SAP Certified Associate

New Updated C_FSUTIL_60 Exam Dumps Free Download

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your SAP Certified Associate C_FSUTIL_60 SAP Certified Associate – Utilities with SAP ERP 6.0 exam. We will assist you clear the C_FSUTIL_60 exam with SAP Certified Associate C_FSUTIL_60 new questions. We C_FSUTIL_60 vce are the most comprehensive ones.

Visit our site to get more C_FSUTIL_60 Q and As:https://www.pass4king.com/C_FSUTIL_60.html (80 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

On May 15, you try to process dunning for an account with an issue date of May 10.

Why does dunning fail to produce a result?

A. A dunning block which expired on May 13 was set on the contract account.

B. A dunning block which expired on May 13 was set on the business partner.

C. A dunning block which began on May 13 was set on the business partner.

D. A dunning block which began on May 13 was set on the contract account.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which of the following must exist before an agent can create an automatic billing document?

A. Validated meter reading result

B. Posted payment

C. Billable billing order

D. Active budget billing plan

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which processes are supported within the standard SAP CRM Utilities Interaction Center agent business role? (Choose three)

A. Display billing history

B. Process incoming payment

C. Process point of delivery sets

D. Display account balance

E. Transfer items from one account to another

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 4:

A supplier has won new customers in a gas and electricity network.

How can the network subdivisions be modeled in IS-U?

A. By grid level type

B. By grid level

C. By point of delivery groups

D. By division category

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Customer service agents use the account display transaction (FPL9) to display information. How do you add an additional field to the display?

A. Define a new user selection variant that includes the additional field.

B. Define a new list type that includes the additional field.

C. Change the list type configuration to include the additional field.

D. Change the line layout variant to include the additional field.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

The system should propose data elements when you create technical master data. Which standard option is available for accomplishing this?

A. Include premise type in the political regional structure

B. Include premise type in the postal regional structure

C. Include meter reading unit in the political regional structure

D. Include meter reading unit in the postal regional structure

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Before you executed meter reading order creation, you established the appropriate control functions to influence the order creation process. Which control function can you specify for order creation?

A. Definition of parallel processing object

B. Meter reading document consistency check

C. Specification of meter reading reason

D. Meter reading interval check

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

You have created the following master data:

Connection object

Premise

Installation

Point of delivery

Device location

Register group

Device category

Device info record

When you try to do a full installation, you receive a system error.

What would most probably be the cause of the error in this scenario?

A.

The installation is not billing-relevant.

B.

Technical installation is not possible.

C.

There is no contract assigned to the installation.

D.

A valid business partner is missing.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which transactions support the FI-CA integration with General Ledger Accounting? (Choose three)

A. Maintain the alternative posting date

B. Transfer the reconciliation key

C. Run the open item report

D. Transfer the items to an account

E. Close the reconciliation key

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 10:

In the attached image you can see a double-rate meter (Dev. 1), controlled by a ripple control receiver (ARCR). One of the registers in Dev. 1 has a relationship with a register in another meter (Dev. 2). Consumption in Dev. 2 is automatically deducted from consumption in the main register in Dev. 1 during the billing run.

What type of register relationship is described here?

A. Control relationship

B. On-peak/off-peak relationship

C. Serial switching relationship

D. Reactive/active relationship

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which blocks can you set on the contract account? (Choose three)

A. Central block

B. Outgoing payments

C. Dunning

D. Outsorting

E. Interest

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 12:

A housing cooperation builds a new apartment complex with 10 units. Each apartment is individually provided with electricity and is expected to be billed separately. The electricity company requires that all meters measure on and off-peak consumption. All meters should be centrally installed.

What is the minimum number of data objects you need to create?

A.

10 Device locations

10 Register groups

20 Registers

10 Devices

1 Premise

B.

10 Device locations

10 Register groups

10 Registers

20 Devices

1 Premise

C.

1 Device location

1 Register group

1 Register

20 Devices

10 Premises

D.

1 Device location

1 Register group

2 Registers

10 Devices

10 Premises

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

You define portions and meter reading units (MRUs) for a customer who bills monthly on an interval basis. Every other month is scheduled to be estimated.

Which settings can be maintained during schedule master record configuration? (Choose two)

A. Define the scheduled meter reading categories.

B. Create one or more parameter records.

C. Define the key date as monthly.

D. Set the meter reading interval at 55 to 70 days.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 14:

What can you conclude from the information shown in the SAP CRM Interaction Center (see the attached screenshot)?

A. The business partner number for Max Mayer is ISU260T301.

B. The contract account number for Max Mayer is ISU260T301.

C. A mailing address 3301 Pinewood Avenue exists for Max Mayer.

D. A contract at service address 3301 Pinewood Avenue exists for Max Mayer.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Why could a final invoice fail to be created after the customer reported a move-out?

A. The move-out confirmation did not take place.

B. The dunning procedure was not changed.

C. The final meter reading result was not entered.

D. The move-out date was not entered.

Correct Answer: C


Visit our site to get more C_FSUTIL_60 Q and As:https://www.pass4king.com/C_FSUTIL_60.html (80 QAs Dumps)