ACSS

Pass Guarantee 71800X Exam By Taking New 71800X VCE And PDF Braindumps

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your ACSS Jun 13,2022 Latest 71800X vce 71800X – Avaya IX Messaging Implementation and Maintenance exam. We will assist you clear the Hotest 71800X free download exam with ACSS latest 71800X dumps. We 71800X new questions are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 71800X preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 71800X free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 71800X dumps.These questions are from 71800X free dumps. All questions in 71800X dumps are from the latest 71800X real exams.

Question 1:

If SR140 fax port licenses are present, how many FAX channels are supported by Avaya IX,M Messaging?

A. 48 ports per voice server, 120 max/solution

B. 24 ports per voice server, 120 max/solution

C. 24 ports per voice server, 60 max/solution

D. 48 ports per voice server, 60 max/solution

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

In Avaya IXTM Messaging, what are the default Voicemail and Application User passwords?

A. default Voicemail password: \’02468\’; default Application User password: \’password\’.

B. default Voicemail password: \’12345\’; default Application User password: \’admin\’.

C. default Voicemail password: \’13579\’; default Application User password: \’password\’.

D. default Voicemail password: \’11111\’; default Application User password: \’password1.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which three requirements must be met for an Avaya IXTM Messaging High Availability installation? (Choose three.)

A. Maximum round-trip latency between the voice servers and the PBX must not exceed 200 milliseconds. Optimal round-trip latency is less than 150 milliseconds.

B. All servers must be part of the same Windows domain.

C. All servers must have a minimum 1 Gb/s connection to the network.

D. Maximum round-trip latency between the voice servers and the consolidated servers must not be more than 50 milliseconds.

E. The path of connectivity must have 2 Mb/s guaranteed bandwidth with no steady-state congestion.

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 4:

What is the minimum capacity of the operating system drive to be reserved on the Avaya IXTM Messaging Windows Server 2012 and 2016?

A. It must be 80 GB or greater.

B. It must be 100 GB or greater.

C. It must be 120 GB or greater.

D. It must be 150 GB or greater.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which two prerequisites and considerations must be met prior installing Avaya IXTM Messaging? (Choose two.)

A. Antivirus software must be installed and operating according to specifications.

B. The corporate telephone system and PBX must be installed and functioning properly.

C. The server must have the operating system installed, patched and completely updated.

D. Create all accounts on the server locally, and it doesn\’t need to have any domain accounts provisioned.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 6:

What is the order of Avaya IXTM Messaging server installation in an High Availability architecture solution?

A. Primary Server > WebLM Server > Consolidated server > All Secondaries

B. WebLM Server > Consolidated server > Primary Server > All Secondaries

C. WebLM Server > Primary Server > Consolidated server > All Secondaries

D. WebLM Server > Primary Server > All Secondaries > Consolidated server

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Which tool can be used to configure the parameters for Avaya IXTM Messaging to integrate with PBX?

A. SIP Configuration tool

B. PBX Configurator tool

C. Admin tool

D. UC configuration tool

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

In CTI, which parameter allows a caller\’s records to be retrieved from the database while the call is forwarded to the appropriate party?

A. Calling Number Delivery (CND)

B. Calling Line Identification (CUD)

C. Dialed Number Identification (DNIS)

D. Automatic Number Identification (ANI)

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which version of Avaya IXTM Messaging is able to send SNMP alarms to an SAL gateway?

A. 10.8

B. 10.7

C. 10.6

D. 10.5

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which two statements about Avaya IXTM Messaging integration with a third party PBX are true? (Choose two.)

A. The number of PBXs are limited by the license.

B. In multi-PBX/multi-node, PBX with MWI with SIP and with CTI are supported.

C. Integration of multiple PBXs is only supported if the PBXs support same type of MWI integration.

D. In multi-PBX/multi-node, all PBXs/nodes can use any trunk type for integration.

E. It is recommended that all PBXs/nodes use SIP trunks for integration.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 11:

In Avaya IXTM Messaging High Availability, VSN is designed to support up to how many SIP ports?

A. 100

B. 120

C. 150

D. 220

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Which statement about Avaya IXTM Messaging support of the legacy CallPilot Contact Center Integration features is true?

A. It requires a specific session manager to support the integration.

B. It requires a session manager in general to support the integration.

C. It can only be deployed with JITC.

D. There is no need for Session Manager.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which feature allows you to increase the security level of voicemail and faxes that are transferred via email by storing all the files on the local server?

A. Email Action Schema

B. Weblinks

C. Automatic Speech Recognition (ASR)

D. Speech Contacts

Correct Answer: B

https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101052209


Question 14:

Which RAID configuration should be configured for Avaya IXTM Messaging System supporting over 400 users?

A. RAID 10 configuration

B. RAID 5 configuration

C. RAID 1 configuration

D. RAID 0 configuration

Correct Answer: C

https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101047702


Question 15:

What is the Avaya IXTM message bandwidth required for inbound and for outbound traffic?

A. 64 kbps bandwidth for inbound, and another 64 kbps for outbound traffic

B. 15 kbps bandwidth for inbound, and another 15 kbps for outbound traffic

C. 10 kbps bandwidth for inbound, and another 10 kbps for outbound traffic

D. 30 kbps bandwidth for inbound, and another 30 kbps for outbound traffic

Correct Answer: B

https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101047702