300-635 exam dumps 300-635 exam questions 300-635 freedumps 300-635 practice dumps 300-635 study guide latest 300-635 braindumps

[Newest Version] Free Geekcert Cisco 300-635 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Geekcert 2021 Valid Cisco 300-635 CCNP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-635 CCNP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 82QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-635.html [100% 300-635 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-635 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-635.pdf

You can prepare for your Cisco CCNP Dec 14,2021 Newest 300-635 pdf dumps exam with less time and effort because we,Geekcert, will act as your reliable guide to pass your Cisco CCNP Newest 300-635 free download exam. Our Cisco CCNP Newest 300-635 vce dumps exam dumps are the latest and with the most accurate answers. We offer Cisco CCNP Hotest 300-635 pdf dumps PDF dumps and Cisco CCNP Newest 300-635 QAs VCE. Both are the most effective version.

Geekcert – your reliable partner and professional 300-635 certification exam material provider. Geekcert – leading source of 300-635 certification exam learning/practice. 300-635 exam academy – free online 300-635 exam study guide resource for 300-635 associate specialty exams. Geekcert – help you to pass all 300-635 certification exams!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-635 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-635.html

The following are the 300-635 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-635 dumps.These questions are from 300-635 free dumps. All questions in 300-635 dumps are from the latest 300-635 real exams.

Question 1:

Which two benefits of using network configuration tools such as Ansible and Puppet to automate data center platforms are valid? (Choose two.)

A. consistency of systems configuration

B. automation of repetitive tasks

C. ability to create device and interface groups

D. ability to add VLANs and routes per device

E. removal of network protocols such as Spanning Tree

Correct Answer: AB


Question 2:

A set of automation scripts work with no issue from a local machine, but an experiment needs to take place with a new package found online. How is this new package isolated from the main code base?

A. Add the new package to your requirements.txt file.

B. Create a new virtual machine and perform a pip install of the new package.

C. Perform a pip install of the new package when logged into your local machine as root.

D. Create a new virtual environment and perform a pip install of the new package.

Correct Answer: D

Devnet Training


Question 3:

Which statement about synchronous and asynchronous API calls is true?

A. Synchronous API calls wait to return until a response has been received.

B. Synchronous communication is harder to follow and troubleshoot.

C. Synchronous API calls must always use a proxy server.

D. Asynchronous communication uses more overhead for client authentication.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

What are two main guiding principles of REST? (Choose two.)

A. cacheable

B. trackable

C. stateless

D. single-layer system

E. stateful

Correct Answer: CD


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which action does the execution of this ACI Cobra Python code perform?

A. It prints all LLDP neighbor MAC and IP addresses.

B. It prints all Cisco Discovery Protocol neighbor MAC and IP addresses.

C. It prints all endpoint MAC and IP addresses.

D. It prints all APIC MAC and IP addresses.

Correct Answer: C

Reference:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1- x/Operating_ACI/guide/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI_appendix_011.html


Question 6:

How is an ACI class name composed?

A. :Method

B. ClassName:Method

C. Package:ClassName

D. MitName:Method

Correct Answer: C

Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2- x/rest_cfg/2_1_x/b_Cisco_APIC_REST_API_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_REST_API_Configura tion_Guide_chapter_01.html


Question 7:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements are true about this API GET request to the ACI APIC? (Choose two.)

A. The API call creates a new 10G interface in the APIC.

B. The API call reads information from a managed object.

C. The API response is encoded in JSON.

D. The API call reads information from an object class.

E. The API response is encoded in XML.

Correct Answer: CE

https://aci-prog-lab.ciscolive.com/lab/pod9/api/api_tree


Question 8:

Which two components are attributes of an ACI MIT managed object? (Choose two.)

A. MO

B. RN

C. UNI

D. DN

E. URL

Correct Answer: BD

Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/cloud-systems-management/aci-fabric- controller/white-paper-c11-729586.html


Question 9:

How should the Kubernetes manifests be modified to allow Kubernetes environment integration with Cisco ACI?

