500-230 exam dumps 500-230 exam questions 500-230 freedumps 500-230 practice dumps 500-230 study guide latest 500-230 braindumps

[Latest Version] Free Geekcert Cisco 500-230 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

Geekcert 2021 Valid Cisco 500-230 Channel Partner Program Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

500-230 Channel Partner Program Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 30QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/500-230.html [100% 500-230 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 500-230 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/500-230.pdf

Geekcert provides the most up to date and accurate preparing materials of the Channel Partner Program Dec 14,2021 Newest 500-230 study guide certification exam Q and A , testing software, exam PDF and VCE files to help you prepare your Channel Partner Program Hotest 500-230 study guide Cisco Service Provider Routing Field Engineer exam. What training you are looking for? Come to visit our site and choose Geekcert online certification materials, you will get a quick and cost-efficient way to become a Cisco Channel Partner Program certified professional in IT industry.

Geekcert- being successful in your 500-230 certification exams with 500-230 exam study guide. 100% pass rate and money back guarantee. Geekcert – clear all your 500-230 certification exams with Geekcert study guide. 100% pass rate and money back guarantee. Geekcert – your reliable partner and professional 500-230 certification exam material provider.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 500-230 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/500-230.html

The following are the 500-230 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 500-230 dumps.Free sample questions of 500-230 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 500-230 dumps.

Question 1:

Which underlying protocol(s) does LDP utilize to communicate with LDP Peers?

A. UDP and TCP

B. UDP only

C. LDP uses IP Protocol 646 and does not rely on UDP or TCP

D. TCP only

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which command is used to undo a change after issuing a commit command?

A. router# rollback configuration to -1

B. router(config# commit undo

C. router(config)# commit rollback

D. router# rollback configuration last 1

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

What command is used to manually generate a core dump to aid in troubleshooting a process?

A. context

B. dumpcore

C. exception

D. follow

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which mode will shut down a process?

A. EXEC

B. ADMIN

C. CONFIG

D. ADMIN-CONFIG

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

One of your peers show in the SHOW BGP VPNV4 UNICAST SUMMARY output

What is the cause of this?

A. The label value ranges are mismatched.

B. The peer has no prefixes with a Route-Target that the local router is importing.

C. The BGP prefixes between the routers have not fully converged and will correct itself in time.

D. The peer router is not configured to use the VPNv4 address-family for this connection.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

What BGP address-families are used between the ASBRs in the different AS\’es in an IPv4 Option C Layer-3 VPN solution?

A. VPNv4 Unicast Only

B. IPv4 Umcast and VPNv4 Unicast

C. IPv4 Labeled-Unicast only

D. IPv4 Unicast and IPv4 Labeled-Unicast

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

What priority values do the WDSYSMON Ticker and Watcher threads utilize?

A. Ticker 11, Watcher 254

B. Ticker 10, Watcher 63

C. Ticker 11, Watcher 63

D. Ticker 10, Watcher 254

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which command is similar to the Unix TOP command to display process utilization information?

A. show

B. trace processes

C. show process dynamic

D. monitor processes

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which command is used to redistribute BGP into EIGRP for a Layer 3 VPN customer?

A. router(config-eigrp-af)# redistribute bgp 65001

B. router(config-eigrp-vrf-af)# redistribute bgp 65001

C. rouur(config-eigrp-vrf)# redistribute bgp 65001

D. router(config-eigrp)# redistribute bgp 65001

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

What information is unchanged after a process restart?

A. Job ID

B. Last Started

C. Respawn Count

D. Process ID

Correct Answer: A

Note that ospf process is given a Job ID (JID), which is 250. This never changes on a running router and generally on a particular version of Cisco IOS XR. Within the ospf process there are five threads each with their own Thread ID (TID). Listed is the stack space for each thread, the priority of each thread and its state.


Question 11:

Which protocol is a PE to CE routing protocol?

A. ODR

B. LDP

C. RIPv1

D. eBGP

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

What is the default MP-BGP address-family on IOS-XR?

A. IPv6 unicast

B. There is no default address-family

C. IPv4 unicast

D. VPNv4

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which VRFs must be configured on the ASBRs between the two AS\’es in an Option B Layer-3 VPN solution?

A. The VRFs shared between the two AS\’es plus one VRF representing each AS.

B. The VRFs shared between the two AS\’es.

C. The VRFs shared between the two AS\’es plus one shared VRF.

D. The VRFs do not need to be configured on the ASBRs.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Which command is used to configure an interface that does not currently exist in the system?

A. interface preconfigure

B. preconfigure interface

C. interface vrf preconfig

D. controller preconfigure

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

What is included in a VPNv4 route?

A. IPv4 prefix and Route Distinguisher

B. IPv4 prefix and Route Target

C. MP-BGP prefix and Route Target

D. MP-BGP prefix and Route Distinguisher

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 500-230 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Cisco Service Provider Routing Field Engineer exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Cisco Service Provider Routing Field Engineer exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Cisco Service Provider Routing Field Engineer exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 500-230 exam and get the final success.

500-230 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/500-230.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]