350-601 exam dumps 350-601 exam questions 350-601 freedumps 350-601 practice dumps 350-601 study guide latest 350-601 braindumps

[Latest Version] Free Geekcert Cisco 350-601 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

Geekcert 2021 Valid Cisco 350-601 CCNP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

350-601 CCNP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 277QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/350-601.html [100% 350-601 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 350-601 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/350-601.pdf

Do not worry about your CCNP Latest 350-601 vce exam preparation? Hand over your problems to Geekcert in change of the CCNP Latest 350-601 vce dumps Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) certifications! Geekcert provides the latest Cisco CCNP Dec 14,2021 Newest 350-601 vce exam preparation materials with PDF and VCEs. We Geekcert guarantees you passing CCNP Newest 350-601 study guide exam for sure.

Geekcert 350-601 certification exam portal. Geekcert- reliable 350-601 certifications expert on 350-601 exam study guide providing. Geekcert – best 350-601 training and certification computer-based-training online resources. Geekcert braindumps Geekcert dumps free download. Geekcert- reliable 350-601 certifications expert on 350-601 exam study guide providing.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 350-601 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/350-601.html

The following are the 350-601 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 350-601 dumps.We have sample questions for 350-601 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated 350-601 dumps.

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which backup operation type does not include the Preserve Identities feature?

A. logical configuration

B. system configuration

C. full state

D. all configuration

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which feature must be enabled to support the use of JSON and XML encoding when a Cisco Nexus 7000 series switch is deployed?

A. NX-API

B. LLDP

C. Open Agent Container

D. Bash shell

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which command reduces the amount of time it takes to complete the ISSU on a Cisco Nexus 7000 series switch that has dual supervisor modules and two I/O modules?

A. install all kickstart systemparallel

B. install all epld bootflash:

C. install all epld bootflash:

D. install all kickstartsystem

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

A network architect is asked to design and manage geographically distributed data centers across cities and decides to use a Multi-Site Orchestrator deployment. How many orchestrators should be deployed?

A. 3

B. 5

C. 4

D. 2

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two Cisco UCS components are upgraded as a result of the configuration? (Choose two.)

A. adapters

B. board controller

C. IOMs

D. BIOS

E. Cisco UCS Manager

Correct Answer: CE


Question 6:

An engineer wants to create a backup of Cisco UCS Manager for disaster recovery purposes. What are two characteristics of a full state backup of a Cisco UCS Manager database? (Choose two.)

A. performs a complete binary dump of the database as a txz file

B. contains all of the configurations

C. performs a complete binary dump of the database as a bin file

D. performs a complete binary dump of the databases as a sql file

E. contains all of the runtime states and statuses but not the configurations

Correct Answer: BC


Question 7:

The engineer must configure SPAN on a cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch to get a capture of the traffic from these applications for an in-depth packet analysis. Which two characteristics must be considered? (Choose two.)

A. The Ethernet, FC, vFC, port channel, SAN port channel can be used as SPAN source ports.

B. The rx/tx option is available for VLAN or VSAN SPAN sessions.

C. SPAN source port can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.

D. Only Ethernet, FC, vFC, port channel port types can be a destination SPAN port.

E. A SPAN source port cannot be a destination SPAN port.

Correct Answer: AE


Question 8:

Port security is enabled on a Cisco MDS 9000 series Switch. Which statement is true?

A. Cisco Fabric Services must be disabled before enabling port security.

B. Port security can be enabled only globally and affects all VSANs.

C. Auto-learning is always enabled automatically when port security is enabled.

D. Any devices currently logged in must be added manually to the device databased.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A server engineer wants to control power uses on a Cisco UCS C-series rack server down to the component level. Which two components support specific power limits? (Choose two.)

A. memory

B. graphic card

C. processor

D. network controller

E. storage controller

Correct Answer: AC


Question 10:

Which statement about monitoring Fibre Channel traffic on a Cisco UCS 6332 Fabric Interconnect is true?

A. The monitoring of Fibre Channel traffic is limited to the default VSAN.

B. Fibre Channel traffic can be monitored only on one vHBA per server.

C. The destination port for monitoring must be an unassigned Fibre Channel port.

D. Fibre Channel traffic can be monitored as it is encapsulated as FCoE.

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the outcome of this command when the ELPD is updated on a Cisco Nexus 9000 series switch?

A. displays the compatibility of the EPLD upgrade and the image in the bootflash

B. shows a simulated upgrade of the EPLD

C. upgrades the EPLD on the switch disruptively

D. displays the impact of the upgrade on the operation of the switch

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer is implementing zoning on two Cisco MDS switches. After the implementation is finished, E Ports that connect the two Cisco MDS switches becomes isolated. What is wrong with the implementation?

A. E Ports on both MDS switches must be configured as F ports for the zoning to function.

B. Zones are local to the MDS switch and name service must be used to activate the connection between E ports.

C. Different zone set names must be configured on both MDS switches.

D. Zones must have the same name on both MDS switches for the E ports to function.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

An engineer must implement a Cisco UCS system at a customer site. One of the requirements is to implement SAN boot. The storage system maps the source WWPN to a unique LUN. Which method does Cisco recommend to configure the SAN boot?

A. Create a SAN boot policy in which every initiator is mapped to the same target LUN.

B. Define the vHBAs as bootable and leave the default values on the target definition.

C. Define the vHBAs as bootable and leave the boot target definition empty.

D. Create a SAN boot policy in which every initiator is mapped to a different target LUN.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Which statement about the MAC address that the FCoE Initialization Protocol chooses for use by an E- Node in an FCoE implementation is true?

A. The FCoE Initialization Protocol uses the burned-in MAC address of the converged network adapter for all FCoE operations.

B. The FCoE Initialization protocol uses a 24-bit FC-MAP and concatenates a 24-bit Fibre Channel ID to create a fibric-provided MAC address.

C. The FCoE Initialization Protocol uses 01.00.0C as the first 24 bits of the MAC address and appends a 24-bit Fibre Channel ID to derive a full 48-bit FCoE MAC address.

D. FCoE does not use a MAC address. The FCoE Initialization Protocol is used to acquire a Fibre Channel ID, and the address is used for all FCoE communications in the same way as Fibre Channel Protocol.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

An engineer must configure RBAC is Cisco UCS Manager in an existing data center environment. Which two roles can be used to configure LAN Connectivity policies? (Choose two.)

A. network-admin

B. server-profile

C. admin

D. enable

E. operations

Correct Answer: AC


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 350-601 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Implementing and Operating Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 350-601 exam and get the final success.

350-601 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/350-601.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]