Microsoft

[High Quality Dumps] Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q20)

High quality Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free shared. Newest Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013” is the name of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-331.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Useful latest Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 dumps pdf training materials update free try, pass Microsoft 70-331 exam test easily at the first time.

Best Microsoft 70-331 dumps pdf practice files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUDhBczM0RWRXQnM

Best Microsoft 70-243 dumps pdf practice files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS1BGaHdoc2dDLTg
70-331 dumps
QUESTION 1
A SharePoint farm includes two front-end web servers, one application server, and two clustered servers that run Microsoft SQL Server. The SharePoint Foundation Web Application service is not running on the application server.
You plan to configure the SharePoint farm to receive and store email messages and email message attachments in libraries.
You need to ensure that users can send email messages and attachments directly to libraries across the entire farm. You must accomplish this goal by using the least amount of effort.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install and configure the Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) service on each application server.
B. Install and configure the Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) service on each front-end web server.
C. Enable and start the SharePoint Foundation Web Application service on each application server.
D. Enable incoming email by using the Automatic settings mode.
E. Enable and start the SharePoint Foundation Web Application service on each front-end web server.
F. Enable incoming email by using the Advanced settings mode.
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 2
You are managing a site collection in a SharePoint farm. You need to configure the minimum level of permissions necessary for users to manage lists in the site collection.
What permission level should you configure?
A. Contribute
B. Read
C. Full Control
D. Design
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm to a test environment on a single server. The server has the following configurations:
– A 64-bit processor that has four cores
– Windows Server 2008 Enterprise
– 8 GB of physical memory
– A 2-TB hard disk
You need to ensure that you can deploy the SharePoint Server 2013 farm to the server.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade the operating system.
B. Replace the processor.
C. Add more physical memory.
D. Add another hard disk drive.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You need to configure the People Picker control to display only users who are members of the current site collection.
Which tool should you use?
A. Central Administration
B. Psconfig
C. Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager
D. Stsadm
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You receive a custom display template.
You need to ensure that the custom display template is available in a site collection.
What should you use to upload the template?
A. The Master Page Gallery
B. Composed looks
C. Result types
D. Variations
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A SharePoint environment includes an enterprise search application. You are configuring the search application crawl schedule for a specific farm.
You plan to configure the crawl schedule at set intervals of 15 minutes on a continuous basis. The relevant information for the farm is shown in the following graphic.
70-331 dumps
You need to ensure that search results are fresh and up-to-date for all SharePoint sites in the environment.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run? 70-331 dumps (To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct variable or variables in the answer area. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-331 dumps
70-331 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-331 dumps
70-331 dumps
QUESTION 7
A company has a SharePoint farm. The environment contains a server-based virus scanner.
You need to configure the SharePoint farm to clean infected documents when users save changes to documents on the server.
How should you configure the antivirus settings? (To answer, select the appropriate check boxes in the answer area.)
Hot Area:
70-331 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-331 dumps
QUESTION 8
You are managing web applications on a SharePoint site.
You need to begin configuring anonymous access for a SharePoint web application.
Which command should you select? (To answer, select the appropriate command in the answer area.)
Hot Area:
70-331 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-331 dumps
QUESTION 9
You provision a Search service application and a User Profile service application for a SharePoint farm.
A company policy requires that an account other than the default content access account must be used for crawling content.
You need to configure permissions to crawl the profile store.
Which User Profile service application object should you configure? (To answer, select the appropriate object in the answer area.)
Hot Area:
70-331 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-331 dumps
QUESTION 10
A company has two SharePoint 2007 site collections that each store 200,000 unique documents. The average size of each document is 250 KB. There are two non-current versions for each document.
There are approximately 600,000 list items in addition to the documents.
The company plans to upgrade the farm to SharePoint 2013.
The new farm will use two SQL Server instances that are configured as an AlwaysOn availability group.
You use the following formula to estimate the size of the content database:
Database Size = ((D x V) x S) + (10 KB x (L + (V x D)))
You need to configure the storage for the content databases.
What is the minimum amount of storage space that you must allocate?
A. 101GB
B. 110 GB
C. 220 GB
D. 405 GB
E. 440 GB
