350-201 exam dumps 350-201 exam questions 350-201 freedumps 350-201 practice dumps 350-201 study guide latest 350-201 braindumps

Latest Geekcert 350-201 Exam 350-201 Dumps 100% Free Download

Geekcert 2021 Hottest Cisco 350-201 CyberOps Professional Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

350-201 CyberOps Professional Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 102QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/350-201.html [100% 350-201 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 350-201 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/350-201.pdf

No debt that the Cisco CyberOps Professional Latest 350-201 practice dumps are very popular and Geekcert provides variety of Cisco CyberOps Professional Dec 14,2021 Latest 350-201 practice exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. Geekcert will continue to release latest CyberOps Professional Hotest 350-201 pdf dumps Performing CyberOps Using Cisco Security Technologies (CBRCOR) study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

association of certification 350-201 exam resources – Geekcert. pass your 350-201 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. 4,500 exam dumps: pass your 350-201 certification exam with Geekcert. Geekcert – the most professional 350-201 certification exam practice questions and answers provider. easily pass your 350-201 exams. just have a try!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 350-201 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/350-201.html

The following are the 350-201 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 350-201 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before 350-201 exam? Check the following 350-201 free dumps or download 350-201 dumps here.

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit. A threat actor behind a single computer exploited a cloud-based application by sending multiple concurrent API requests. These requests made the application unresponsive. Which solution protects the application from being overloaded and ensures more equitable application access across the end-user community?

A. Limit the number of API calls that a single client is allowed to make

B. Add restrictions on the edge router on how often a single client can access the API

C. Reduce the amount of data that can be fetched from the total pool of active clients that call the API

D. Increase the application cache of the total pool of active clients that call the API

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

A threat actor attacked an organization\’s Active Directory server from a remote location, and in a thirty-minute timeframe, stole the password for the administrator account and attempted to access 3 company servers. The threat actor successfully accessed the first server that contained sales data, but no files were downloaded. A second server was also accessed that contained marketing information and 11 files were downloaded. When the threat actor accessed the third server that contained corporate financial data, the session was disconnected, and the administrator\’s account was disabled.

Which activity triggered the behavior analytics tool?

A. accessing the Active Directory server

B. accessing the server with financial data

C. accessing multiple servers

D. downloading more than 10 files

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit. A security analyst needs to investigate a security incident involving several suspicious connections with a possible attacker. Which tool should the analyst use to identify the source IP of the offender?

A. packet sniffer

B. malware analysis

C. SIEM

D. firewall manager

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection installed on an end-user desktop has automatically submitted a low prevalence file to the Threat Grid analysis engine for further analysis. What should be concluded from this report?

A. The prioritized behavioral indicators of compromise do not justify the execution of the “ransomware” because the scores do not indicate the likelihood of malicious ransomware.

B. The prioritized behavioral indicators of compromise do not justify the execution of the “ransomware” because the scores are high and do not indicate the likelihood of malicious ransomware.

C. The prioritized behavioral indicators of compromise justify the execution of the “ransomware” because the scores are high and indicate the likelihood that malicious ransomware has been detected.

D. The prioritized behavioral indicators of compromise justify the execution of the “ransomware” because the scores are low and indicate the likelihood that malicious ransomware has been detected.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

The physical security department received a report that an unauthorized person followed an authorized individual to enter a secured premise. The incident was documented and given to a security specialist to analyze. Which step should be taken at this stage?

A. Determine the assets to which the attacker has access

B. Identify assets the attacker handled or acquired

C. Change access controls to high risk assets in the enterprise

D. Identify movement of the attacker in the enterprise

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

A new malware variant is discovered hidden in pirated software that is distributed on the Internet. Executives have asked for an organizational risk assessment. The security officer is given a list of all assets. According to NIST, which two elements are missing to calculate the risk assessment? (Choose two.)

A. incident response playbooks

B. asset vulnerability assessment

C. report of staff members with asset relations

D. key assets and executives

E. malware analysis report

Correct Answer: BE

Reference: https://cloudogre.com/risk-assessment/


Question 7:

Refer to the exhibit. At which stage of the threat kill chain is an attacker, based on these URIs of inbound web requests from known malicious Internet scanners?

A. exploitation

B. actions on objectives

C. delivery

D. reconnaissance

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www2.deloitte.com/content/dam/Deloitte/sg/Documents/risk/sea-risk-cyber-101-july2017.pdf


Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit. How must these advisories be prioritized for handling?

A. The highest priority for handling depends on the type of institution deploying the devices

B. Vulnerability #2 is the highest priority for every type of institution

C. Vulnerability #1 and vulnerability #2 have the same priority

D. Vulnerability #1 is the highest priority for every type of institution

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Refer to the exhibit. Which two steps mitigate attacks on the webserver from the Internet? (Choose two.)

A. Create an ACL on the firewall to allow only TLS 1.3

B. Implement a proxy server in the DMZ network

C. Create an ACL on the firewall to allow only external connections

D. Move the webserver to the internal network

Correct Answer: BD


Question 10:

A payroll administrator noticed unexpected changes within a piece of software and reported the incident to the incident response team. Which actions should be taken at this step in the incident response workflow?

A. Classify the criticality of the information, research the attacker\’s motives, and identify missing patches

B. Determine the damage to the business, extract reports, and save evidence according to a chain of custody

C. Classify the attack vector, understand the scope of the event, and identify the vulnerabilities being exploited

D. Determine the attack surface, evaluate the risks involved, and communicate the incident according to the escalation plan

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

A company recently completed an internal audit and discovered that there is CSRF vulnerability in 20 of its hosted applications. Based on the audit, which recommendation should an engineer make for patching?

A. Identify the business applications running on the assets

B. Update software to patch third-party software

C. Validate CSRF by executing exploits within Metasploit

D. Fix applications according to the risk scores

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

An engineer is analyzing a possible compromise that happened a week ago when the company? (Choose two.)

A. firewall

B. Wireshark

C. autopsy

D. SHA512

E. IPS

Correct Answer: AB


Question 13:

An organization had a breach due to a phishing attack. An engineer leads a team through the recovery phase of the incident response process. Which action should be taken during this phase?

A. Host a discovery meeting and define configuration and policy updates

B. Update the IDS/IPS signatures and reimage the affected hosts

C. Identify the systems that have been affected and tools used to detect the attack

D. Identify the traffic with data capture using Wireshark and review email filters

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

The incident response team receives information about the abnormal behavior of a host. A malicious file is found being executed from an external USB flash drive. The team collects and documents all the necessary evidence from the computing resource.

What is the next step?

A. Conduct a risk assessment of systems and applications

B. Isolate the infected host from the rest of the subnet

C. Install malware prevention software on the host

D. Analyze network traffic on the host\’s subnet

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

An organization had several cyberattacks over the last 6 months and has tasked an engineer with looking for patterns or trends that will help the organization anticipate future attacks and mitigate them. Which data analytic technique should the engineer use to accomplish this task?

A. diagnostic

B. qualitative

C. predictive

D. statistical

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://insights.principa.co.za/4-types-of-data-analytics-descriptive-diagnostic-predictive-prescriptive


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 350-201 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Performing CyberOps Using Cisco Security Technologies (CBRCOR) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Performing CyberOps Using Cisco Security Technologies (CBRCOR) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Performing CyberOps Using Cisco Security Technologies (CBRCOR) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 350-201 exam and get the final success.

350-201 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/350-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]