300-625 exam dumps 300-625 exam questions 300-625 freedumps 300-625 practice dumps 300-625 study guide latest 300-625 braindumps

[Newest Version] Free Geekcert Cisco 300-625 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Geekcert 2021 Newest Cisco 300-625 CCNP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-625 CCNP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 60QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-625.html [100% 300-625 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-625 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-625.pdf

No doubt that CCNP Newest 300-625 QAs exam is a tough task to accomplish. But you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Geekcert provides the latest version of Hotest 300-625 pdf Implementing Cisco Storage Area Networking (DCSAN) VCE dumps. Get a complete hold on CCNP Dec 14,2021 Hotest 300-625 vce dumps exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. Besides, the Cisco dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your CCNP Newest 300-625 pdf Implementing Cisco Storage Area Networking (DCSAN) exam.

Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their 300-625 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee. Geekcert: 300-625 certification preparation site. 300-625 exam academy – free online 300-625 exam study guide resource for 300-625 associate specialty exams. Geekcert – professional 300-625 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-625 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-625.html

The following are the 300-625 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-625 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest 300-625 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest 300-625 dumps.

Question 1:

Which two steps are mutual between Cisco secure boot and UEFI secure boot? (Choose two.)

A. bootloader

B. operating system

C. microloader

D. kemel

E. hardware anchor

Correct Answer: AB


Question 2:

Which feature on MDS platforms ensures that the code that is running on the hardware platform is authentic and unmodified, while also validating the BIOS to eliminate any rootkits.

A. Cisco Secure Boot

B. UEFI Secure Boot

C. Secure Unique Device Identifier

D. BIOS Secure Boot

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which two components are required for successful MDS USB POAP (Choose two.)

A. NTFS formatted USB drive

B. USB drive in port 1

C. script named poap_script pl

D. ENTERPRISE_PKG license

E. system and kickstart images

Correct Answer: CE


Question 4:

A Cisco MDS Series Switch with the POAP feature boots and does not find the startup configuration. Which location is checked first when the switch enters POAP mode?

A. USB device that contains the software image files and the switch configuration file

B. DHCP server to bootstrap the interface IP address, gateway, DNS server, and TFTP IP addresses

C. TFTP server where the necessary configuration files are downloaded

D. HTTP server where the URL is used to download the software image

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which Cisco NX-OS command displays the VSAN that is associated with each FCID?

A. show fcdomain

B. show fc2 plogi

C. show vsan database

D. show flogi database

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which configuration is available only in Cisco DCNM-SAN Advanced mode?

A. IVR

B. VMpath configuration

C. zoning

D. template-based provisioning

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

What is the effect of a non-graceful virtual machine shutdown on a virtualized server that is connected to a SAN with Fibre Channel interfaces?

A. NP Port reload connected to the upstream SAN switch

B. out-of-service Fibre Channel interfaces on the SAN switch

C. frames stuck in the storage system

D. frames stuck in the HBA buffer of the server

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which condition requires using a device alias rather than a Fibre Channel alias?

A. The zone database must be distributed over the fabric.

B. The same alias must be used in zoning as well as DPVM.

C. All aliases being used are being configured in the same VSAN.

D. Aliases must be saved within a central database on the fabric.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which result occurs if a device alias is renamed and then the original device alias name is used in an add command in the same session?

A. Both commands execute successfully.

B. The device alias is renamed and the add command is moved to the rejected list.

C. Both commands are moved to the rejected list.

D. The rename command is moved to the rejected list and the add command executes successfully.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

A storage network engineer is implementing a port channel for multiple FCIP interfaces with write acceleration in a client\’s storage network. Which channel mode must be used?

A. on

B. passive

C. active

D. force

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which configuration is always required when running the setup utility on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch?

A. administrator password

B. management IP address

C. active NTP server

D. active default gateway

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

A network engineer is configuring a Cisco MDS switch for FCoE. Which two conditions must be considered during the implementation phase? (Choose two.)

A. On Cisco MDS switches, system-defined class maps for class-FCoE and class-default are enabled but can be deleted.

B. The QoS policy must be identical to other Cisco FCoE switches in the network.

C. On the Cisco MDS, the MTU is set equal to 2112.

D. VLAN 1 or the native VLAN can be mapped to an FCoE VSAN.

E. FCoE is already enabled on a Cisco MDS switch.

Correct Answer: BE


Question 13:

Which port mode is used on an NPV device to connect to an NPIV core switch?

A. E

B. F

C. N

D. NP

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

A storage administrator is configuring inter-VSAN routing on a fabric that contains duplicate domain IDs. Which feature must be configured to ensure continued operation?

A. auto topology

B. transit VSANs

C. IVR NAT

D. virtual domains

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Which EtherType is used by the FCoE Initialization Protocol?

A. 0x8913

B. 0x8914

C. 0xxfc0e

D. 0x8906

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-625 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Implementing Cisco Storage Area Networking (DCSAN) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Implementing Cisco Storage Area Networking (DCSAN) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Implementing Cisco Storage Area Networking (DCSAN) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-625 exam and get the final success.

300-625 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-625.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]