300-420 exam dumps 300-420 exam questions 300-420 free dumps 300-420 practice dumps 300-420 study guide CCNP latest 300-420 braindumps

[Latest Version] Free Geekcert Cisco 300-420 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

Geekcert 2021 Latest Cisco 300-420 CCNP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-420 CCNP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 141QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-420.html [100% 300-420 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-420 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-420.pdf

You can prepare for your Cisco CCNP Dec 15,2021 Newest 300-420 vce exam with less time and effort because we,Geekcert, will act as your reliable guide to pass your Cisco CCNP Newest 300-420 practice exam. Our Cisco CCNP Latest 300-420 pdf dumps exam dumps are the latest and with the most accurate answers. We offer Cisco CCNP Latest 300-420 study guide PDF dumps and Cisco CCNP Latest 300-420 vce VCE. Both are the most effective version.

Geekcert – latest update source for all 300-420 certification exams. association of certification 300-420 exam resources – Geekcert. Geekcert 300-420 certification questions. Geekcert free study guide and dumps for 300-420. latest 300-420 exam dumps. get your certification easily- Geekcert. pass 300-420 exams with Geekcert exam files.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-420 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-420.html

The following are the 300-420 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-420 dumps.We have sample questions for 300-420 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated 300-420 dumps.

Question 1:

Which solution allows overlay VNs to communicate with each other in an SD-WAN Architecture?

A. External fusion routers can be used to map VNs to VRFs and selectively route traffic between VRFs.

B. GRE tunneling can be configured between fabric edges to connect one VN to another.

C. SGTs can be used to permit traffic from one VN to another.

D. Route leaking can be used on the fabric border nodes to inject routes from one VN to another.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

An engineer must design a VPN solution for a company that has multiple branches connecting to a main office. What are two advantages of using DMVPN instead of IPsec tunnels to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. support for AES 256-bit encryption

B. greater scalability

C. support for anycast gateway

D. lower traffic overhead

E. dynamic spoke-to-spoke tunnels

Correct Answer: BE


Question 3:

Which NETCONF operation creates filtering that is specific to the session notifications?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

An enterprise customer has these requirements:

1.

end-to-end QoS for the business-critical applications and VoIP services based on CoS marking.

2.

flexibility to offer services such as IPv6 and multicast without any reliance on the service provider.

3.

support for full-mesh connectivity at Layer 2.

Which WAN connectivity option meets these requirements?

A. VPWS

B. MPLS VPN

C. DMVPN

D. VPLS

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

What is a benefit of using VRRPv3 as compared to VRRPv2?

A. VRRPv3 supports IPv4 and IPv6

B. VRRPv3 supports authentication

C. VRRPv3 supports preemption

D. VRRPv3 supports stateful switchover

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

A customer is discussing QoS requirements with a network consultant. The customer has specified that endto-end path verification is a requirement. Which QoS solution meets this requirement?

A. IntServ model with RSVP to support the traffic flows

B. DiffServ model with PHB to support the traffic flows

C. marking traffic at the access layer with DSCP to support the traffic flows

D. marking traffic at the access layer with CoS to support the traffic flows

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which nonproprietary mechanism can be used to automate rendezvous point distribution in a large PIM domain?

A. Embedded RP

B. BSR

C. Auto-RP

D. Static RP

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which QoS feature responds to network congestion by dropping lower priority packets?

A. CBWFQ

B. tail drop

C. WRED

D. strict priority

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which two BGP features will result in successful route exchanges between eBGP neighbors sharing the same AS number? (Choose two.)

A. advertise-best-external

B. bestpath as-path ignore

C. client-to-client reflection

D. as-override

E. allow-as-in

Correct Answer: DE


Question 10:

A company is running BGP on a single router, which has two connections to the same ISP. Which BGP feature ensures traffic is load balanced across the two links to the ISP?

A. Multihop

B. Multipath Load Sharing

C. Next-Hop Address Tracking

D. AS-Path Prepending

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which design consideration should be observed when EIGRP is configured on Data Center switches?

A. Perform manual summarization on all Layer 3 interfaces to minimize the size of the routing table.

B. Prevent unnecessary EIGRP neighborships from forming across switch virtual interfaces.

C. Lower EIGRP hello and hold timers to their minimum settings to ensure rapid route reconvergence.

D. Configure multiple EIGRP autonomous systems to segment Data Center services and applications.

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

When a network is designed using IS-IS protocol, which two circuit types are supported? (Choose two.)

A. nonbroadcast multiaccess

B. multiaccess

C. point-to-multipoint

D. nonbroadcast

E. point-to-point

Correct Answer: BE


Question 13:

What is an advantage of designing an out-of-band network management solution?

A. In the event of a production network outage, network devices can still be managed.

B. There is no separation between the production network and the management network.

C. In the event of a production network outage, it can be used as a backup network path.

D. It is less expensive than an in-band management solution

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which consideration must be taken into account when using the DHCP relay feature in a Cisco SD-Access Architecture?

A. DHCP-relay must be enabled on fabric edge nodes to provide the correct mapping of DHCP scope to the local anycast gateway.

B. A DHCP server must be enabled on the border nodes to allow subnets to span multiple fabric edges.

C. DHCP servers must support Cisco SD-Access extensions to correctly assign IPs to endpoints in an SD-Access fabric with anycast gateway.

D. DHCP Option-82 must be enabled to map the circuit IP option to the access fabric node where the DHCP discover originated.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which feature must be incorporated into the campus LAN design to enable Wake on LAN?

A. dynamic ARP Inspection Snooping on layer 2 devices

B. directed broadcasts on layer 3 devices

C. proxy ARP on layer 3 devices

D. DHCP Snooping on layer 2 devices

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-420 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-420 exam and get the final success.

300-420 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-420.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]