500-006 exam dumps 500-006 exam questions 500-006 freedumps 500-006 practice dumps 500-006 study guide latest 500-006 braindumps

Pass Guarantee 500-006 Exam By Taking Geekcert New Cisco 500-006 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Geekcert 2021 Valid Cisco 500-006 Advanced Video Specialization Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

500-006 Advanced Video Specialization Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 80QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/500-006.html [100% 500-006 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 500-006 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/500-006.pdf

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, Geekcert, help you with your Cisco Advanced Video Specialization Dec 14,2021 Latest 500-006 pdf dumps Implementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution exam. Geekcert will assist you clear the Hotest 500-006 pdf exam with Advanced Video Specialization Newest 500-006 pdf PDF and VCE questions. Geekcert exam dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

Geekcert – any 500-006 exam, 500-006 easy pass. you are only successful with 500-006 testing engine in your it certification – Geekcert! Geekcert | 500-006 certification materials | videos | study guides. get your 500-006 certification easily. Geekcert expert team is ready to help you. pass the 500-006 exam on your first attempt with Geekcert!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 500-006 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/500-006.html

The following are the 500-006 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 500-006 dumps.Real questions from 500-006 free dumps. Download demo of 500-006 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

Which Cisco TelePresence C Series Codec command will move the on-screen display to monitor output 4?

A. configuration video osd output: 4

B. xconfiguration video osd output: 4

C. command video osd output: 4

D. xcommand video osd output: 4

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which menu on the Cisco TelePresence VCS should you refer to in order to verify that an endpoint has registered?

A. Application

B. Status

C. Security

D. Configuration

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

You are having trouble upgrading the Cisco TelePresence C Series Codec system using the web interface. How else might you attempt the upgrade?

A. Use the API command interface.

B. Use the HTTP or HTTPS Interface.

C. Use the menus and a USB drive.

D. Use the remote ISDN connection.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

How can you independently restore the default links on a Cisco TelePresence VCS?

A. with an xcommand from the API

B. by performing a factory reset

C. from the bandwidth configuration section of the web interface

D. by performing a reboot

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which troubleshooting tools are available on the Cisco TelePresence VCS (X5 or above)?

A. configuration logs for all endpoints registered, endpoint status logs, and Cisco TelePresence MCU conference reports

B. system resources, call history, search history, zone and subzone status, warnings, event logs

C. H.323, SIP, and ISDN syslogs for each endpoint registered, all logs for all calls on the network

D. searches, locate tools, check rules, syslog, call history, current calls, call logs from the endpoints

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

When trunking a Cisco VCS to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what value should the

A. 323 mode be set to?

B. On

C. Off

D. Auto

E. Best Effort

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Calls from Cisco VCS registered endpoints are not reaching Cisco Unified Communications Manager registered endpoints. Where should you look on Cisco VCS to troubleshoot?

A. NTP settings

B. Search history

C. SNMP trap logs

D. Cisco Unified Presence configuration

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

How will FindMe help a user working from either home or the office?

A. Anyone can contact the user using a single identity.

B. Users can locate any individual in the company using the address book.

C. Users can change their system names according to their current location.

D. Anyone can contact the user by giving each endpoint the same configuration.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which feature must be enabled on the Cisco TelePresence VCS in order to monitor the status of non- presence-enabled clients?

A. Presence User Agent

B. interworking

C. FindMe?

D. LDAP

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which user groups on the Cisco TelePresence VCS are available for LDAP integration?

A. administration and FindMeTM users

B. administration and supervisor users

C. supervisor users and client users

D. client users and FindMe users

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

What will happen if you make configuration changes to a VCS peer in a cluster that is not the master?

A. The peer will not allow the changes to be saved.

B. The changes will propagate to other peers, including the master.

C. The master will overwrite the changes.

D. The peer will hold the changes but not synchronize the changes to the master.

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

What needs to be configured for Endpoint A, registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, to dial Endpoint B, registered to Cisco VCS?

A. An IPsec VPN tunnel needs to be configured.

B. A SIP trunk needs to be configured.

C. A Cisco VCS directory needs to be configured.

D. A dedicated UCM subscriber needs to be configured for the Cisco VCS.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

What does an endpoint system use to navigate the Auto Attendant menu on the Cisco TelePresence MCU?

A. FECC and DTMF navigation

B. a special remote that came with the Cisco TelePresence MCU

C. only FECC, DTMF is not supported

D. web interface of the endpoint

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Why would an endpoint stop sending 720p in a call with a Cisco TelePresence MCU?

A. The endpoint Ethernet speed renegotiated at half-duplex.

B. The Cisco TelePresence MCU is using video to receive bit rate optimization to request a lower bandwidth.

C. Another endpoint joined the conference, which brought the conference rate down.

D. Another endpoint failed in its negotiation with the Cisco TelePresence MCU.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

A Cisco TelePresence MCU Auto Attendant does not allow users to set up ad hoc conferences, even though the media port reservation setting is off. What may cause this problem?

A. The streaming option was selected instead of the ConferenceMe? option.

B. The global conference setting, auto-attendant, is not set up correctly.

C. The user endpoint does not have MultiSite? installed.

D. The auto-attendant has not been set up correctly.

Correct Answer: D


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 500-006 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Implementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Implementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Implementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 500-006 exam and get the final success.

500-006 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/500-006.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]