010-151 exam dumps 010-151 exam questions 010-151 freedumps 010-151 practice dumps 010-151 study guide latest 010-151 braindumps

Pass Guarantee 010-151 Exam By Taking Geekcert New Cisco 010-151 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Geekcert 2021 Valid Cisco 010-151 CCT Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

010-151 CCT Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 136QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/010-151.html [100% 010-151 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 010-151 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/010-151.pdf

Geekcert provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the CCT Dec 14,2021 Latest 010-151 pdf certification exam Q and A , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your CCT Newest 010-151 pdf dumps Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose Geekcert online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a Cisco CCT certified professional in IT industry.

Geekcert: best 010-151 certification material provider are cheapest in the market! Geekcert – provide the latest 010-151 real exam practice questions and answers. Geekcert – 010-151 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your 010-151 certification exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 010-151 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/010-151.html

The following are the 010-151 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 010-151 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before 010-151 exam? Check the following 010-151 free dumps or download 010-151 dumps here.

Question 1:

Which method is a TCP/IP-based protocol for establishing and managing connections between IP-based storage devices, hosts, and clients?

A. FCIP

B. iFCP

C. iSCSI

D. FCoE

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which method does FCIP use to enable connectivity of geographically distributed Fibre Channel SANs over IP?

A. routing

B. tunneling

C. handshaking

D. transporting

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which important feature on the front end is provided to the clients by multiple servers that access the same storage devices across the SAN?

A. recovery

B. redundancy

C. resiliency

D. security

E. storage

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

The Ethernet specification details several different fiber optic media types. What is the wire transmission speed for 100BASE-FX Ethernet?

A. 10 Mb/s

B. 100 Mb/s

C. 1000 Mb/s

D. 10000 Mb/s

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Which fiber optic cable type is used most often with a Subscriber connector?

A. dual-mode

B. single-mode

C. straight-mode

D. multi-mode

E. subscriber-mode

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which type of connection across the network does a SAN allow for multiple servers to access an unlimited amount of storage devices?

A. any-to-many

B. many-to-any

C. any-to-any

D. any-to-one

E. one-to-any

F. one-to-one

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

What is the wire transmission speed for 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet?

A. 100 Mb/s

B. 1 Gb/s

C. 10 Gb/s

D. 100 Gb/s

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which two statements about PCIe are true? (Choose two.)

A. The PCIe link is built around dedicated unidirectional couples of serial, point-to-point connections known as lanes.

B. You can install a PCI Express x8 adapter into an x4 slot.

C. The PCIe standard is a bus-based system in which all the devices share the same bidirectional, 32-bit or 64-bit, parallel signal path.

D. The PCIe 1.0 standard doubles the transfer rate compared to PCIe 2.0.

E. A link that is composed of four lanes is called an x4 link.

Correct Answer: AE


Question 9:

Which three statements about FCoE are true? (Choose three.)

A. Allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet networks to share a single, integrated infrastructure.

B. Encapsulates Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames, which allows them to run alongside traditional IP traffic.

C. Increases capital costs due to the difficulty to manage.

D. Consolidates I/O traffic in the data center.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 10:

Which cable is used to access the command-line interface of a Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects?

A. KVM cable

B. console cable

C. Ethernet cable

D. SFP Ethernet transceiver cable

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Where do you find the model number of a Cisco MDS 9200 Series chassis?

A. on the top front of the chassis next to the serial number

B. on the bottom front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo

C. on the top front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo

D. on the bottom front of the chassis next to the serial number

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

How do you find the serial number of a Cisco UCS 5108 Blade Server chassis?

A. Use the Cisco UCS Admin.

B. Use the Cisco UCS Application.

C. Use the Cisco UCS Assistant.

D. Use the Cisco UCS Manager.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

What does the system status LED look like when an over temperature or major alarm occurs on the Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnect?

A. Amber

B. Red

C. Blinking amber

D. Blinking red

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which item does F represent?

A. HDD 1

B. TFP Module

C. SuperCap Module

D. CPU 2

E. CMOS Battery

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which two major components does a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch have? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual Fiber Channel Module

B. Virtual Ethernet Module

C. Virtual Supervisor Module

D. Virtual Memory Controller Module

E. Virtual Network Module

Correct Answer: BC


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 010-151 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 010-151 exam and get the final success.

010-151 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/010-151.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]