300-920 exam dumps 300-920 exam questions 300-920 freedumps 300-920 practice dumps 300-920 study guide latest 300-920 braindumps

[Newest Version] Easily Pass 300-920 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real Cisco 300-920 Exam Materials

Geekcert 2021 Real Cisco 300-920 Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-920 Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 60QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-920.html [100% 300-920 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-920 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-920.pdf

There is no need to worry when you are suffering the difficult time in the Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Newest 300-920 pdf dumps exam preparation, Geekcert will assist you to pass the Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Latest 300-920 QAs exam with latest update Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Hotest 300-920 study guide Developing Applications for Cisco Webex and Webex Devices (DEVWBX) PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert has the most comprehensive Cisco exam preparation materials, covering each and every aspect of Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Newest 300-920 QAs Developing Applications for Cisco Webex and Webex Devices (DEVWBX) exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Dec 14,2021 Hotest 300-920 practice exam.

Geekcert – help all candidates pass the 300-920 certification exams easily. Cisco certification – 300-920 exam. Geekcert – 300-920 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. Geekcert 300-920 exam certification prep online course training. reliable 300-920 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-920 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-920.html

The following are the 300-920 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-920 dumps.Although questions are from 300-920 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the 300-920 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit. A developer must construct an HTTP Request to use the XML API to set a Personal Meeting Room PIN for a given user. Which code completes the code to create the request?

A. xmlhttp.open(“GET”, “https://cisco.webex.com/WBXService/XMLService”);

B. xmlhttp.open(“PATCH”, “https://cisco.webex.com/WBXService/XMLService”);

C. xmlhttp.open(“PUT”, “https://cisco.webex.com/WBXService/XMLService”);

D. xmlhttp.open(“POST”, “https://cisco.webex.com/WBXService/XMLService”);

Correct Answer: D

The post method can be used for HTTP request that sets up a personal metting room PIN for a user.


Question 2:

Which expression is a valid Webex Teams webhook filter?

A. [email protected] roomId=abc123

B. [email protected]=abc123

C. [email protected]=abc123

D. [email protected],roomId=abc123

Correct Answer: C

You can also use more than one filter in a webhook. To use multiple filters, combine them with the “and” symbol. For example, to create a webhook that only sends notifications when a specific person performs an action in a specific room, such as sending a message or creating a membership, combine the personEmail and roomId filters.

Reference: https://developer.webex.com/docs/api/guides/webhooks


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit. Which code for blank lines 26, 27, and 28 gives invitees 900 seconds before the scheduled time to join the meeting, sets the meeting to last for 30 minutes, and sets the meeting timezone to Pacific US?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://github.com/cisco-ie/webex-api-client


Question 4:

Which two items are needed to give a Webex user the ability to archive all Webex Teams messages for an organization? (Choose two.)

A. Give the user “Read-only administrator privileges” in the Webex Control Hub.

B. Create an Integration app with all “spark_compliance” read scopes enabled.

C. Use the Webex Meetings XML API “SetUser” to update the user\’s “” value to “TRUE”.

D. Configure the user as a “Compliance Officer” in the Webex Control Hub.

E. Create a Bot app with all “webex_compliance” read scopes enabled.

Correct Answer: AD

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cloudCollaboration/spark/esp/Webex-Teams-Security-Frequently-Asked-Questions.pdf


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit. A webhook has been created so that an application is notified when users mention a bot in a Webex Teams space. The exhibit shows an example of a notification received by the application. Which code snippet correctly processes the JSON payload using the Webex Node.js SDK in order to print out messages that mention the bot?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit. What is the Webex Teams REST API HTTP response status code, based on this code snippet?

A. 401

B. 403

C. 429

D. 501

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://developer.webex.com/docs/api/v1/messages/get-message-details


Question 7:

Refer to the exhibit. What causes the error message?

A. xapi must be enabled for promises.

B. HttpClient AllowInsecureHTTPS has not been enabled.

C. The NODE_TLS_REJECT_UNAUTHORIZED environment variable must be set to 0.

D. HttpClient must be changes to HttpsClient.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://help.webex.com/en-us/nthg6le/Sending-HTTP-Requests-from-a-Board-Room-or-Desk-Device


Question 8:

A Webex Teams bot is deployed but soon it stops responding. Which two explanations are the cause of the issue? (Choose two.)

A. A new webhook was created, which marks the old webhook as inactive.

B. The web server that is set to receive webhooks is not configured to return a 200 message. And the webhook is disabled.

C. The webhook secret is expired and must be refreshed.

D. The refresh token is not being used.

E. The bot owner regenerated the access token on developer.webex.com.

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://developer.authorize.net/api/reference/features/webhooks.html


Question 9:

Refer to the exhibit. A snippet from the XSD schema of the Webex Meeting XML API `LstRecordingResponse\’ element is listed in the exhibit. Assuming that a variable named `resp\’ exists that contains the XML response from a successful `LstRecording\’ request, which code snippet correctly generates a simple report that lists meeting names and recording file download links?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which xAPI access mechanism requires separate connections for commands and notifications?

A. Serial

B. WebSocket

C. HTTP/HTTPS

D. SSH

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://github.com/CiscoDevNet/labs-xapi/blob/master/labs/collab-xapi-intro/5.md


Question 11:

With CE 9.8 and above, which two statements are correct when an application is sending and receiving data over a connection established with an xAPI interface? (Choose two.)

A. All Serial, SSH, and WebSockets can be used to send and receive data.

B. HttpClient can be used to send requests but not receive responses.

C. HttpFeedback is the only option to receive data.

D. The HttpClient command can be used to send requests and read responses over HTTP.

E. WebSockets is the only option to send and receive data.

Correct Answer: BD

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/endpoint/ce98/sx-mx-dx-room-kit-boards-customization-guide-ce98.pdf


Question 12:

Which two filters are valid for limiting a webhook? (Choose two.)

A. roomId=

B. personId!=

C. spaceId=

D. personId=$spaceId=

E. personId=$roomId=

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://developer.webex.com/docs/api/guides/webhooks


Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit. A macro and a UI extension (also called In-Room Control) are being developed. What is the reason for the error displayed in the console?

A. Widgets of type “Slider” are not supported on the device.

B. The UI extension was not exported to the device.

C. The name of the widget in the macro and the UI extension must match.

D. Promises are not supported for this device.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/telepresence/endpoint/ce99/webex-board-administrator-guide-ce99.pdf


Question 14:

Refer to the exhibit. Which Webex Teams REST API request has generated the response body in the exhibit?

A. GET/v1/rooms?sortBy=lastactivity

B. GET/v1/rooms?sortBy=created

C. GET/v1/rooms?max=1

D. GET/v1/spaces?orderBy=lastActivity

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://developer.webex.com/docs/api/v1/rooms/list-rooms


Question 15:

Refer to the exhibit. A Webex Teams REST API response is shown with the HTTP Header missing. Which HTTP header expected in this response?

A. Push

B. Link

C. Patch

D. Put

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://developer-portal-intb.ciscospark.com/docs/api/basics


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-920 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Developing Applications for Cisco Webex and Webex Devices (DEVWBX) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Developing Applications for Cisco Webex and Webex Devices (DEVWBX) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Developing Applications for Cisco Webex and Webex Devices (DEVWBX) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-920 exam and get the final success.

300-920 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-920.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]