A. The metadata section must contain the Cisco APIC management IP.

B. The manifest does not have to be changed, but the Kubernetes object is not discovered by Cisco ACI if this is not defined in the manifest.

C. The manifests must include ACI EPG reference.

D. No change is needed to perform this action.

Correct Answer: D

Reference:

https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/emea/docs/2019/pdf/BRKACI-2505.pdf

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/kb/b_Kubernetes_Integra tion_with_ACI.html#:~:text=Infrastructure (ACI).-,Cisco ACI and Kubernetes Integration,Application Centric%

20Infrastructure (A CI).


Question 10:

Which Python code creates a VRF in an ACI tenant using the Cobra SDK?

A. Vrf(fvTenant(uniMo, \’CustA\’), \’CustA_VRF\’)

B. Ctx(Tenant(uniMo, \’CustA\’), \’CustA_VRF\’)

C. Vrf(Tenant(uniMo, \’CustA\’), \’CustA_VRF\’)

D. Ctx(fvTenant(uniMo, \’CustA\’), \’CustA_VRF\’)

Correct Answer: B

Reference:

https://community.cisco.com/t5/networking-blogs/learning-aci-programming-the-aci-fabric/ba-p/3659518


Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two actions does this Python code perform with the Cisco ACI? (Choose two.)

A. It creates a subnet “DevNet_Subnet” inside VRF “DevNet_VRF” located in ACI tenant “DevNet_Tenant” and sets the scope to “private”.

B. It creates a subnet “DevNet_Subnet” inside AppProfile “DevNet_App” located in ACI tenant “DevNet_Tenant” and sets the network address to “10.10.10.1/24”.

C. It creates an EPG “DevNet_EPG” inside AppProfile “DevNet_App” located in ACI tenant “DevNet_Tenant” and link the EPG with BridgeDomain “DevNet_BD”.

D. It creates a subnet “DevNet_Subnet” inside VRF “DevNet_VRF” located in ACI tenant “DevNet_Tenant” and sets the network address to “10.10.10.1/24”.

E. It creates an EPG “DevNet_EPG” inside VRF “DevNet_VRF” located in ACI tenant “DevNet_Tenant” and link the EPG with BridgeDomain “DevNet_BD”.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 12:

What is the default data encoding for the response output of the ACI APIC API inspector?

A. CSV

B. JSON

C. XML

D. YAML

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which Kubernetes container network interface provides intent-based networking from the same pane of glass that VMs and bare-metal servers are managed?

A. ACI CNI plug-in

B. Contiv CNI plug-in

C. Ingress CNI plug-in

D. Calico CNI plug-in

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://docs.projectcalico.org/reference/faq


Question 14:

What is a key characteristic of an ACI policy model?

A. Logical and concrete domains are separated.

B. All configuration is carried out against concrete entities.

C. It allows communications with newly connected devices.

D. Network administrators configure logical and physical system resources directly.

Correct Answer: A

Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/aci- fundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals_chapter_010001.html#:~:text=Policy Model Key Characteristics,- Key characteristics%

20ofandtext=As a model-driven architecture,devices attache d to the network.


Question 15:

Refer to the exhibit.

The code should create a new tenant named Cisco via the Cobra SDK, which shows up after the execution of this script in the APIC dashboard. Which code must he inserted into the red box to create this tenant?

A. fvTenant = NewTenant(name=\’Cisco\’)

B. tenant = Tenant(topMo. name=\’Cisco\’)

C. fvTenant = Tenant(topMo, name=\’Cisco\’)

D. fvTenant = Tenant(\’Cisco\’)

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://cobra.readthedocs.io/en/latest/api-examples/


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-635 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Automating and Programming Cisco Data Center Solutions (DCAUTO) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Automating and Programming Cisco Data Center Solutions (DCAUTO) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Automating and Programming Cisco Data Center Solutions (DCAUTO) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-635 exam and get the final success.

300-635 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-635.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]