Lpic Level 2

[Latest Version] Free 202-450 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your 202-450 exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Lpic Level 2 202-450 LPIC-2 Exam 202 Part 2 of 2 version 4.5 exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 202-450 dumps. With We latest 202-450 vce, you’ll pass the Lpic Level 2 202-450 LPIC-2 Exam 202 Part 2 of 2 version 4.5 exam in an easy way

Visit our site to get more 202-450 Q and As:https://www.pass4king.com/202-450.html (373 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

Which Squid configuration directive defines the authentication method to use?

A. auth_param

B. auth_method

C. auth_program

D. auth_mechanism

E. proxy_auth

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which statements about the Alias and Redirect directives in Apache\’s configuration file are true?

A. Alias can only reference files under DocumentRoot

B. Redirect works with regular expressions

C. Redirect is handled on the client side

D. Alias is handled on the server side

E. Alias is not a valid configuration directive

Correct Answer: CD


Question 3:

Which of the following Linux services has support for only the Routing Information Protocol (RIP) routing protocol?

A. gated

B. ipchains

C. netfilter

D. routed

E. zebra

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which of the following is NOT included in a Snort rule header?

A. protocol

B. action

C. source IP address

D. packet byte offset

E. source port

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which TWO of the following options are valid, in the /etc/exports file?

A. rw

B. ro

C. rootsquash

D. norootsquash

E. uid

Correct Answer: AB


Question 6:

Which of the following is recommended to reduce Squid\’s consumption of disk resources?

A. Disable the use of access lists.

B. Reduce the size of cache_dir in the configuration file.

C. Rotate log files regularly.

D. Disable logging of fully qualified domain names.

E. Reduce the number of child processes to be started in the configuration file.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Running sysctl has the same effect as:

A. Changing the kernel compilation parameters

B. Writing to files inside /proc

C. Changing process limits using ulimit

D. Editing files inside /etc/sysconfig

E. There is no equivalent to this utility

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

When bash is invoked as an interactive login shell, which of the following sentences is true?

A. It first reads and executes commands in /etc/profile and then does same for ~/.bash_profile and ~/.bashrc

B. It first reads and executes commands in /etc/bashrc and then does same for /etc/profile

C. It reads and executes commands in ~/.bashrc only if /etc/profile or another initialization script calls it.

D. It ignores /etc/profile and only reads and executes commands in ~/.bashrc

E. It first reads and executes commands in /etc/profile and then does same for ~/.bash_profile, ~/.bash_login and ~/.profile

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which of the following is needed, to synchronize the Unix password with the SMB password, when the encrypted SMB password in the smbpasswd file is changed?

A. Nothing, because this is not possible.

B. Run netvamp regularly, to convert the passwords.

C. Rin winbind –sync, to synchronize the passwords.

D. Add unix password sync = yes to smb.conf.

E. Add smb unix password = sync to smb.conf.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

How must Samba be configured, so that it can check passwords against the ones in /etc/passwd and / etc/shadow?

A. Set the parameters “encrypt passwords = yes” and “password file = /etc/passwd”.

B. Set the parameters “encrypt passwords = yes”, “password file = /etc/passwd” and “password algorithm =crypt”

C. Delete the smbpasswd file and create a symbolic link to the passwd and shadow file

D. It is not possible for Samba to use/etc/passwd and /etc/shadow

E. Run smbpasswd to convert /etc/passwd and /etc/shadow to a Samba pass word file

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

In what mode is your FTP session when the client side makes the connections to both the data and command ports of the FTP server?

A. passive

B. active

C. impassive

D. safe

E. inactive

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What is the name of the dovecot configuration variable that specifies the location of user mail?

A. mbox

B. mail_location

C. user_dir

D. maildir

E. user_mail_dir

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which of the following organisations track and report on security related flaws in computer technology? (Please select TWO answers)

A. Bugtraq

B. CERT

C. CSIS

D. Freshmeat

E. Kernel.org

Correct Answer: AC


Question 14:

Considering the following kernel IP routing table now, which of the following commands must be remove the route to the network 10.10.1.0/24?

Kernel IP routing table

A. routedel 10.10.1.0

B. routedel 10.10.1.0/24

C. routedel -net 10.10.1.0/24

D. routedel 10.10.1.0/24 gw 192.168.246.11

E. routedel -net 10.10.1.0

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

When Apache is configured to use name-based virtual hosts:

A. it\’s also necessary to configure a different IP address for each virtual host.

B. the Listen directive is ignored by the server.

C. it starts multiple daemons (one for each virtual host).

D. it\’s also necessary to create a VirtualHost block for the main host.

E. only the directives ServerName and DocumentRoot may be used inside a block.

Correct Answer: D


Visit our site to get more 202-450 Q and As:https://www.pass4king.com/202-450.html (373 QAs Dumps)