300-535 exam dumps 300-535 exam questions 300-535 freedumps 300-535 practice dumps 300-535 study guide latest 300-535 braindumps

[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Cisco 300-535 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Geekcert 2021 Real Cisco 300-535 CCNP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-535 CCNP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 60QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-535.html [100% 300-535 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-535 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-535.pdf

CCNP Newest 300-535 exam questions easy pass guidance: Preparing for Cisco CCNP Hotest 300-535 exam questions exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, Geekcert provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual Dec 14,2021 Hotest 300-535 practice exam.

Geekcert – help you to pass all 300-535 certification exams! free and latest Geekcert exam questions | all Geekcert latest microsoft, vmware, comptia, cisco,hp ,citrix and some other hot exams practice tests and questions and answers free download! reliable 300-535 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-535 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-535.html

The following are the 300-535 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-535 dumps.We have sample questions for 300-535 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated 300-535 dumps.

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer implements an automation with Cisco XTC. Which problem results in the 404 Not Found error code on the REST call?

A. The resource that you are trying to delete does not exist.

B. Port 8080 is not enabled on XTC.

C. XTC does not offer any APIs.

D. You must change the request method.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which two Python libraries are used to write a script to retrieve network device information using RESTCONF? (Choose two.)

A. PySNMP

B. requests

C. ncclient

D. YANG

E. json

Correct Answer: BE


Question 3:

Which command configures the remote peer when the Cisco IOS XR Traffic Controller is used?

A. peer-sync ipv4 192.168.0.3

B. state ipv4 192.168.0.3

C. peer ipv4 192.168.0.3

D. state-sync ipv4 192.168.0.3

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr9000/software/asr9k-r6-2/segment-routing/configuration/guide/b-segment-routing-cg-asr9000-62x/b-seg-routing-cg-asr9000-62x_chapter_01001.html


Question 4:

An automation engineer is trying to configure a destination group to use dial-out telemetry with gRPC on a Cisco IOS XR platform. The template created is failing to apply. Which parameters must be configured?

A. source IP address, source port, encoding, and sampling interval

B. source IP address, source port, encoding, and protocol

C. destination IP address, destination port, encoding, and sensor path

D. destination IP address, destination port, encoding, and protocol

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxr/asr9000/telemetry/b-telemetry-cg-asr9000-61x/b-telemetry-cg-asr9000-61x_chapter_010.html


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of the Ansible task?

A. It configures a Cisco IOS XR router with BGP AS65000 with two neighbors and redistributes OSPF into BGP.

B. It validates the BGP configuration on a Cisco IOS XR router, but it is a read-only module and cannot modify the configuration on the router.

C. It validates the BGP configuration on a Cisco IOS XE router, but it is a check mode-only network module and cannot modify the configuration on the router.

D. It configures a Cisco IOS router with BGP on AS500 and redistributes OSPF into BGP.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.ansible.com/ansible/latest/modules/iosxr_bgp_module.html


Question 6:

What is a key feature of YANG?

A. use identification

B. error prediction

C. JAVA compatibility

D. reusable types and groupings

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/optical/ncs1000/60x/b_Datamodels_cg_ncs1000/b_Datamodels_cg_ncs1000_chapter_00.html


Question 7:

What are two characteristics of the NFV architecture approach? (Choose two.)

A. It decouples the network functions from proprietary hardware appliances.

B. It provides 70% more efficiency of network infrastructure.

C. It is specially designed for Internet providers.

D. It is specially designed for telecommunications service providers.

E. It typically includes a hypervisor.

Correct Answer: AE

Reference: https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2016/pdf/LTRSPM-2022.pdf


Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit. XTC has been configured by an engineer. What does the IPv4 address represent on the snippet?

A. local address of the router on which it listens for PCEP

B. configured for the local peer for state synchronization

C. destination address of the router on which it listens for PCEP

D. configured for the remote peer for state synchronization

Correct Answer: A

Reference: http://ipnetworkgeek.blogspot.com/2017/05/path-disjointness-with-ios-xr-traffic.html


Question 9:

What is a benefit of Ansible for automating IOS XE or IOS XR platforms?

A. Playbooks can be written in XML format.

B. It has agent support

C. It supports asynchronous orchestration.

D. It offers native orchestration support for Cisco platforms.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

An engineer must change from using NETCONF for streaming telemetry to telemetry data using gRPC framework because NETCONF uses XML for message and payload encoding. Which two messages and payload encodings does gNMI use? (Choose two.)

A. gNMI notifications with XML

B. protobuf notifications with XML

C. protobuf payload

D. JSON payload

E. gNMI notifications with JSON

Correct Answer: CE

Reference: https://books.google.com/books?id=4AqXDwAAQBAJandpg=PT131andlpg=PT131anddq=messages and payload encodings does gNMI useandsource=blandots=81hpFjIZ_9andsig=ACfU3U1EAEwjRMBnCiHNESBwFLHvZDHkBwandhl=enandsa=Xandved=2ahUKEwjirNeZptfpAhXDoFsKHeqMBFsQ6AEwBHoECAsQAQ#v=onepageandq=messages and payload encodings% 20does gNMI useandf=false


Question 11:

Which two commands generate a template using Cisco NSO to build a service package? (Choose two.)

A. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0 | display template.xml

B. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0 | display xml | save template.xml

C. request running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0 | display xml

D. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0

E. show running-config devices device ce-ios config ios:interface Loopback 0 | display xml

Correct Answer: AC


Question 12:

An engineer wants to replace the BLOCK_BAD ACL on the Cisco IOS XE router with this new content. The engineer wants to use RESTCONF for this and constructs a PUT request to the resource/restconf/data/native/ip/access-list/ Cisco-IOS-XE-acl:extended=BLOCK_BAD. What must the body look like to achieve the Cisco IOS XE configuration?

Desired configutation:

ip access-list extended BLOCK_BAD permit ip any host 192.168.20.1 deny ip any any

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit. What is the cause of the status of the interface subscription?

A. The router cannot establish a gRPC connection with the collector.

B. The sensor-group “Interface-Counters” does not contain a valid YANG path.

C. The router is waiting for a collector to dial in.

D. This is the expected state of an active subscription.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Refer to the exhibit. What must be added after the last line of the Ansible playbook to check if the output contains “IOS-XR”?

A. wait_for: result[1] contains “IOS-XR”

B. wait_for: result[0] contains IOS-XR

C. notify: “IOS-XR”

D. wait_for_connection:

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Refer to the exhibit. An automation engineer has created a RESTCONF POST to configure network devices. Which two tasks are accomplished when the code is executed? (Choose two.)

A. If the specified configuration is already in the running configuration, the command is replaced by this request.

B. If the specified configuration is already in the running configuration, the command is not replaced by this request.

C. If the specified configuration is already executed in the running configuration, the command is merged with this request.

D. If the specified configuration is already in the running configuration, the command updates this request.

E. If the specified configuration is not on the device, the POST request creates it.

Correct Answer: DE


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-535 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-535 exam and get the final success.

300-535 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-535.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]