Microsoft

[High Quality Dumps] Microsoft MCSM 70-413 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Free Shared

High quality Microsoft MCSM 70-413 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Prepare for Microsoft 70-413 exam with best Microsoft MCSM 70-413 dumps training resources free try. “Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure” is the name of Microsoft MCSM https://www.lead4pass.com/70-413.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Update the best and most newest Microsoft MCSM 70-413 dumps exam pdf practice files and study guides free try, 100% success and guarantee to pass. Latest Microsoft MCSM 70-413 dumps exam training materials in PDF format free update, pass Microsoft 70-413 exam test easily.

High quality Microsoft 70-410 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTEVjQ2cxZVF5RGs

High quality Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc

70-413 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are planning the implementation of two new servers that will be configured as RADIUS servers.
You need to recommend which configuration must be performed on the VPN servers. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do on each VPN server?
A. Add a RADIUS client.
B. Install the Health Registration Authority role service.
C. Enable DirectAccess.
D. Modify the authentication provider.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend which changes must be implemented to the network before you can deploy the new web application.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Change the forest functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B. Upgrade the DNS servers to Windows Server 2012.
C. Change the functional level of both the domains to Windows Server 2008 R2.
D. Upgrade the domain controllers to Windows Server 2012.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You are planning the implementation of two new servers that will be configured as RADIUS servers.
You need to recommend which configuration must be performed on the VPN servers. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do on each VPN server?
A. Add a RADIUS client.
B. Install the Health Registration Authority role service.
C. Enable DirectAccess.
D. Modify the authentication provider.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
You are planning the decommissioning of research.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin5 in the research department can manage the user accounts that are migrated to contoso.com. 70-413 dumps The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to Admin5.
What should you do before you migrate the user accounts?
A. Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADPrincipalGroupMembershipcmdlet.
B. Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then add Admin5 to the Account Operators group.
C. Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
D. Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADCentralAccessPolicyMembercmdlet.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A company has a single-forest and single Active Directory Domain Services domain named contoso.com.
The company has offices in multiple geographic locations and manages all computing devices from a network operations center located at a main office.
You deploy physical servers and user devices by using a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server named WDS1, and a server that runs System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager SP1 named VMM1.
Every three months you update the standard deployment images and push the update images to all client devices in the organization. You use multicast deployments for the servers and client devices at the remote offices. To automate the deployment process, you create an Auto-Cast multicast transmission and prestage client devices.
You need to ensure that client devices continue the deployment process after the first reboot and do not restart the installation.
What should you do?
70-413 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a fault-tolerant solution for the VPN. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Network adapter teaming
B. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
C. Failover Clustering
D. DirectAccess
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a configuration for the DHCP infrastructure.
What should you recommend? 70-413 dumps To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-413 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-413 dumps
QUESTION 8
Two modes of operation are available when deploying WDS.
Which of the following are not included in those modes? (Choose two.)
A. Deployment
B. Image Response
C. Capture
D. Transport
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
You need to implement the technical requirements for the boston.litwareinc.com domain.
Which tools should you use?
A. Gpfixup and Gpupdate
B. Rendom and Gpfixup
C. Gpupdate and Dcgpofix
D. Adprep and Rendom
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a management solution for the GPOs. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)
B. Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP)
C. Microsoft System Center 2012 Operations Manager
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager (DPM)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You implement and authorize the new DHCP servers. You import the server configurations and the scope configurations from PA1 and AM1. 70-413 dumps
You need to ensure that clients can obtain DHCP address assignments after you shut down PA1 and AM1. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do?
A. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet and the Remove-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet. Run the Windows Server Migration Tools.
B. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet and the Add-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet. Activate the scopes.
C. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4FreeIPAddress cmdlet and the Invoke- DhcpServerv4FailoverReplication cmdlet. Run the Windows Server Migration Tools.
D. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4FreeIPAddress cmdlet and the Invoke- DhcpServerv4FailoverReplication cmdlet Activate the scopes.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You need to ensure that NAP meets the technical requirements.
Which role services should you install?
A. Network Policy Server, Health Registration Authority and Host Credential Authorization Protocol
B. Health Registration Authority, Host Credential Authorization Protocol and Online Responder
C. Certification Authority, Network Policy Server and Health Registration Authority
D. Online Responder, Certification Authority and Network Policy Server
Correct Answer: C

The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSM 70-413 dumps exam training resources in PDF format which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/70-413.html exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSM. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-413 exam quickly and easily at first attempt.