H.225 asn1

C. debug H.246 asn 1

D. debug H.225 media

E. debug H.323 asn 1

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

What is first preference condition matched in a SIP-enabled incoming dial peer?

A. incoming uri

B. target carrier-id

C. answer-address

D. incoming called-number

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice/ip-telephony-voice-over-ip-voip/211306-InDepth-Explanation-of-Cisco-IOS-and-IO.html#anc8


Question 10:

Cisco SIP IP telephony is implemented on two floors of your company. Afterward, users report intermittent voice issues in calls established between floors. All calls are established, and sometimes they work well, but sometimes there is one- way audio or no audio. You determine that there is a firewall between the floors, and the administrator reports that it is allowing SIP signaling and UDP ports from 20000 to 22000 bidirectionally. What are two possible solutions? (Choose two.)

A. Go to the SIP profile assigned to these IP phones in Cisco Unified CM and change the range of media ports to 16384-32767

B. Ask the firewall administrator to change the ports to TCP.

C. Ask the firewall administrator to change the range of UDP ports to 16384-32767.

D. Go to the SIP profile assigned to these IP phones in Cisco Unified CM and change the range of media ports to 20000-22000.

E. Go to System Parameters in Cisco Unified Communications Manager and change the range of media ports to 20000-22000.

Correct Answer: AC

Reference:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/port/9_1_1/ CUCM_BK_T2CA6EDE_00_tcp-port-usage-guide-91/CUCM_BK_T2CA6EDE_00_tcp-port-usage-guide91_chapter_01.html


Question 11:

Which description of RTP timestamps or sequence numbers is true?

A. The sequence number is used to detect losses.

B. Timestamps increase by the time “carrying” by a packet.

C. Sequence numbers increase by four for each RTP packet transmitted.

D. The timestamp is used to place the incoming audio and video packets in the correct timing order (playout delay compensation).

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cs.columbia.edu/~hgs/rtp/faq.html


Question 12:

A support engineer is troubleshooting a voice network. When conducting a search for call setup details related to calling search space issues, which trace files should be investigated?

A. CallManager traces

B. CTI Manager traces

C. Cisco IP Manager Assistant

D. Call logs

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit.

A user reports that when they call a specific phone number, no one answers the call, but when they call from a mobile phone, the call is answered. The engineer troubleshooting the issue is expecting the far-end gateway to cut through audio on the 183 Session Progress SIP message. Which SIP Profile configuration element is necessary for the Cisco Unified Communications Manager to send acknowledgement of provisional responses?

A. Allow Passthrough of Configured Line Device Caller Information must be enabled.

B. Accept Audio Codec Preferences in Received Offer must be set to On.

C. On the SIP Profile, the configuration parameter SIP Rel1XX Options must be set to Send PRACK for all 1xx Messages.

D. Early Offer for G Clear Calls must be enabled.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

A company has an SRST gateway running an IOS XE image. The company plans to enable the IPv6 addressing companywide. To enable the IPv6 in a unified SRST gateway to support SIP phones, what are two supported supplementary features for an IPv6 fallback scenario? (Choose two.)

A. three-way conference

B. secure SIP lines

C. T.38 fax relay

D. transcoding

E. SIP trunk

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cusrst/admin/sccp_sip_srst/configuration/guide/ SCCP_and_SIP_SRST_Admin_Guide/srst_sip_isr4000.html


Question 15:

Which action is correct with respect to toll fraud prevention configuration in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?

A. Configure Direct Inward Dial for Incoming ISDN Calls with overlap dialing.

B. Configure IP Address Trusted Authentication for Incoming VoIP Calls.

C. Configure the command no ip address trusted authenticate under “voice service voip”.

D. Enable Secondary Dial tone on Analog and Digital FXO Ports.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/manual/cmeadm/ cmetoll.html#concept_ECC4F4E7ED0F45C594B703EEF34762F2


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-815 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Implementing Cisco Advanced Call Control and Mobility Services (CLACCM) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Implementing Cisco Advanced Call Control and Mobility Services (CLACCM) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Implementing Cisco Advanced Call Control and Mobility Services (CLACCM) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-815 exam and get the final success.

300-815 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-815.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]