300-810 exam dumps 300-810 exam questions 300-810 freedumps 300-810 practice dumps 300-810 study guide latest 300-810 braindumps

Pass 300-810 Exam By Practicing Geekcert Latest Cisco 300-810 VCE and PDF Braindumps

Geekcert 2021 Real Cisco 300-810 CCNP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-810 CCNP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 101QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-810.html [100% 300-810 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-810 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-810.pdf

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, Geekcert, help you with your Cisco CCNP Newest 300-810 vce Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA) exam. Geekcert will assist you clear the Hotest 300-810 practice exam with CCNP Dec 14,2021 Latest 300-810 vce PDF and VCE questions. Geekcert exam dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

Geekcert – help candidates on all 300-810 certification exams preparation. pass 300-810 certification exams, get it certifications easily. pass the 300-810 exam on your first attempt with Geekcert! Geekcert – 100% real 300-810 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert braindumps Geekcert dumps free download.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-810 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-810.html

The following are the 300-810 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-810 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before 300-810 exam? Check the following 300-810 free dumps or download 300-810 dumps here.

Question 1:

When Cisco IM and Presence is configured to use automatic fallback, how long does the Server Recovery Manager service wait for a failed service/server to remain active before an automatic fallback is initiated?

A. 10 minutes

B. 20 minutes

C. 30 minutes

D. 1 hour

Correct Answer: C

Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unified-communications- manager-im-presence-service/200958-IM-and-Presence-Server-High-Availability.html


Question 2:

An engineer must configure a test user mailbox in a newly deployed Cisco Unity Express module. Which console command set reflects the correct configuration in this scenario?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which description of an IdP server is true?

A. authenticates user credentials

B. provides user authorization

C. is an authentication request that is generated by a Cisco Unified Communications application

D. consists of pieces of security information that are transferred to the service provider for user authentication

Correct Answer: A

SSO uses Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) to exchange authentication details between an Identity Provider (IdP) and a service provider. The identity provider authenticates user credentials and issues SAML assertions, which are pieces of security information transferred from the identity provider to the service provider for user authentication. Each assertion is an XML document that contains trusted statements about a subject including, for example, username and privileges. SAML assertions are usually digitally signed to ensure their authenticity. Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/crs/express_ 11_6_2/features/guide/uccx_b_features-guide-1162/uccx_b_features-guide1162_chapter_010.html#concept_D4C0DDEE975FE5C9416479AB5D778237


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which action allows a remote Cisco Jabber user utilizing Mobile and Remote Access to automatically log in to a Cisco Unity Connection voicemail box via OAuth?

A. Add CUCM under System Settings > Authz Servers in Cisco Expressway-E.

B. Add CUCM under System Settings > Authz Servers in Cisco Expressway-C.

C. Add CUCM under System Settings > Authz Servers in Cisco Unity.

D. Add CUCM under System Settings > Authz Servers in Cisco Unity Connection.

Correct Answer: D

Reference:

https://community.cisco.com/t5/unified-communications/jabber-mra-unity-voice-mail-integration- issue/td-p/3195653


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit.

Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unified Communications Manager are integrated by using SCCP. The Voice Mail Ports are registered. Users report that calls fail when forwarded to voicemail. Which is a cause of the issue?

A. The call forward and call pickup settings do not have a CSS on Forward All.

B. The Voice Mail Port partition on the CSS of the phone is missing.

C. The Voice Mail Pilot is not configured with a CSS that contains the INTERNAL_PT.

D. The CSS on the Voice Mail Pilot is missing partitions for user phones.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which end-user option can resolve this issue?

A. Standard CTI Reception of SRTP Key Material

B. Standard CTI Allow Calling Number Modification

C. Standard CTI Allow Control of Phones Supporting Rollover Mode

D. Standard CTI Allow Call Monitoring

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Which function of the Cisco IM and Presence high availability solution is true?

A. When the server has been restored to a normal state, user sessions remain on the backup server.

B. When an event takes place, the end user sessions are not moved from the failed server to the backup.

C. When the server has been restored, the server automatically fails back.

D. When a high availability event takes place, the end user sessions are moved from the failed server to the backup.

Correct Answer: D

Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unified-communications- manager-im-presence-service/200958-IM-and-Presence-Server-High-Availability.html


Question 8:

Which Cisco IM and Presence service must be activated and running for IM Presence to successfully integrate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Cisco DHCP Monitor Service

B. Cisco AXL Web Service

C. Self-Provisioning IVR

D. Cisco XCP Authentication Service

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Refer to the exhibit.

Apple Push Notification integration is configured in a Cisco Unified IM and Presence deployment and has been working property. Administrators now report the error “Push notification settings cannot be configured. 400 Bad Request.” in the GUI, and HTTP logs are displaying the errors that are shown in the exhibit. Which action solves this issue?

A. Fix the network connectivity to Apple iCloud.

B. Reboot the IMandP cluster.

C. Change the HTTP proxy settings to remove errors in request syntax.

D. Update Refresh Token Manually.

Correct Answer: D

Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/push_notifications/cucm_b_push- notifications-deployment-guide.pdf


Question 10:

Which two methods does Cisco Jabber use for contact searching in an on-premises deployment model? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP

B. XMPP

C. UDS

D. LDAP

E. SIP

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab11/collab11/presence.ht ml


Question 11:

What is the maximum number of Cisco Unity Connection locations connected in a HTTPS network?

A. 50

B. 25

C. 200

D. 10

Correct Answer: B

Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/https_networking/ guide/10xcuchttpsnetx/10xcuchttpsnet010.html


Question 12:

What is the primary mechanism in Cisco Unity Connection that is used for toll fraud prevention?

A. restriction tables

B. fraud tables

C. transfer rules

D. calling search spaces

Correct Answer: A

Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/security/ guide/10xcucsecx/10xcucsec020.pdf


Question 13:

Which CLI command is used to collect traces from the Cisco Presence engine for seven days?

A. file build log cisco_presence_engine 7

B. file build log cisco_presence 168

C. file build log presence_engine 7

D. file build log presence_engine 168

Correct Answer: A

Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/ configAdminGuide/12_0_1/cup0_b_config-admin-guide-imp-1201/cup0_b_config-admin-guide-imp- 1201_chapter_010101.html


Question 14:

SAML SSO is enabled in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What happens when a browser- based client attempts to access a protected resource on a service provider?

A. The browser follows the redirect and issues an HTTPS GET request to the IdP.

B. The IdP checks for a valid browser session.

C. The service provider generates a SAML authentication request.

D. The SAML request is maintained as a query parameter in the GET request.

Correct Answer: C

Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/ SAML_SSO_deployment_guide/12_5_1/cucm_b_saml-sso-deployment-guide-12_5/cucm_b_saml- sso- deployment-guide-12_5_chapter_01.html


Question 15:

Refer to the exhibit.

Users report that they are prompted to accept server certificates when they initially run Cisco Jabber. An engineer removes these prompts to prevent confusion. Which statement about this scenario is true?

A. Presentation of the certificates can be disabled by setting up Cisco IMandP servers into nonsecure mode.

B. Nothing can be done to resolve this issue because certificates must be accepted by each Jabber user, per Cisco policy.

C. These certificates are self-signed certificates, so they must be added manually to the user OS certificate stores.

D. The behavior is a security breach because certificates are considered untrusted and as not coming from Cisco Collaboration servers.

Correct Answer: C

Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/jabber-windows/116637- trouble-jabber-00.html


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-810 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications (CLICA) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-810 exam and get the final success.

300-810 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-810.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]