500-701 exam dumps 500-701 exam questions 500-701 freedumps 500-701 practice dumps 500-701 study guide latest 500-701 braindumps

[Latest Version] Easily Pass 500-701 Exam With Geekcert Updated Cisco 500-701 Preparation Materials

Geekcert 2021 Hottest Cisco 500-701 Channel Partner Program Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

500-701 Channel Partner Program Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 70QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/500-701.html [100% 500-701 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 500-701 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/500-701.pdf

Test your preparation for Cisco Channel Partner Program Hotest 500-701 practice with these actual Channel Partner Program Dec 14,2021 Latest 500-701 free download new questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

Geekcert – help you to get your 500-701 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate! Geekcert- reliable 500-701 certifications expert on 500-701 exam study guide providing. Geekcert – latest update source for all 500-701 certification exams. Geekcert free certification 500-701 exam | Geekcert practice 500-701 exams | Geekcert test 500-701 questions.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 500-701 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/500-701.html

The following are the 500-701 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 500-701 dumps.Questions and answers from 500-701 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full 500-701 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

Which is used in both CMR Premises and CMR Hybrid solutions?

A. Cisco CTS

B. Cisco Conductor

C. Cisco Meeting Server

D. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center

Correct Answer: D

https://www.cisco.com/assets/global/CZ/events/2015/ciscoconnect/pdf/TECH-COLL-1_conferencing-ivsykora-jmartan.pdf


Question 2:

Which premise-based conferencing solution works with Conductor, TMS and WebEx to create a CMR Hybrid solutions?

A. Cisco Meeting Server

B. Spark

C. MSE8000

D. TelePresence Server

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which statement is true regarding Subzones?

A. Subzones require the use of endpoint authentication.

B. Subzones are used for routing calls to peers in other parts of the network.

C. Endpoints require the use of other endpoints for authentication.

D. Endpoints are assigned to a particular Subzone by their alias or IP subnet.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

What is a function of a conferencing solution?

A. To act as a traffic cop for network communication.

B. To schedule calls.

C. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting.

D. To provide an audio and video interface for the user.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

What is the maximum number of Expressways that can be clustered?

A. 9

B. 2

C. 5

D. 6

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

What is oAuth?

A. A type of authentication used when integrating a Cloud applications with a Premises solution.

B. Allows a user to act on behalf of an application

C. Allows an application to act on behalf of a user

D. A type of authentication used when users sign into Cloud applications, such as Cisco Spark

Correct Answer: B

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/jabber/11_9/Unified-CM-OAuth-Whitepaper-v17-FINAL.pdf


Question 7:

Which deployment model is the best solution for a simple installation with the most secure connection outside the production network for Cisco Meeting Server?

A. Scaled and Resilient Server Deployment

B. Single Split Server Deployment

C. Single Combined Server Deployment

D. Scaled and Combined Server Deployment

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which premise-based conferencing solution supports Skype for Business and WebRTC?

A. TelePresence Server

B. Spark

C. Cisco Meeting Server

D. Cisco WebEx

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which is a feature available in Expressway version 8.9?

A. Global phone books

B. The ability to register desktop phones

C. The ability to register video endpoints

D. SRST redundancy

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which protocol is used for an immersive telepresence meeting?

A. Assent

B. TIP

C. H.323

D. H.239

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

What is a function of a call control solution?

A. To make, monitor and maintain calls

B. To provide an audio and video interface for the user

C. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting.

D. To schedule calls

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Which Cisco Meeting Server component is used for traversal?

A. TURN Server

B. Recorder

C. SIP Edge

D. Database

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

TMS is a virtual application that relies on what Operating System?

A. Oracle

B. MS Access

C. Linux Ubuntu

D. Windows Server

Correct Answer: D

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/conferencing/telepresence-management-suite-tms/data_sheet_c78-707529.html TMS is based on SQL database not Oracle running on Windows server.


Question 14:

Which is a call Control Device in a Cisco Collaboration environment?

A. Cisco Meeting Server

B. Cisco Telepresence Management Suite

C. Cisco Content Server

D. Cisco Expressway

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 500-701 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Cisco Video Infrastructure Design exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Cisco Video Infrastructure Design exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Cisco Video Infrastructure Design exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 500-701 exam and get the final success.

500-701 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/500-701.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]