500-325 exam dumps 500-325 exam questions 500-325 freedumps 500-325 practice dumps 500-325 study guide latest 500-325 braindumps

Latest Update Free Version of Cisco 500-325 Exam Study Guides in Geekcert

Geekcert 2021 Valid Cisco 500-325 Channel Partner Program Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

500-325 Channel Partner Program Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 91QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/500-325.html [100% 500-325 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 500-325 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/500-325.pdf

Channel Partner Program Newest 500-325 QAs easy pass guidance: Preparing for Cisco Channel Partner Program Hotest 500-325 exam questions exam is really a tough task to achieve. However, Geekcert provides the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs, covering each knowledge points required in the actual Dec 14,2021 Hotest 500-325 exam questions exam.

Geekcert 500-325 exam certification prep online course training. Geekcert 100% latest and accurate real 500-325 exam questions and answers. get all 500-325 certification easily! pass your 500-325 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. Geekcert – pass all 500-325 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 500-325 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/500-325.html

The following are the 500-325 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 500-325 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the 500-325 free dumps, go through the Q and As from 500-325 dumps below.

Question 1:

Which appliance comes with Cisco UC Virtualization Hypervisor Plus software?

A. BE4000

B. BE6000

C. 3rd-party Specs-based server

D. BE7000

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/BE6000/InstallationGuide/11_6/cucm_b_install-guide-cbe-6000-hm/cucm_b_install-guide-cbe-6000-hm_chapter_010.html#CUCM_TK_AD1A939F_00


Question 2:

For which type of deployment is the Cisco VN-Link recommended?

A. those using local networking and DAS storage

B. those using remote networking and NAS storage

C. those using local networking and NAS storage

D. those using remote networking and SAN storage

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

When does Cisco UC virtualization support application coresidency?

A. under certain conditions for UC on UCS Specs-based

B. under certain conditions for UC on UCS Tested Reference Configuration, UC on UCS Specs-based and third-party Server Specs-based servers

C. under certain conditions for third-party Server Specs-based servers

D. under certain conditions for UC on UCS Tested Reference Configuration

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

How much hardware oversubscription is allowed for UC on UCS applications?

A. Some hardware oversubscription is allowed on Business Edition solutions.

B. Hardware oversubscription to double the specifications is allowed

C. Some hardware oversubscription is allowed on Cisco UCS servers.

D. No hardware oversubscription is allowed.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/ip-telephony/can-vms-share-the-allocated-vcpus-between-them/td-p/3082246


Question 5:

Which type of processing do DSS applications use to perform operations?

A. Parallel

B. Batch

C. Multiplex

D. Linear

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/servers-unified-computing/ucs-b-series-blade-servers/whitepaper_c11-727827.pdf


Question 6:

Which step is first to install the VMware vSphere client and download the OVA templates for the Cisco Business Edition 6000 applications to a Windows PC?

A. Configure NTP settings.

B. Connect the NIC-1 port on the back of the Cisco UCS C220 M3 server to your network

C. Install the VMware vSphere client from ESXi host.

D. Ping the server.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/BE6000/InstallationGuide/9_x/CUCM_BK_IA4BAD3A_00_installing-cisco-business-edition-6000.pdf (p.15)


Question 7:

Which setup tab allows you to access the supported application ISO images and OVA templates in the datastore?

A. Configuration

B. Resource Allocation

C. Virtual Machines

D. Performance

Correct Answer: A

Reference: http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/Implementing_BE_6000_9.0


Question 8:

Which feature is recommended to be enabled?

A. Intel Virtualization Technology

B. Dynamic Power Management

C. Hyper-Sizing

D. Energy Saving

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

What is the maximum number of agents supported in a Cisco Packaged Contact Center Enterprise Solution?

A. 2000

B. 1000

C. 6000

D. There is no limit.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/pcce/pcce_10_0_1/reference/guide/PCCE_BK_A0CE0252_00_DesignGuide-10Book/PCCE_BK_A0CE0252_00_DesignGuide10_chapter_010.html


Question 10:

Which option can you select or click to modify the configuration in the Platform Configuration Confirmation screen?

A. Continue

B. Modify

C. Back

D. OK

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/intelligence_suite/intelligence_suite_1105/install/gudie/CUIC_BK_IF498FAF_00_installation-and-upgrade-guide-for.pdf (28)


Question 11:

What happens after the media integrity test?

A. product deployment selection

B. DHCP configuration

C. timezone configuration deployment

D. auto negotiation

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/install/11_0_1/CUCM_BK_IDF93684_00_installing-cucm_1101/Installation_tasks.html


Question 12:

How are collaboration applications in the Cisco BE6000 appliance platform models licensed?

A. per-company

B. no licensing needed

C. per-device

D. per-user

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/business-edition-6000/data_sheet_c78-717454.pdf


Question 13:

Which expansion of IOPS is true?

A. Input/Output Occasions per second

B. Input/Output Octets per second

C. In/Out Operations per second

D. In/Out Occasions per second

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which benefits are offered through a UC on UCS solution?

A. fixed deployment that is preconfigured

B. easily scaled

C. fixed deployments with few options

D. increased number of management tools

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which option is an example of a Tested Reference Configuration?

A. UCM

B. TMS

C. BE6000

D. VCS

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/uc_system/virtualization/collaboration-virtualization-hardware.html


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 500-325 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 500-325 exam and get the final success.

500-325 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/500-325.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]