840-425 exam dumps 840-425 exam questions 840-425 freedumps 840-425 practice dumps 840-425 study guide latest 840-425 braindumps

Latest Geekcert 840-425 Exam 840-425 Dumps 100% Free Download

Geekcert 2021 Hottest Cisco 840-425 Cisco Specialist Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

840-425 Cisco Specialist Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 125QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/840-425.html [100% 840-425 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 840-425 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/840-425.pdf

In recent years, many people choose to take Cisco Cisco Specialist Dec 14,2021 Latest 840-425 pdf certification exam. This certification will make you get a position the Cisco certified and that is the passport to get a better salary and better promotions. How to prepare for Cisco Cisco Specialist Hotest 840-425 practice exam and get the certificate? We, Geekcert, will provide Cisco Cisco Specialist Hotest 840-425 free download exam questions and answers on Geekcert.

online real Geekcert 840-425 exam review videos. Geekcert 840-425 certification exam portal. Geekcert 100% accurate exam brain dumps with latest update. download the free 840-425 demo to check first. Geekcert 840-425 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your 840-425 certification exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 840-425 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/840-425.html

The following are the 840-425 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 840-425 dumps.840-425 free dumps are questions from the latest full 840-425 dumps. Check 840-425 free questions to get a better understanding of 840-425 exams.

Question 1:

Why is it important for a Business Value Specialist to identify customer goals?

A. To define SMART objectives.

B. To establish an action plan.

C. To define times and responsibilities.

D. To analyze risks and a mitigation plan.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

Which two options are additional metrics, beyond KPIs, that can be considered to measure success? (Choose two.)

A. Price increases.

B. Reduced implementation timelines.

C. Customer loyalty.

D. Technology adoption.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 3:

Which option describes a reason to document the benefits and risks expected from a business case?

A. to have a basis for the project manager\’s performance rating

B. to have a consistent basis for judging the effectiveness of a solution

C. so that everyone has common understanding of problems that are likely to occur with the first release

D. to give the project sponsor a basis to support additional funding for deployment on a larger scale

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Which options describes a main objective for identifying Cisco Architectures and Smart Solutions early in the sales process?

A. to give the account team the most elapsed time for closing a sale with the customer

B. to influence the customer\’s requirements so that they fit the Cisco solutions portfolio

C. to provide a baseline for the solutions design activities, and to leverage proven offerings in the Cisco portfolio

D. to keep the opportunity more focused on standard solutions vs. needing to design out custom or account-specific capabilities

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Which three reasons make an organization conduct Business Transformation? (Choose three.)

A. Slow processes

B. Poor market-share

C. Reduced profit

D. Consumerization

E. Lack of discipline

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 6:

Which option represents a business constraint for a video solution?

A. The customer does not have enough capacity to deliver video at an acceptable performance level.

B. Users for the solution are not yet executing new processes for which video is a core capability to improve business results.

C. The steering committee has not yet seen a demo of the video solution.

D. Two of the customer\’s lead architects disagree on the approach for network management.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which option is a benefit of communicating a solution in business terms?

A. The customer is more likely to invest because Cisco or the Partner is committing to a specific level of financial benefit.

B. The customer IT executive can better identify how the solution affects their headcount for problem resolution.

C. The customer\’s business and IT personnel can have improved dialogue about the solution, its impact, and options for deployment.

D. The lead customer business stakeholder is given a detailed explanation about the value of most advanced technologies.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

Which is the result of establishing goals, objectives and smart objectives in an organization?

A. Measured results with KPIs

B. An appropriate Project Management

C. A better CANVAS

D. A better Business Process

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which statement is a characteristic of future state capabilities?

A. They identify operating practices for a single department.

B. They depict all of the requirements that a customer organization desires (best case).

C. They convey the most important business elements that are needed to achieve goals in the future.

D. They should define very detailed needs for the near-term and high-level needs for one or more years out.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which statement about assumptions that are defined when you create the business case is true?

A. They reflect best case situations for obtaining the highest level of benefit.

B. They are defined to reduce the risk that the customer is unhappy with solution benefits.

C. They should reflect factors or activities that are not yet known, but require some estimate or basis to develop a credible business case.

D. They should be validated only with the IT representatives, not with business unit personnel.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

What is true regarding Cisco solutions that provide capabilities required to meet the customer\’s future business needs?

A. The current state of technology will provide the capabilities needed by the customer.

B. Cisco solutions only provide capabilities for the current state.

C. Comparing the current state of technology with capabilities provided by Cisco solutions and services helps identify gaps and provide opportunities for more services and solutions.

D. Comparing the current state of technology with capabilities needed by the customer, the partner will confirm if the solutions sold helped solve the problem.

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which statement about SWOT analysis is true?

A. Strengths can be turned into competitive advantage by aligning with opportunities.

B. Weaknesses most likely can be relieved by higher investment in technology.

C. Opportunities indicate details of sales situations that the company has within their pipeline.

D. A threat indicates long-term concerns that the customer should address within a three- year period.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which three options are the features that a KPI must have in order to comply with customer expectations? (Choose three.)

A. Specific Purpose

B. Measurable

C. Achievable

D. Fair

E. Understandable

F. Logical

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 14:

Which two options are reasons why we are seeing increasing levels of business-led change? (Choose two.)

A. Because IT solutions are going through a trend of decreasing costs.

B. Because business requirements are changing rapidly.

C. Because the technology led change is too expensive.

D. Because of the disruption created by the megatrends: cloud, mobility, big data, video.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 15:

Which option is a governance approach for a project?

A. committee of stakeholder reps

B. measurements of system security

C. operating procedures for data backup

D. status reports on total IT systems

Correct Answer: A


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 840-425 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Executing Cisco Advanced Business Value Analysis and Design Techniques exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 840-425 exam and get the final success.

840-425 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/840-425.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]