300-735 exam dumps 300-735 exam questions 300-735 freedumps 300-735 practice dumps 300-735 study guide latest 300-735 braindumps

[Latest Version] Free Geekcert Cisco 300-735 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

Geekcert 2021 Real Cisco 300-735 CCNP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-735 CCNP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 58QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-735.html [100% 300-735 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-735 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-735.pdf

The CCNP Dec 14,2021 Hotest 300-735 QAs Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO) certification exam is a real worth challenging task if you want to win a place in the IT industry. You should not feel frustrated about the confronting difficulties. Geekcert gives you the most comprehensive version of Hotest 300-735 vce Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO) VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on CCNP CCNP Hotest 300-735 study guide Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO) exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. What’s more, the CCNP Latest 300-735 study guide dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your CCNP Hotest 300-735 pdf exam.

free 300-735 exam sample questions, 300-735 exam practice online, 300-735 exam practice on mobile phone, 300-735 pdf, 300-735 books, 300-735 pdf file download! updated 2016 for all 300-735 top certifications | Geekcert . Geekcert- hottest 300-735 certification practice questions and answers. help candidates get well prepared for their 300-735 certification exams.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-735 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-735.html

The following are the 300-735 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-735 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before 300-735 exam? Check the following 300-735 free dumps or download 300-735 dumps here.

Question 1:

Which description of synchronous calls to an API is true?

A. They can be used only within single-threaded processes.

B. They pause execution and wait for the response.

C. They always successfully return within a fixed time.

D. They can be used only for small requests.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer attempts to query the Cisco Security Management appliance to retrieve details of a specific message. What must be added to the script to achieve the desired result?

A. Add message ID information to the URL string as a URI.

B. Run the script and parse through the returned data to find the desired message.

C. Add message ID information to the URL string as a parameter.

D. Add message ID information to the headers.

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which expression prints the text “802.1x”?

A. print(quiz[0][\’choices\’][\’b\’])

B. print(quiz[\’choices\’][\’b\’])

C. print(quiz[0][\’choices\’][\’b\’][\’802.1x\’])

D. print(quiz[0][\’question\’][\’choices\’][\’b\’])

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

What are two advantages of Python virtual environments? (Choose two.)

A. Virtual environments can move compiled modules between different platforms.

B. Virtual environments permit non-administrative users to install packages.

C. The application code is run in an environment that is destroyed upon exit.

D. Virtual environments allow for stateful high availability.

E. Virtual environments prevent packaging conflicts between multiple Python projects.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 5:

When the URI “/api/fmc_config/v1/domain/e276abec-e0f2-11e3-8169-6d9ed49b625f/policy/accesspolicies” is used to make a POST request, what does “e276abec-e0f2-11e3-8169-6d9ed49b625f” represent?

A. API token

B. domain UUID

C. access policy UUID

D. object UUID

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which snippet is used to create an object for network 10.0.69.0/24 using Cisco Firepower Management Center REST APIs?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

For which two programming languages does Cisco offer an SDK for Cisco pxGrid 1.0? (Choose two.)

A. Python

B. Perl

C. Java

D. C

E. JavaScript

Correct Answer: CD


Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which URL returned the data?

A. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v1/computers

B. https://api.amp.cisco.com/v0/computers

C. https://amp.cisco.com/api/v0/computers

D. https://amp.cisco.com/api/v1/computers

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

After changes are made to the Cisco Firepower Threat Defense configuration using the Cisco Firepower Device Manager API, what must be done to ensure that the new policy is activated?

A. Submit a POST to the /api/fdm/latest/operational/deploy URI.

B. Submit a GET to the /api/fdm/latest/operational/deploy URI.

C. Submit a PUT to the /api/fdm/latest/devicesettings/pushpolicy URI.

D. Submit a POST to the /api/fdm/latest/devicesettings/pushpolicy URI.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which two API capabilities are available on Cisco Identity Services Engine? (Choose two.)

A. Platform Configuration APIs

B. Monitoring REST APIs

C. Performance Management REST APIs

D. External RESTful Services APIs

E. Internal RESTful Services APIs

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

If the goal is to create an access policy with the default action of blocking traffic, using Cisco Firepower Management Center REST APIs, which snippet is used?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Refer to the exhibit. A network operator wants to add a certain IP to a DMZ tag. Which code segment completes the script and achieves the goal?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which API is designed to give technology partners the ability to send security events from their platform/service/appliance within a mutual customer\’s environment to the Umbrella cloud for enforcement?

A. Cisco Umbrella Management API

B. Cisco Umbrella Security Events API

C. Cisco Umbrella Enforcement API

D. Cisco Umbrella Reporting API

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which curl command lists all tags (host groups) that are associated with a tenant using the Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise API?

A. curl -X PUT”Cookie:{Cookie Data}”https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags

B. curl -X POST -H”Cookie:{Cookie Data}”https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags

C. curl -X GET -H”Cookie:{Cookie Data}”https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags

D. curl -X GET -H”Cookie:{Cookie Data}”https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Which two destinations are supported by the Cisco Security Management Appliance reporting APIs? (Choose two.)

A. email

B. Microsoft Word file

C. FTP

D. web

E. csv file

Correct Answer: AD


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-735 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Automating and Programming Cisco Security Solutions (SAUTO) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-735 exam and get the final success.

300-735 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-735.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]