500-275 exam dumps 500-275 exam questions 500-275 freedumps 500-275 practice dumps 500-275 study guide latest 500-275 braindumps

[Newest Version] Easily Pass 500-275 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real Cisco 500-275 Exam Materials

Geekcert 2021 Real Cisco 500-275 Proctored Exams Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

500-275 Proctored Exams Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 50QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/500-275.html [100% 500-275 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 500-275 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/500-275.pdf

How to pass Hotest 500-275 exam questions exam easily with less time? Geekcert provides the most valid Hotest 500-275 vce dumps exam preparation material to boost your success rate in Cisco Proctored Exams Dec 14,2021 Newest 500-275 vce dumps Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire FireAMP Endpoints (SSFAMP) exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with Geekcert Latest 500-275 exam questions PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Cisco Proctored Exams materials.

Geekcert – find all popular 500-275 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily. Geekcert – pass all 500-275 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. Geekcert free certification 500-275 exam | Geekcert practice 500-275 exams | Geekcert test 500-275 questions.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 500-275 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/500-275.html

The following are the 500-275 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 500-275 dumps.Real questions from 500-275 free dumps. Download demo of 500-275 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

File information is sent to the Sourcefire Collective Security Intelligence Cloud using which format?

A. MD5

B. SHA-1

C. filenames

D. SHA-256

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Advanced custom signatures are written using which type of syntax?

A. Snort signatures

B. Firewall signatures

C. ClamAV signatures

D. bash shell

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

What is a valid data source for DFC Windows connector policy configuration?

A. SANS

B. NIST

C. Emerging Threats

D. Custom and Sourcefire

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which hosts merit special consideration for crafting a policy?

A. end-user hosts

B. domain controllers

C. Linux servers

D. none, because all hosts should get equal consideration

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

What is the default command-line switch configuration, if you run a connector installation with no parameters?

A. /desktopicon 0 /startmenu 1 /contextmenu 1 /skipdfc 0 /skiptetra 0

B. /desktopicon 1 /startmenu 0 /contextmenu 0 /skipdfc 0 /skiptetra 0

C. /desktopicon 0 /startmenu 0 /contextmenu 0 /skipdfc 1 /skiptetra 1

D. /desktopicon 1 /startmenu 0 /contextmenu 0 /skipdfc 0 /skiptetra 1

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

When you are viewing information about a computer, what is displayed?

A. the type of antivirus software that is installed

B. the internal IP address

C. when the operating system was installed

D. the console settings

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

What is the first system that is infected with a particular malware called?

A. Patient Zero

B. Source

C. Infector

D. Carrier

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which action can you take from the Detections/Quarantine screen?

A. Create a policy.

B. Restore the detected file.

C. Run a report.

D. Change computer group membership.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which statement is true about the Device Trajectory feature?

A. It shows where the endpoint devices have moved in your environment by displaying each IP address that a device has had over time.

B. A “plus” sign on the File Trajectory map indicates that you can execute the file inside FireAMP.

C. In the File Trajectory map, you can view the parent process for a file by selecting the infected system.

D. It shows hosts that display Indications of Compromise.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

In a FireAMP Private Cloud installation, deployed connectors communicate with which server?

A. opadmin..com

B. console..com

C. cloud..com

D. aws..com

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

For connector-to-FireAMP Private Cloud communication, which port number is used for lower- overhead communication?

A. 22

B. 80

C. 443

D. 32137

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

In a FireAMP Private Cloud installation, an administrator uses which server to configure the FireAMP Private Cloud properties?

A. opadmin..com

B. console..com

C. cloud..com

D. aws..com

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which statement about two-step authentication is true?

A. It is the ability to use two separate passwords.

B. It is the ability to enable biometric authentication.

C. It is the ability to have a passphrase sent to a mobile device.

D. It is the ability to use a verification code in conjunction with the correct username and password.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

When a user initiates a scan, which types of scan are available as options?

A. scheduled scan, thorough scan, quick scan, network scan

B. jiffy scan, overnight scan, scan when available, vulnerability scan

C. flash scan, custom scan, full scan

D. none, because user-initiated scans are not allowed

Correct Answer: C


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 500-275 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire FireAMP Endpoints (SSFAMP) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire FireAMP Endpoints (SSFAMP) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Securing Cisco Networks with Sourcefire FireAMP Endpoints (SSFAMP) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 500-275 exam and get the final success.

500-275 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/500-275.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]