350-801 exam dumps 350-801 exam questions 350-801 freedumps 350-801 practice dumps 350-801 study guide latest 350-801 braindumps

[Latest Version] Easily Pass 350-801 Exam With Geekcert Updated Cisco 350-801 Preparation Materials

Geekcert 2021 Latest Cisco 350-801 CCNP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

350-801 CCNP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 255QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/350-801.html [100% 350-801 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 350-801 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/350-801.pdf

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your Cisco Newest 350-801 pdf dumps exam. It is really a tough task to pass CCNP Newest 350-801 vce dumps exam. However, Geekcert will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest CCNP Dec 14,2021 Latest 350-801 pdf dumps exam questions, covering each and every aspect of CCNP Hotest 350-801 practice Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR) exam curriculum.

Geekcert 100% latest and accurate real 350-801 exam questions and answers. get all 350-801 certification easily! Geekcert – the most professional provider of all 350-801 certifications. pass all the 350-801 exam easily. Geekcert – leading provider on all 350-801 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 350-801 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/350-801.html

The following are the 350-801 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 350-801 dumps.Free sample questions of 350-801 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 350-801 dumps.

Question 1:

DRAG DROP

According to the QoS Baseline Model, drag and drop the applications from the left onto the correct Per-Hop Behavior values on the right.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:


Question 2:

What is the element of Cisco Collaboration infrastructure that allows Jabber clients outside of the network to register in Cisco Unified Communications Manager and use its resources?

A. Cisco IM and Presence node

B. Cisco Unified Border Element

C. Cisco Expressway

D. Cisco Prime Collaboration Provisioning server

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

A Cisco Unity Connection Administrator must set a voice mailbox so that it can be accessed from a secondary device. Which configuration on the voice mailbox makes this change?

A. Attempt Forward routing rule

B. Alternate Extensions

C. Alternate Names

D. Mobile User

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration is required for SIP MWI integrations?

A. Select “Redirecting Diversion Header Delivery – Inbound” on the SIP trunk.

B. Enable “Accept presence subscription” on the SIP Trunk Security Profile.

C. Enable “Accept unsolicited notification” on the SIP Trunk Security Profile.

D. Select “Redirecting Diversion Header Delivery – Outbound” on the SIP trunk.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

An engineer with troubleshoots poor voice quality on multiple calls. After looking at packet captures, the engineer notices high levels of jitter. Which two areas does the engineer check to prevent jitter? (Choose two.)

A. The network meets bandwidth requirements.

B. MTP is enabled on the SIP trunk to Cisco Unified Border Element.

C. Cisco UBE manages voice traffic, not data traffic.

D. All devices use wired connections instead of wireless connections.

E. Voice packets are classified and marked.

Correct Answer: AE

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice/voice-quality/20371-troubleshoot-qos-voice.html


Question 6:

A customer has Cisco Unity Connections that is integrated with LDAP. As a Unity Connection administrator, you have received a request to change the first name for VM user. Where must the change be performed?

A. Cisco Unity Connection

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager end user

C. Active Directory

D. Cisco IM and Presence

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

What is a characteristic of video traffic that governs QoS requirements for video?

A. Video is typically variable bit rate.

B. Voice and video traffic are different, but they have the same QoS requirements.

C. Video is typically constant bit rate.

D. Voice and video traffic are the same, so they have the same QoS requirements.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab11/collab11/cac.html


Question 8:

An engineer encounters third-party devices that do not support Cisco Discovery Protocol. What must be configured on the network to allow device discovery?

A. LACP

B. TFTP

C. LLDP

D. SNMP

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Multiple route patterns match a number. How does Cisco Unified Communications Managers determine which pattern to use?

A. the one that comes first in numerical order

B. the one with the longest match

C. the one with the closest match

D. the one that discards everything PreDot

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-callmanager/13920-call-routing.html#bcr


Question 10:

An engineer must extend the corporate phone system to mobile users connecting through the internet with their own devices. One requirement is to keep that as simple as possible for end users. Which infrastructure element achieves these goals?

A. Cisco Express Mobility

B. Cisco Expressway-C and Expressway-E

C. Cisco Unified Border Element

D. Cisco Unified Instant Messaging and Presence

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

On which Cisco Unified Communications Manager nodes can the TFTP service be enabled?

A. any node

B. any two nodes

C. only nodes that have Cisco Unified CM service enabled

D. any subscriber nodes

Correct Answer: B

You can configure the TFTP service on the first node or a subsequent node, but usually you should configure it on the first node. For small systems, the TFTP server can coexist with a Cisco Unified Communications Manager on the same server.


Question 12:

Which issue causes slips on a PRI?

A. incorrect clock source

B. incorrect encapsulation

C. incorrectly configured time zone

D. change in the line code

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which command is used in Cisco IOS XE TDM gateway to configure the voice T1/E1 controller to provide clocking?

A. clock source line

B. Cisco IOS XE TDM gateway T1/E1 controller cannot provide clocking.

C. clocking source internal

D. clocking source network

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/access/interfaces/NIM/software/configuration/guide/4gen-t1-e1-nim-guide.html


Question 14:

Refer to the exhibit. This INVITE is sent to an endpoint that only supports G729. What must be done for this call to succeed?

A. Nothing: both sides support G.729.

B. Add a transcoder that supports G711ulaw and G.729.

C. Add a media termination point that supports G.711ulaw and G.729.

D. Nothing: both sides support payload type 101.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which action prevents toll fraud in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Implement toll fraud restriction in the Cisco IOS router.

B. Implement route patterns in Cisco Unified CM.

C. Allow off-net to off-net transfers.

D. Configure ad hoc conference restriction.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-express/107626-cme-toll-fraud.html


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 350-801 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Implementing and Operating Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 350-801 exam and get the final success.

350-801 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/350-801.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]