Microsoft

[High Quality Dumps] Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 Dumps PDF Files And Youtube Demo (Q1-Q12)

High quality Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free update. Get the helpful Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 dumps exam training resources and study guides from lead4pass. “Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft Business Intelligence https://www.lead4pass.com/70-461.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

The best and most updated useful Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 dumps pdf practice materials free shared. Latest Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 dumps exam questions and answers free try, pass Microsoft 70-461 exam test easily at the first time.

Latest Microsoft 70-461 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDlXX3pPNWpnQWM

Latest Microsoft 70-463 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUTBGZlAtQTJWN2M
070-461 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your database contains two tables named DomesticSalesOrders and InternationalSalesOrders. Both tables contain more than 100 million rows. Each table has a Primary Key column named SalesOrderId. The data in the two tables is distinct from one another.
Business users want a report that includes aggregate information about the total number of global sales and total sales amounts.
You need to ensure that your query executes in the minimum possible time.
Which query should you use?
A. SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount
FROM (
SELECT SalesOrderId, SalesAmount
FROM DomesticSalesOrders
UNION ALL
SELECT SalesOrderId, SalesAmount
FROM InternationalSalesOrders
) AS p
B. SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount
FROM (
SELECT SalesOrderId, SalesAmount
FROM DomesticSalesOrders
UNION
SELECT SalesOrderId, SalesAmount
FROM InternationalSalesOrders
) AS p
C. SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount
FROM DomesticSalesOrders
UNION
SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount
FROM InternationalSalesOrders
D. SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount
FROM DomesticSalesOrders
UNION ALL
SELECT COUNT(*) AS NumberOfSales, SUM(SalesAmount) AS TotalSalesAmount
FROM InternationalSalesOrders
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You are a database developer at an independent software vendor. You create stored procedures that contain proprietary code.
You need to protect the code from being viewed by your customers.
Which stored procedure option should you use?
A. ENCRYPTBYKEY
B. ENCRYPTION
C. ENCRYPTBYPASSPHRASE
D. ENCRYPTBYCERT
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You use a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
You want to create a table to store Microsoft Word documents.
You need to ensure that the documents must only be accessible via Transact-SQL queries.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use? 70-461 dumps
A. CREATE TABLE DocumentStore
(
[Id] INT NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
[Document] VARBINARY(MAX) NULL
)
GO
B. CREATE TABLE DocumentStore
(
[Id] hierarchyid,
[Document] NVARCHAR NOT NULL
)
GO
C. CREATE TABLE DocumentStore AS FileTable
D. CREATE TABLE DocumentStore
(
[Id] [uniqueidentifier] ROWGUIDCOL NOT NULL UNIQUE,
[Document] VARBINARY(MAX) FILESTREAM NULL
)
GO
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains a table named OrderDetail. You discover that the NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID non-clustered index is fragmented. You need to reduce fragmentation.
You need to achieve this goal without taking the index offline. Which Transact-SQL batch should you use?
A. CREATE INDEX NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID ON OrderDetail.CustomerID WITH
DROP
EXISTING
B. ALTER INDEX NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID ON OrderDetail.CustomerID
REORGANIZE
C. ALTER INDEX ALL ON OrderDetail REBUILD
D. ALTER INDEX NCI_OrderDetail_CustomerID ON OrderDetail.CustomerID REBUILD
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database is used by two web applications that access a table named Products.
You want to create an object that will prevent the applications from accessing the table directly while still providing access to the required data.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
– Future modifications to the table definition will not affect the applications’ ability to access data.
– The new object can accommodate data retrieval and data modification.
– You need to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of changes to the existing applications.
What should you create for each application?
A. views
B. table partitions
C. table-valued functions
D. stored procedures
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
You need to create a batch process that meets the following requirements:
– Returns a result set based on supplied parameters.
– Enables the returned result set to perform a join with a table.
Which object should you use?
A. Inline user-defined function
B. Stored procedure
C. Table-valued user-defined function
D. Scalar user-defined function
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
You need to create and call a stored procedure that meets the following requirements:
– Accepts a single input parameter for CustomerID.
– Returns a single integer to the calling application.
Which Transact-SQL statement or statements should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. CREATE PROCEDURE dbo.GetCustomerRating @Customer INT, @CustomerRatIng
INT OUTPUT
AS
SET NOCOUNT ON SELECT @CustomerRating = CustomerOrders/CustomerValue
FROM Customers WHERE CustomerID = @CustomerID
RETURN
GO
B. EXECUTE dbo.GetCustomerRatIng 1745
C. DECLARE @customerRatingBycustomer INT
DECLARE @Result INT
EXECUTE @Result = dbo.GetCustomerRating
1745
, @CustomerRatingSyCustomer
D. CREATE PROCEDURE dbo.GetCustomerRating @CustomerID INT, @CustomerRating
INT OUTPUT
AS
SET NOCOUNT ON
SELECT @Result = CustomerOrders/CustomerValue
FROM Customers WHERE CustomerID = @CustomeriD
RETURN @Result
GO
E. DECLARE @CustomerRatIngByCustcmer INT
EXECUTE dbo.GetCustomerRating @CustomerID = 1745,
@CustomerRating = @CustomerRatingByCustomer OUTPUT
F. CREATE PROCEDURE dbo.GetCustomerRating
@CustomerID INT
AS
DECLARE @Result INT
SET NOCOUNT ON
SELECT @Result = CustomerOrders/CustomerVaLue
FROM Customers
WHERE Customer= = @CustomerID
RETURNS @Result
Correct Answer: A,E

