300-910 exam dumps 300-910 exam questions 300-910 freedumps 300-910 practice dumps 300-910 study guide latest 300-910 braindumps

[Newest Version] Easily Pass 300-910 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real Cisco 300-910 Exam Materials

Geekcert 2021 Latest Cisco 300-910 Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-910 Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 59QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-910.html [100% 300-910 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-910 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-910.pdf

This dump is 100% valid to pass Cisco Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Hotest 300-910 free download exam. The only tips is please do not just memorize the questions and answers, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. Follow the instructions in the Geekcert Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Dec 14,2021 Hotest 300-910 study guide Implementing DevOps Solutions and Practices using Cisco Platforms (DEVOPS) PDF and VCEs. All Geekcert materials will help you pass your Cisco Cisco Certified DevNet Professional exam successfully.

Geekcert – 100% real 300-910 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert goal is to help you get passed in all Geekcert certification exams first attempt. high pass rate and success rate. Geekcert – the most professional provider of all 300-910 certifications. pass all the 300-910 exam easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-910 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-910.html

The following are the 300-910 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-910 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the 300-910 free dumps, go through the Q and As from 300-910 dumps below.

Question 1:

A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure.

Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal?

A. terraform plan

B. terraform check

C. terraform fmt

D. terraform validate

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Which type of testing should be integrated into a CI/CD pipeline to ensure the correct behavior of all of the modules in the source code that were developed using TDD?

A. soak testing

B. unit testing

C. load testing

D. volume testing

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Configuration changes to the production network devices are performed by a CI/CD pipeline. The code repository and the CI tool are running on separate servers. Some configuration changes are pushed to the code repository, but the pipeline did not start.

Why did the pipeline fail to start?

A. The CI server was not configured as a Git remote for the repository.

B. The webhook call from the code repository did not reach the CI server.

C. Configuration changes must be sent to the pipeline, which then updates the repository.

D. The pipeline must be started manually after the code repository is updated.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

A new version of an application is being released by creating a separate instance of the application that is running the new code. Only a small portion of the user base will be directed to the new instance until that version has been proven stable.

Which deployment strategy is this example of?

A. recreate

B. blue/green

C. rolling

D. canary

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

A DevOps engineer has built a new container and must open port 8080 for intercontainer communication. Which command must be added in a Dockerfile to accomplish this goal?

A. EXPOSE 8080

B. FIREWALL ADD-PORT 8080

C. PORT 8080

D. OPEN PORT 8080

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

A DevOps engineer has built a container to host a web-server and it must run as an executable. Which command must be configured in a Dockerfile to accomplish this goal?

A. ENTRYPOINT

B. ENTRYPOINT [“/usr/sbin/apache2ctl”, “-D”, “FOREGROUND”]

C. ENTRYPOINT [“BACKGROUND”, “-D”, “/usr/sbin/apache2ctl”]

D. ENTRYPOINT {usr/sbin/apache2ctl}

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

A. docker attach -it test /bin/bash

B. docker run -it test /bin/bash

C. docker exec -it test /bin/bash

D. docker run test /bin/bash

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

What are two reasons a Docker golden image should be updated? (Choose two.)

A. when there is a change to a username or password in the Docker secrets

B. when the application has a new release

C. when a fix for a security vulnerability is released

D. when a change is needed to an environment variable in the Dockerfile

E. when the base image is nearing the end of life

Correct Answer: BC


Question 9:

A company has experienced serious growth and the hosted applications are getting more and more hits. Based on the increased work load, applications have started to show signs of reduced performance, which is affecting the user experience.

Which two server metrics should be tracked to ensure that the customer experience remains within acceptable limits? (Choose two.)

A. application feature sprawl

B. CPU peak usage

C. CPU average usage

D. microservices count

E. CPU frequency

Correct Answer: BC


Question 10:

What is the purpose of using a build tool in software development?

A. It complies source code into binaries and executables.

B. It provides a way to edit source code using a graphical interface.

C. It is a manual process that is followed to build software.

D. It tracks bugs and incidents in a built application.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit. What is the reason for this error message?

A. The required dependencies for the urllib3 module are not installed.

B. The requests module is not installed.

C. The required dependencies for the requests module are not installed.

D. The site-packages directory has been corrupted.

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

What is the effective way to manage computing costs in a public cloud?

A. Monitor data transfers to minimize cost.

B. Use dedicated hardware for all instances.

C. Select the largest instance option available in order to pay for only one instance.

D. Make use of elastic services and scale on demand.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

ConfigMap keys have been mapped to different file names using the volumes.configMap.items field. What is the result if a wrong ConfigMap key is specified?

A. The default path is not used.

B. The volume is not created.

C. The volume is created.

D. The volume is created with errors.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

What are two benefits of Infrastructure as Code? (Choose two.)

A. It enables continuous integration.

B. It allows for management control.

C. It ensures consistency.

D. It improves application monitoring.

E. It reduces risk.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 15:

Refer to the exhibit. What is the user doing with Drone in this automated test?

A. testing Alpine Linux versus Ubuntu Linux

B. testing a PostgreSQL DB against multiple architectures

C. testing only the amd64 architecture

D. testing PostgreSQL deployment in an Alpine Linux VM

Correct Answer: D


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-910 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Implementing DevOps Solutions and Practices using Cisco Platforms (DEVOPS) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Implementing DevOps Solutions and Practices using Cisco Platforms (DEVOPS) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Implementing DevOps Solutions and Practices using Cisco Platforms (DEVOPS) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-910 exam and get the final success.

300-910 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-910.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]