NSE 6 Network Security Specialist

Pass NSE6_FWB-6.1 Exam By Practicing Latest NSE6_FWB-6.1 VCE and PDF Braindumps

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Apr 12,2022 Hotest NSE6_FWB-6.1 pdf exam! Get yourself well prepared for the NSE 6 Network Security Specialist Latest NSE6_FWB-6.1 free download Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiWeb 6.1 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update NSE6_FWB-6.1 exam questions. With We latest NSE6_FWB-6.1 pdf, you’ll pass the NSE 6 Network Security Specialist Latest NSE6_FWB-6.1 exam questions Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiWeb 6.1 exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest NSE6_FWB-6.1 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the NSE6_FWB-6.1 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our NSE6_FWB-6.1 dumps.These questions are from NSE6_FWB-6.1 free dumps. All questions in NSE6_FWB-6.1 dumps are from the latest NSE6_FWB-6.1 real exams.

Question 1:

What can an administrator do if a client has been incorrectly Period Blocked?

A. Disconnect the client from the network

B. Manually release the IP from the temporary Blacklist

C. Nothing, it is not possible to override a Period Block

D. Force a new IP address to the client.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

When generating a protection configuration from an auto learning report what critical step must you do before generating the final protection configuration?

A. Restart the FortiWeb to clear the caches

B. Drill down in the report to correct any false positives.

C. Activate the report to create t profile

D. Take the FortiWeb offline to apply the profile

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

How does an ADOM differ from a VDOM?

A. ADOMs do not have virtual networking

B. ADOMs improve performance by offloading some functions.

C. ADOMs only affect specific functions, and do not provide full separation like VDOMs do.

D. Allows you to have 1 administrator for multiple tenants

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

You are configuring FortiAnalyzer to store logs from FortiWeb. Which is true?

A. FortiAnalyzer will store antivirus and DLP archives from FortiWeb.

B. You must enable ADOMs on FortiAnalyzer.

C. To store logs from FortiWeb 6.0, on FortiAnalyzer, you must select “FrotiWeb 5.4”.

D. FortiWeb will query FortiAnalyzer for reports, instead of generating them locally.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which of the following would be a reason for implementing rewrites?

A. Page has been moved to a new URL

B. Page has been moved to a new IP address

C. Replace vulnerable functions.

D. Send connection to secure channel

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

A client is trying to start a session from a page that should normally be accessible only after they have

logged in.

When a start page rule detects the invalid session access, what can FortiWeb do? (Choose three.)

A. Reply with a “403 Forbidden” HTTP error

B. Allow the page access, but log the violation

C. Automatically redirect the client to the login page

D. Display an access policy message, then allow the client to continue, redirecting them to their requested page

E. Prompt the client to authenticate

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 7:

Which is true about HTTPS on FortiWeb? (Choose three.)

A. For SNI, you select the certificate that FortiWeb will present in the server pool, not in the server policy.

B. After enabling HSTS, redirects to HTTPS are no longer necessary.

C. In true transparent mode, the TLS session terminator is a protected web server.

D. Enabling RC4 protects against the BEAST attack, but is not recommended if you configure FortiWeb to only offer TLS 1.2.

E. In transparent inspection mode, you select which certificate that FortiWeb will present in the server pool, not in the server policy.

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 8:

When viewing the attack logs on your FortiWeb, which IP Address is shown for the client when using XFF Header rules?

A. FortiGate\’s public IP

B. FortiGate\’s local IP

C. FortiWeb\’s IP

D. Client\’s real IP

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which of the following is true about Local User Accounts?

A. Must be assigned regardless of any other authentication

B. Can be used for Single Sign On

C. Can be used for site publishing

D. Best suited for large environments with many users

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

In which operation mode(s) can FortiWeb modify HTTP packets? (Choose two.)

A. Transparent Inspection

B. Offline protection

C. True transparent proxy

D. Reverse proxy

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

What other consideration must you take into account when configuring Defacement protection A. Use FortiWeb to block SQL Injections and keep regular backups of the Database

B. Also incorporate a FortiADC into your network

C. None. FortiWeb completely secures the site against defacement attacks

D. Configure the FortiGate to perform Anti-Defacement as well

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Under what circumstances would you want to use the temporary uncompress feature of FortiWeb?

A. In the case of compression being done on the FortiWeb, to inspect the content of the compressed file

B. In the case of the file being a .MP3 music file

C. In the case of compression being done on the web server, to inspect the content of the compressed file.

D. In the case of the file being an .MP4 video

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

What is one of the key benefits of the FortiGuard IP Reputation feature?

A. FortiGuard maintains a list of public IPs with a bad reputation for participating in attacks.

B. It is updated once per year

C. Provides a Document of IP addresses that are suspect, so that administrators can manually update their blacklists

D. It maintains a list of private IP addresses

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

You are deploying FortiWeb 6.0 in an Amazon Web Services cloud. Which 2 lines of this initial setup via CLI are incorrect? (Choose two.)

A. 6

B. 9

C. 3

D. 2

Correct Answer: AC


Question 15:

When the FortiWeb is configured in Reverse Proxy mode and the FortiGate is configured as an SNAT device, what IP address will the FortiGate\’s Real Server configuration point at?

A. Virtual Server IP on the FortiGate

B. Server\’s real IP

C. FortiWeb\’s real IP

D. IP Address of the Virtual Server on the FortiWeb

Correct Answer: A