CCSM

[Newest Version] Easily Pass 156-115.80 Exam with Updated Real 156-115.80 Exam Materials

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your CCSM 156-115.80 Check Point Certified Security Master – R80 exam. We will assist you clear the 156-115.80 exam with CCSM 156-115.80 braindumps. We 156-115.80 exam questions are the most comprehensive ones.

Visit our site to get more 156-115.80 Q and As:https://www.itcertbible.com/156-115-80.html (159 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

Tom has been tasked to install Check Point R80 in a distributed deployment. Before Tom installs the systems this way, how many machines will he need if he does NOT include a SmartConsole machine in his calculations?

A. One machine, but it needs to be installed using SecurePlatform for compatibility purposes

B. One machine

C. Two machines

D. Three machines

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

In order to test ClusterXL failovers which command would you use on one of the ClusterXL nodes to initiate a failover?

A. clusterXL_admin down -p

B. cluster XL_admin up -p

C. cphaprob -d TEST -s ok register

D. cphaprob -d TEST -s problem unregister

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/ CP_R76_ClusterXL_AdminGuide/7298.htm#o97358


Question 3:

Which of the following is NOT a valid “fwaccel” parameter?

A. stat

B. stats

C. templates

D. packets

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal? eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=andsolutionid=sk41397


Question 4:

Which of the following is not one of the relational database domains that stores the management configuration?

A. User Domain

B. System Domain

C. Global Domain

D. Audit Domain

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Where will the usermode core files located?

A. /var/log/dump/usermode

B. /var/suroot

C. $FWDIR/var/log/dump/usermode

D. $CPDIR/var/log/dump/usermode

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal? eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=andsolutionid=sk92764


Question 6:

How often will a gateway with Performance Pack running by default automatically review and distribute interface affinity between cores?

A. Every 60 seconds

B. Interface affinity is determined at gateway build time and does not change

C. Every 5 minutes

D. Every 10 seconds

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/ CP_R76_PerformanceTuning_WebAdmin/6731.htm


Question 7:

Which of the following features is supported in Check Point\’s implementation of IPv6?

A. Security Servers

B. QoS

C. ClusterXL High Availability

D. SAM

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal? eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=andsolutionid=sk39374


Question 8:

You verified that Performance Pack is disabled and need to distribute the affinity interfaces. What command would you run to use static affinity to balance the interfaces between the SND cores?

A. cpmq set

B. sim affinity -s

C. fw ctl affinity -a -l -v

D. fw ctl affinity -s

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which command would you use to check CoreXL instances for IPv6 traffic?

A. fwaccel6 stats

B. fwaccel6 stat

C. fw ctl multik stat

D. fw6ctl multik stat

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

What is the default and maximum number of entries in the ARP Cache Table in a Check Point appliance?

A. 1,024 and 4,096

B. 4,096 and 16,384

C. 4,096 and 65,536

D. 1,024 and 16,384

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_Gaia_WebAdmin/73181.htm


Question 11:

Which kernel debug flag should you use to troubleshoot NAT connections?

A. fw ctl debug xlate xltrc nat table

B. fw ctl debug xltrc xlate nat conn

C. fw ctl debug xlate xltrc nat conn drop

D. fw ctl debug fwx_alloc nat conn drop

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which type of SecureXL templates is enabled by default on Security Gateways?

A. Accept

B. Drop

C. NAT

D. VPN

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

You issued the command “set ipv6-state on” in order to enable IPv6 protocol on a Security Gateway. The command was executed successfully. After reboot you notice that IPv6 protocol is not enabled. What do you do to permanently enable IPv6 protocol?

A. Issue “set ipv6-state on” again; Save configuration and reboot

B. You need to modify Gateway Properties in SmartConsole and install policy in order to enable IPv6

C. You need to set “ipv6_state” parameter in $FWDIR/boot/modules/fwkern.conf and reboot

D. You need to install a valid license to use IPv6 protocol

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Where does the translation occur with Hide NAT?

A. The destination translation occurs at the client side

B. The source translation occurs at the server side

C. The source translation occurs at the client side

D. The destination translation occurs at the server side

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Fill in the blank. The tool ____________________ generates a R80 Security Gateway configuration report.

A. infoCP

B. infoview

C. cpinfo

D. fw cpinfo

Correct Answer: C


Visit our site to get more 156-115.80 Q and As:https://www.itcertbible.com/156-115-80.html (159 QAs Dumps)