Microsoft

[High Quality Dumps] Latest Microsoft 70-480 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo

High quality Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3” is the name of Microsoft SharePoint Applications https://www.lead4pass.com/70-480.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps pdf training materials update, pass Microsoft 70-480 exam test easily at first try.

Latest Microsoft 70-480 dumps pdf practice questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQTNabE5YSjVzT1U

Latest Microsoft 70-488 dumps pdf practice questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRE1mUmduT0NiWlU

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft SharePoint Applications
Exam Name: Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3
Exam Code: 70-480
Total Questions: 247 Q&As
70-480 dumps
QUESTION 1
You are validating user input by using JavaScript and regular expressions.
A group of predefined regular expressions will validate two input fields:
An email address in a function named validateEmail (for example, [email protected])
A nine-digit number that allows optional hyphens after the second and fifth character in a function named validateSSN(for example, 555555555 or 555-55-5555)
You need to use the correct expression to validate the input.
Which expression should you insert into each function? (To answer, drag the appropriate regular expression statement to the correct location. Each regular expression statement may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
70-480 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-480 dumps
QUESTION 2
You need to test the value of the following variable in JavaScript.
var length = “75”;
A block of code must execute if the length equals 75 regardless of the data type.
You need to use the statement that meets this requirement.
Which lines of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. if (length = = = 75)
B. if (length = = 75)
C. if (length! = 75)
D. if (length = = “75”)
Correct Answer: B,D

QUESTION 3
You are developing an HTML5 page that has an element with an ID of logo. The page includes the following HTML.
<div>
Logo:<br>
<div id=”logo”>
</div>
</div>
You need to move the logo element lower on the page by five pixels.
Which lines of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. document.getElementById(“logo”) .style.position = “relative”;
B. document.getElementByld(“logo”).Style.top = “5px”;
C. document.getElementById(“logo”).style.top = “-5px”;
D. document.getElementById(“logo”).style.position = “absolute”;
Correct Answer: A,B

QUESTION 4
You are developing an HTML5 web page.
The appearance of the text box must change when a user moves the focus to another element on the page.
You need to develop the page to respond to user action. 70-480 dumps
Which line of code should you use?
A. <input type=”text” onblur=”resetStyle(this);” />
B. <input type=”text” onfocus=”resetStyle(this);” />
C. <input type=”text” onreset=”resetStyle(this);” />
D. <input type=”text” onselect=”resetStyle(this);” />
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You are developing an HTML5 page that includes several paragraph elements.
You have the following requirements:
• Add a drop shadow that is one inch below the text in the paragraph
• Set the radius of the drop shadow to five pixels
You need to style the paragraphs to meet the requirements.
Which CSS style should you use?
A. text-shadow: 72pt 0pt 5pt
B. text-shadow: 5px lin 0px;
C. text-shadow: 72pt 5em 0px
D. text-shadow: 72pt 0em 5px;
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id=”txtValue” type=”text” />
A customer must enter a valid age in the text box prior to submitting the form.
You need to add validation to the control.
Which code segment should you use?
70-480 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are developing a web page that enables customers to upload documents to a web server. The page includes an HTML5 PROGRESS element named progressBar that displays information about the status of the upload.
The page includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-480 dumps
An event handler must be attached to the request object to update the PROGRESS element on the page.
You need to ensure that the status of the upload is displayed in the progress bar.
Which line of code should you insert at line 03?
A. xhr.upload.onloadeddata =
B. xhr.upload.onplaying =
C. xhr.upload.onseeking =
D. xhr.upload.onprogress =
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You are developing a form that captures a user’s email address by using HTML5 and juery.
The form must capture the email address and return it as a query string parameter. 70-480 dumps The query string parameter must display the @ symbol that is used in the email address.
You need to implement this functionality.
How should you develop the form? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct target or targets in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
70-480 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-480 dumps
QUESTION 9
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text.
You need to use the text-transform CSS property.
Which values are valid for the text-transform property?
A. hidden
B. blink
C. capitalize
D. line-through
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are developing a web page that will be divided into three vertical sections. The main content of the site will be placed in the center section. The two outer sections will contain advertisements. 70-480 dumps
You have the following requirements:
• The main content section must be set to two times the width of the advertising sections.
• The layout must be specified by using the CSS3 flexible box model.
You need to ensure that the visual layout of the page meets the requirements.
Which CSS3 property should you use?
A. box-orient
B. box-flex-group
C. box-flex
D. box-direction
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id = “txtValue” />
A customer must enter a value in the text box prior to submitting the form.
You need to add validation to the text box control.
Which HTML should you use?
A. <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” required=”required”/>
B. <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” pattern=”[A-Za-z]{3}” />
C. <input id=”txtValue” type=”required” />
D. <input id=”txtValue” type=”required” autocomplete=”on” />
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are developing a web application that consumes services from a third-party application. A web worker processes the third-party application requests in the background.
A page in the application instantiates the web worker process.
You need to establish two-way communications between the web worker process and the page.
Which two actions will achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. From the web worker, use the onconnect event handler of the main page to capture events.
B. From the main page, use the onmessage event handler of the web worker to capture events.
C. From the web worker, use the onmessage event handler of the main page to capture events.
D. From the main page, use the onconnect event handler of the web worker to capture events.
Correct Answer: B,C

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-480.html dumps exam practice questions and answers free try, latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update.

Latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/Hc_eqw0BFQw