QUESTION 8
You develop a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains a heap named OrdersHistoncal.
You write the following Transact-SQL query:
– INSERT INTO OrdersHistorical
– SELECT * FROM CompletedOrders
You need to optimize transaction logging and locking for the statement. 70-461 dumps Which table hint should you use?
A. HOLDLOCK
B. ROWLOCK
C. XLOCK
D. UPDLOCK
E. TABLOCK
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 9
You use a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that contains two tables named SalesOrderHeader and SalesOrderDetail. The indexes on the tables are as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
070-461 dumps width=
You write the following Transact-SQL query:
070-461 dumps
You discover that the performance of the query is slow. Analysis of the query plan shows table scans where the estimated rows do not match the actual rows for SalesOrderHeader by using an unexpected index on SalesOrderDetail.
You need to improve the performance of the query.
What should you do?
A. Use a FORCESCAN hint in the query.
B. Add a clustered index on SalesOrderId in SalesOrderHeader.
C. Use a FORCESEEK hint in the query.
D. Update statistics on SalesOrderId on both tables.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Your database contains a table named Purchases. The table includes a DATETIME column named PurchaseTime that stores the date and time each purchase is made. 70-461 dumps There is a non-clustered index on the PurchaseTime column.
The business team wants a report that displays the total number of purchases made on the current day.
You need to write a query that will return the correct results in the most efficient manner.
Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. SELECT COUNT(*)
FROM Purchases
WHERE PurchaseTime = CONVERT(DATE, GETDATE())
B. SELECT COUNT(*)
FROM Purchases
WHERE PurchaseTime = GETDATE()
C. SELECT COUNT(*)
FROM Purchases
WHERE CONVERT(VARCHAR, PurchaseTime, 112) = CONVERT(VARCHAR,
GETDATE(), 112)
D. SELECT COUNT(*)
FROM Purchases
WHERE PurchaseTime >= CONVERT(DATE, GETDATE())
AND PurchaseTime < DATEADD(DAY, 1, CONVERT(DATE, GETDATE()))
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You develop a database for a travel application. You need to design tables and other database objects.
You need to store media files in several tables.
Each media file is less than 1 MB in size. The media files will require fast access and will be retrieved frequently.
What should you do?
A. Use the CAST function.
B. Use the DATE data type.
C. Use the FORMAT function.
D. Use an appropriate collation.
E. Use a user-defined table type.
F. Use the VARBINARY data type.
G. Use the DATETIME data type.
H. Use the DATETIME2 data type.
I. Use the DATETIMEOFFSET data type.
J. Use the TODATETIMEOFFSET function.
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 12
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that has multiple tables in the Sales schema. Some users must be prevented from deleting records in any of the tables in the Sales schema. You need to manage users who are prevented from deleting records in the Sales schema.
You need to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Create a custom database role that includes the users. Deny Delete permissions on the Sales schema for the custom database role.
B. Include the Sales schema as an owned schema for the db_denydatawriter role. Add the users to the db_denydatawriter role.
C. Deny Delete permissions on each table in the Sales schema for each user.
D. Create a custom database role that includes the users. Deny Delete permissions on each table in the Sales schema for the custom database role.
Correct Answer: A

The best latest Microsoft Business Intelligence https://www.lead4pass.com/70-461.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 070-461 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Business Intelligence.

High quality Microsoft Business Intelligence 70-461 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/2GmNF3FXYok