810-401 exam dumps 810-401 exam questions 810-401 freedumps 810-401 practice dumps 810-401 study guide latest 810-401 braindumps

[Newest Version] Free Geekcert Cisco 810-401 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Geekcert 2021 Real Cisco 810-401 Cisco Business Value Specialist Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

810-401 Cisco Business Value Specialist Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 166QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/810-401.html [100% 810-401 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 810-401 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/810-401.pdf

Geekcert always updates Cisco Cisco Business Value Specialist Hotest 810-401 vce exam preparation materials frequently to let our users get the latest version. Cisco Business Value Specialist Hotest 810-401 pdf dumps Selling Business Outcomes, which is a hot exam of Cisco certification, is worthy to make your full expert to get. Geekcert Cisco Cisco Business Value Specialist Dec 14,2021 Latest 810-401 vce exam dumps give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

Geekcert – best 810-401 training and certification computer-based-training online resources. 810-401 vce exams | 810-401 vce certification software, 810-401 download vce dumps. Geekcert it exam study material and real exam questions and answers help you pass 810-401 exams and get 810-401 certifications easily. Geekcert – best way to guarantee your 810-401 certification and exam success!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 810-401 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/810-401.html

The following are the 810-401 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 810-401 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before 810-401 exam? Check the following 810-401 free dumps or download 810-401 dumps here.

Question 1:

Which option is a structured way to understand business landscape and context?

A. business model canvas

B. business outcomes canvas

C. business model outcomes

D. business canvas approach

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which element is recommended to align solutions and services to the customer business?

A. key performance indicator

B. total cost of ownership

C. goals and objectives

D. critical success factor

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

What is a key differentiator of the Cisco Data Analytics market solution?

A. It manages a higher volume of data than the competition.

B. It sets new standards for data capture and storage.

C. It includes a new Cisco category of cloud applications.

D. It offers an end-to-end industry platform.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which option must you know when you plan to negotiate or reach agreement?

A. underlying Interests of the stakeholders

B. timing for decision on purchases

C. the customer budget

D. Cisco offerings

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which two options are examples of Key Performance Indicators? (Choose two.)

A. Percentage of job offers accepted

B. Perception level of satisfaction of customers

C. Quantity of new organizational goals

D. Revenue growth versus industry benchmark

Correct Answer: AD


Question 6:

Which two classes of solutions enable business outcomes for the Energy/Utilities industry? (Choose two.)

A. Advanced Routing

B. Data Center and Virtualization

C. Multilayer Switching

D. Internet of Everything

E. Remote Expert

F. Service Provider Network Infrastructure

Correct Answer: BD


Question 7:

Which three options are common business needs across industry verticals? (Choose three.)

A. Connected Reactive Maintenance

B. Connected Mobile Workforce

C. Connected Platforms

D. CMX Digital Experience

E. Secure Ops

F. Connected Enterprise Resources

Correct Answer: BCF


Question 8:

Which is a direct financial benefit from business outcomes?

A. increased net present value

B. reduced capital expenditures

C. increased chargeback

D. increased total cost of ownership

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which categories can collaboration help achieve business goals for the customer?

A. Innovation, Industries, Incentives.

B. Line of Business, Vertical, Business Outcome.

C. Industry markets, Business Outcome, Technology Innovation.

D. Line of Business, Vertical, Business Value.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which one of the following solutions enables business outcomes in the financial industry?

A. Multilayer Switching

B. Remote Expert

C. Plant Floor Control Network

D. Internet of Everything

E. Medianet

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which characteristic of the Cisco Internet of Everything has the most impact on business?

A. connecting people for measuring the usage trends of services

B. delivering the services to the right person at the right time

C. leveraging data into more useful information for decision making

D. having physical devices and objects connected to the internet

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

RACI model aids can be used to understand specific aspects of stakeholders\’ involvement in businesses. What does RACI stand for?

A. Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, Informed

B. Reconciler, Accountable, Consulted, Independent

C. Responsible, Assertive, Consulted, Informed

D. Reconciler, Assertive, Consulted, Informed

E. Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, Influenced

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which two dimensions are used in the stakeholder power grid? (Choose two.)

A. Influence/Authority

B. Power/Influence

C. Interest/Empathy

D. Interest/Support

E. Consensus/Support

Correct Answer: BD


Question 14:

Which option is a difference in the set of questions that Cisco\’s approach to outcomes- based sales users

A. The product approach answers the question of what product is needed, while the outcomes approach answers what capabilities are needed to achieve the solutions.

B. The product approach answers the question of how progress is displayed and correctly communicated, while the outcomes approach answers what the business objectives services must be included in each solution.

C. The product approach answers the question of what product is needed, while the outcomes approachanswers what the business objectives anddesired outcomes are.

D. The product approach answers the question of what capabilities are needed to deliver product and services, while the outcomes approach gives ananswer towhat the business rules and capabilities are.

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Which two options are characteristics of Critical Success Factors (CSFs)? (Choose two.)

A. CSFs describe what is needed by an organization or project to reach its goal.

B. CSFs receive special and continual attention from management.

C. CSFs are quantitative in nature and focus stakeholder relationships

D. CSFs link business initiatives to adopt solutions and services

Correct Answer: AB


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 810-401 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Selling Business Outcomes exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Selling Business Outcomes exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Selling Business Outcomes exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 810-401 exam and get the final success.

810-401 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/810-401.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]