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You are a SharePoint farm administrator.
When you attempt to navigate to the SharePoint home page, you receive an application error message that includes a correlation ID. The diagnostic logs do not contain the error corresponding to the correlation ID.
You need to adjust the diagnostic logging level to capture all events. 70-331 dumps
Which least critical event should you select? (To answer, select the appropriate event from the drop-down list.)
70-331 dumps
Hot Area:
70-331 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-331 dumps
QUESTION 12
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm that contains a web application named WebApp1.
WebApp1 contains 10 site collections.
All of the users who use the farm belong to the same Active Directory domain.
You plan to assign the Deny All permission policy for WebApp1 to the Domain Users group. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise select No.
Hot Area:
70-331 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-331 dumps
QUESTION 13
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
The farm has four front-end Web servers.
You have a master page named Contoso.master. The master page contains an image file that is 50 KB.
You need to recommend a solution to cache content.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
– The image must be stored physically on each front-end Web server.
– Authentication information must be cached and replicated on all of the font-end Web servers.
– The pages generated by using Contoso.master and all of the page layouts must be stored in the memory of each front-end Web server.
Which caching mechanism should you recommend for each requirement? (To answer, drag the appropriate caching mechanisms to the correct requirements. Each caching mechanism may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-331 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-331 dumps
QUESTION 14
You are managing a site collection in a SharePoint farm.
You need to configure the minimum level of permissions necessary for users to manage lists in the site collection.
What permission level should you configure?
A. View Only
B. Edit
C. Full Control
D. Read
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
A SharePoint farm has a very large search index.
Users report that search results are too broad.
You need to ensure that properties can be used to refine search results.
Which two options should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Searchable
B. Queryable
C. Complete Matching
D. Retrievable
E. Refinable
F. Sortable
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 16
A company is planning to upgrade from SharePoint 2010 to SharePoint 2013.
You need to find out the web traffic capacity of the SharePoint farm by using a Microsoft Visual Studio Team System project file.
Which tool should you use?
A. Network Monitor
B. SharePoint Health Analyzer
C. SharePoint Diagnostic Studio
D. Load Testing Kit (LTK)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
A company is planning to deploy My Sites to its 25,000 employees. The company will maintain dedicated content databases for the storage of personal site collections. 70-331 dumps
You need to create the minimum number of content databases required to support the My Sites.
What should you do?
A. Create three content databases. Set the value of the WarningSiteCount property of each content database to 10,000.
B. Create one content database. Set the value of the WarningSiteCount property of the content database to 25,000.
C. Create one content database. Set the value of the MaxSiteCount property of the content database to 25,000.
D. Create three content databases. Set the value of the MaxSiteCount property of each content database to 10,000.
E. Create five content databases. Set the value of the WarningSiteCount property of each content database to 5,000.
F. Create five content databases. Set the value of the MaxSiteCount property of each content database to 5,000.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Contoso, Ltd. recently merged with Fabrikam, Inc. Each company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You are managing a SharePoint farm in the contoso.com domain.
You need to enable users in the fabrikam.com domain to access the Contoso SharePoint farm and prevent users in the contoso.com domain from accessing resources in the fabrikam.com domain.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure a two-way forest trust from the fabrikam.com domain to the contoso.com domain.
B. Add the fabrikam.com AD security groups to the SharePoint farm.
C. Configure a two-way forest trust from the contoso.com domain to the fabrikam.com domain.
D. Add the contoso.com AD security groups to the SharePoint farm.
E. Configure a one-way forest trust from the fabrikam.com domain to the contoso.com domain.
F. Configure a one-way forest trust from the contoso.com domain to the fabrikam.com domain.
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 19
You need to resolve the authentication issue that occurs in the SharePoint environment.
What should you do?
A. Deploy the Secure Store Service.
B. Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to NTLM.
C. Use the Distributed Cache service.
D. Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to Kerberos.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You need to implement Office 365 authentication.
What should you do?
A. Create a two-way trust between proseware.com and adatum.com.
B. Deploy an AD FS proxy for the proseware.com domain.
C. Create an AD DS domain named proseware.com and join the AD FS servers to the proseware.com domain.
D. Add adatum.com and proseware.com as Office 365 SSO domains and use the SupportMultipleDomain parameter.
Correct Answer: D

Helpful latest Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-331.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-331 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013. 100% success and guarantee to pass.

Latest Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 70-331 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/5IfG-C_wLUI