300-215 exam dumps 300-215 exam questions 300-215 freedumps 300-215 practice dumps 300-215 study guide latest 300-215 braindumps

[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert Cisco 300-215 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Geekcert 2021 Real Cisco 300-215 CyberOps Professional Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-215 CyberOps Professional Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 59QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-215.html [100% 300-215 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-215 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-215.pdf

Geekcert has the latest update version of Cisco CyberOps Professional Dec 14,2021 Hotest 300-215 vce dumps exam, which is a hot exam of Cisco CyberOps Professional certification. Geekcert Cisco CyberOps Professional exam dumps will fill you with confidence to pass this certification exam with a satisfied high score.

Geekcert- reliable 300-215 certifications expert on 300-215 exam study guide providing. Geekcert – best way to guarantee your 300-215 certification and exam success! Geekcert| 300-215 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! pass 300-215 certification exam with Geekcert braindumps! Geekcert it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass 300-215 exams and get 300-215 certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-215 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-215.html

The following are the 300-215 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-215 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the 300-215 free dumps, go through the Q and As from 300-215 dumps below.

Question 1:

A security team is discussing lessons learned and suggesting process changes after a security breach incident. During the incident, members of the security team failed to report the abnormal system activity due to a high project workload. Additionally, when the incident was identified, the response took six hours due to management being unavailable to provide the approvals needed. Which two steps will prevent these issues from occurring in the future? (Choose two.)

A. Introduce a priority rating for incident response workloads.

B. Provide phishing awareness training for the fill security team.

C. Conduct a risk audit of the incident response workflow.

D. Create an executive team delegation plan.

E. Automate security alert timeframes with escalation triggers.

Correct Answer: AE


Question 2:

An engineer is investigating a ticket from the accounting department in which a user discovered an unexpected application on their workstation. Several alerts are seen from the intrusion detection system of unknown outgoing internet traffic from this workstation. The engineer also notices a degraded processing capability, which complicates the analysis process. Which two actions should the engineer take? (Choose two.)

A. Restore to a system recovery point.

B. Replace the faulty CPU.

C. Disconnect from the network.

D. Format the workstation drives.

E. Take an image of the workstation.

Correct Answer: AE


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit. What should an engineer determine from this Wireshark capture of suspicious network traffic?

A. There are signs of SYN flood attack, and the engineer should increase the backlog and recycle the oldest half-open TCP connections.

B. There are signs of a malformed packet attack, and the engineer should limit the packet size and set a threshold of bytes as a countermeasure.

C. There are signs of a DNS attack, and the engineer should hide the BIND version and restrict zone transfers as a countermeasure.

D. There are signs of ARP spoofing, and the engineer should use Static ARP entries and IP address-to-MAC address mappings as a countermeasure.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

What is a concern for gathering forensics evidence in public cloud environments?

A. High Cost: Cloud service providers typically charge high fees for allowing cloud forensics.

B. Configuration: Implementing security zones and proper network segmentation.

C. Timeliness: Gathering forensics evidence from cloud service providers typically requires substantial time.

D. Multitenancy: Evidence gathering must avoid exposure of data from other tenants.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.researchgate.net/publication/307871954_About_Cloud_Forensics_Challenges_and_Solutions


Question 5:

Which scripts will search a log file for the IP address of 192.168.100.100 and create an output file named parsed_host.log while printing results to the console?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

What is the transmogrify anti-forensics technique?

A. hiding a section of a malicious file in unused areas of a file

B. sending malicious files over a public network by encapsulation

C. concealing malicious files in ordinary or unsuspecting places

D. changing the file header of a malicious file to another file type

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.csoonline.com/article/2122329/the-rise-of-anti-forensics.html#:~:text=Transmogrify is similarly wise to,a file from, say, .


Question 7:

What is the steganography anti-forensics technique?

A. hiding a section of a malicious file in unused areas of a file

B. changing the file header of a malicious file to another file type

C. sending malicious files over a public network by encapsulation

D. concealing malicious files in ordinary or unsuspecting places

Correct Answer: A

https://blog.eccouncil.org/6-anti-forensic-techniques-that-every-cyber-investigator-dreads/


Question 8:

A security team receives reports of multiple files causing suspicious activity on users\’ workstations. The file attempted to access highly confidential information in a centralized file server. Which two actions should be taken by a security analyst to evaluate the file in a sandbox? (Choose two.)

A. Inspect registry entries

B. Inspect processes.

C. Inspect file hash.

D. Inspect file type.

E. Inspect PE header.

Correct Answer: BC

Reference: https://medium.com/@Flying_glasses/top-5-ways-to-detect-malicious-file-manually-d02744f7c43a


Question 9:

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is analyzing a .LNK (shortcut) file recently received as an email attachment and blocked by email security as suspicious. What is the next step an engineer should take?

A. Delete the suspicious email with the attachment as the file is a shortcut extension and does not represent any threat.

B. Upload the file to a virus checking engine to compare with well-known viruses as the file is a virus disguised as a legitimate extension.

C. Quarantine the file within the endpoint antivirus solution as the file is a ransomware which will encrypt the documents of a victim.

D. Open the file in a sandbox environment for further behavioral analysis as the file contains a malicious script that runs on execution.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

An investigator is analyzing an attack in which malicious files were loaded on the network and were undetected. Several of the images received during the attack include repetitive patterns. Which anti-forensic technique was used?

A. spoofing

B. obfuscation

C. tunneling

D. steganography

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://doi.org/10.5120/1398-1887 https://www.carbonblack.com/blog/steganography-in-the-modern-attack-landscape/


Question 11:

A security team detected an above-average amount of inbound tcp/135 connection attempts from unidentified senders. The security team is responding based on their incident response playbook. Which two elements are part of the eradication phase for this incident? (Choose two.)

A. anti-malware software

B. data and workload isolation

C. centralized user management

D. intrusion prevention system

E. enterprise block listing solution

Correct Answer: CD


Question 12:

Which tool conducts memory analysis?

A. MemDump

B. Sysinternals Autoruns

C. Volatility

D. Memoryze

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://resources.infosecinstitute.com/topic/memory-forensics-and-analysis-using-volatility/


Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit. What is the IOC threat and URL in this STIX JSON snippet?

A. malware; `http://x4z9arb.cn/4712/\’

B. malware; x4z9arb backdoor

C. x4z9arb backdoor; http://x4z9arb.cn/4712/

D. malware; malware–162d917e-766f-4611-b5d6-652791454fca

E. stix; `http://x4z9arb.cn/4712/\’

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Refer to the exhibit. Which type of code is being used?

A. Shell

B. VBScript

C. BASH

D. Python

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

What is the function of a disassembler?

A. aids performing static malware analysis

B. aids viewing and changing the running state

C. aids transforming symbolic language into machine code

D. aids defining breakpoints in program execution

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://scholar.google.co.in/scholar?q=disassembler aids performing static malware analysisandhl=enandas_sdt=0andas_vis=1andoi=scholart


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-215 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Conducting Forensic Analysis and Incident Response Using Cisco Technologies for CyberOps (CBRFIR) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Conducting Forensic Analysis and Incident Response Using Cisco Technologies for CyberOps (CBRFIR) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Conducting Forensic Analysis and Incident Response Using Cisco Technologies for CyberOps (CBRFIR) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-215 exam and get the final success.

300-215 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-215.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]