300-435 exam dumps 300-435 exam questions 300-435 freedumps 300-435 practice dumps 300-435 study guide latest 300-435 braindumps

[Latest Version] Easily Pass 300-435 Exam With Geekcert Updated Cisco 300-435 Preparation Materials

Geekcert 2021 Latest Cisco 300-435 CCNP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-435 CCNP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 107QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-435.html [100% 300-435 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-435 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-435.pdf

The CCNP Newest 300-435 pdf Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO) certification exam is a real worth challenging task if you want to win a place in the IT industry. You should not feel frustrated about the confronting difficulties. Geekcert gives you the most comprehensive version of Latest 300-435 pdf Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO) VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on CCNP CCNP Hotest 300-435 pdf Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO) exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. What’s more, the CCNP Dec 14,2021 Newest 300-435 pdf dumps dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your CCNP Latest 300-435 pdf dumps exam.

Geekcert | 300-435 certification materials | videos | study guides. latest microsoft, cisco, comptia,oracle,ibm,sun,juniper,hp and all 300-435 certification dumps – Geekcert. Geekcert – pass all 300-435 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. association of certification 300-435 exam resources – Geekcert.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-435 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-435.html

The following are the 300-435 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-435 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the 300-435 free dumps, go through the Q and As from 300-435 dumps below.

Question 1:

What are two characteristics of RPC API calls? (Choose two.)

A. They can be used only on network devices.

B. They use only UDP for communications.

C. Parameters can be passed to the calls.

D. They must use SSL/TLS.

E. They call a single function or service.

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://pubs.opengroup.org/onlinepubs/9629399/chap6.htm


Question 2:

Which two actions do Python virtual environments allow users to perform? (Choose two.)

A. Simplify the CI/CD pipeline when checking a project into a version control system, such as Git.

B. Efficiently port code between different languages, such as JavaScript and Python.

C. Run and simulate other operating systems within a development environment.

D. Quickly create any Python environment for testing and debugging purposes.

E. Quickly create an isolated Python environment with module dependencies.

Correct Answer: DE

Reference: https://realpython.com/python-virtual-environments-a-primer/


Question 3:

What are two benefits of leveraging Ansible for automation of Cisco IOS XE Software? (Choose two.)

A. Ansible playbooks are packaged and installed on IOS XE devices for automatic execution when an IOS device reboots.

B. All IOS XE operating systems include Ansible playbooks for basic system administration tasks.

C. It is a device-independent method for automation and can be used with any type of device or operating system.

D. Ansible playbooks can be written from the IOS XE EXEC command line to configure the device itself.

E. It does not require any modules of software except SSH to be loaded on the network device.

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://developer.cisco.com/learning/modules/intro-ansible-iosxe/ansible-overview/step/4


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibit. The task is to create a Python script to display an alert message when a Meraki MX Security Appliance goes down. The exhibit shows sample data that is received. Which Python snippet displays the device name and the time at which the switch went down?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit. The goal is to write a Python script to automatically send a message to an external messaging application when a rogue AP is detected on the network. The message should include the broadcast SSID that is in the alert.

A function called “send_to_application” is created, and this is the declaration:

send_to_application(message)

The exhibit also shows the data that is received by the application and stored in the variable return_val. Which Python code completes the task?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: A

For number in range value is required for the application to send the alert. Bssids are also included.


Question 6:

Which two features are foundations of a software-defined network instead of a traditional network? (Choose two.)

A. control plane and data plane are tightly coupled

B. build upon a robust software stack

C. requires device by device-level configurations

D. automated through expressed intent to a software controller

E. requires significant physical hardware resources

Correct Answer: BD

In traditional networks, control plane and data plane are coupled tightly. It also requires device by device configurations and of course, it uses physical hardware resources to function. Whereas, SDN is based on a software stack. In Cisco SDNs are automated through expressed intent to a software controller.


Question 7:

What are two characteristics of synchronous calls to APIs? (Choose two.)

A. They can be used only with certain programming languages.

B. They make your application less portable, so asynchronous calls are preferred.

C. They can add perceived latency to your application if data is not received.

D. They block until a response is returned from the servers.

E. They do not block while waiting for the API to be processed.

Correct Answer: CE

Reference: https://docs.cloudmgmt.cisco.com/display/40API/Synchronous and Asynchronous APIs


Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit. What is the result when running the Python scripts?

A. s1

B. s2

C. s1, s2, s3

D. s3

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

An engineer stored source code in a Git repository and is ready to develop a new feature. The production release is stored in the “master” branch. Which commands create the new feature in a separate branch called “feature” and check out the new version?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.atlassian.com/git/tutorials/comparing-workflows/feature-branch-workflow


Question 10:

Refer to the exhibit. Which type of YANG container is described by the JSON instance provided?

A. interface-configurations

B. active

C. interface-name

D. description

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr9000/software/asr9k-r7-0/programmability/configuration/guide/b-programmability-cg-asr9000-70x/b-programmability-cg-asr9000-70x_chapter_011.html


Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit. How many YANG models does the NETCONF operation interact with?

A. one

B. two

C. three

D. four

Correct Answer: A

The get operation tag is at the beginning of the document. It interacted only with NTP and its related services. There get operation interacted only with one model.


Question 12:

Which statement describe the difference between OpenConfig and native YANG data models?

A. Native models are designed to be independent of the underlying platform and are developed by vendors and standards bodies, such as the IETF.

B. Native models are developed by individual developers and designed to apply configurations on platforms.

C. OpenConfig models are developed by vendors and designed to integrate to features or configurations that are relevant only to that platform.

D. Native models are developed by vendors and designed to integrate to features or configurations that are relevant only to that platform.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-9000-series-switches/white-paper-c11-741518.html


Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer creates a Python script using RESTCONF to display hostname information. The code must be completed so that it can be tested. Which string completes the highlighted areas in the exhibit?

A. yang-data json

B. yang json

C. yang.data json

D. json

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/prog/configuration/166/b_166_programmability_cg/restconf_prog_int.html


Question 14:

Which statement is true for Cisco IOS XE Software?

A. RESTCONF supports JSON and XML and NETCONF supports XML.

B. RESTCONF supports XML and NETCONF supports JSON and XML.

C. RESTCONF and NETCONF supports JSON and XML.

D. RESTCONF supports XML and NETCONF supports JSON.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/prog/configuration/169/b_169_programmability_cg/restconf_programmable_interface.html


Question 15:

Which curl command is used to update the SNMP community of network ID “1234567” to read-only?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: B

PUT is used to update the snmp network ID. The access has to be community and not users. Therefore, option B is correct.


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-435 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Automating and Programming Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-435 exam and get the final success.

300-435 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-435.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]