300-720 exam dumps 300-720 exam questions 300-720 freedumps 300-720 practice dumps 300-720 study guide latest 300-720 braindumps

Latest Geekcert 300-720 Exam 300-720 Dumps 100% Free Download

Geekcert 2021 Valid Cisco 300-720 CCNP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-720 CCNP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 94QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-720.html [100% 300-720 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-720 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-720.pdf

You can prepare for your Cisco CCNP Hotest 300-720 vce dumps exam with less time and effort because we,Geekcert, will act as your reliable guide to pass your Cisco CCNP Newest 300-720 pdf exam. Our Cisco CCNP Dec 14,2021 Hotest 300-720 pdf dumps exam dumps are the latest and with the most accurate answers. We offer Cisco CCNP Hotest 300-720 pdf dumps PDF dumps and Cisco CCNP Hotest 300-720 vce dumps VCE. Both are the most effective version.

updated 2016 for all 300-720 top certifications | Geekcert . Geekcert – Cisco dumps, braindumps, certification 300-720 exam dumps. Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their 300-720 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee. Geekcert – help you prepare for 300-720 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-720 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-720.html

The following are the 300-720 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-720 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the 300-720 free dumps, go through the Q and As from 300-720 dumps below.

Question 1:

Which SMTP extension does Cisco ESA support for email security?

A. ETRN

B. UTF8SMTP

C. PIPELINING

D. STARTTLS

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa12-0/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0_chapter_011000.html


Question 2:

Which feature utilizes sensor information obtained from Talos intelligence to filter email servers connecting into the Cisco ESA?

A. SenderBase Reputation Filtering

B. Connection Reputation Filtering

C. Talos Reputation Filtering

D. SpamCop Reputation Filtering

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

When the Spam Quarantine is configured on the Cisco ESA, what validates end-users via LDAP during login to the End-User Quarantine?

A. Enabling the End-User Safelist/Blocklist feature

B. Spam Quarantine External Authentication Query

C. Spam Quarantine End-User Authentication Query

D. Spam Quarantine Alias Consolidation Query

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/email-security-appliance/118692-configure-esa-00.html


Question 4:

Which benefit does enabling external spam quarantine on Cisco SMA provide?

A. ability to back up spam quarantine from multiple Cisco ESAs to one central console

B. access to the spam quarantine interface on which a user can release, duplicate, or delete

C. ability to scan messages by using two engines to increase a catch rate

D. ability to consolidate spam quarantine data from multiple Cisco ESA to one central console

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/security_management/sma/sma11-0/user_guide/b_SMA_Admin_Guide/b_SMA_Admin_Guide_chapter_010101.html


Question 5:

When email authentication is configured on Cisco ESA, which two key types should be selected on the signing profile? (Choose two.)

A. DKIM

B. Public Keys

C. Domain Keys

D. Symmetric Keys

E. Private Keys

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/email-security-appliance/213939-esa-configure-dkim-signing.html


Question 6:

What are two phases of the Cisco ESA email pipeline? (Choose two.)

A. reject

B. workqueue

C. action

D. delivery

E. quarantine

Correct Answer: BD

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa12-1/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_1/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_1_chapter_011.pdf (p.1)


Question 7:

Which two action types are performed by Cisco ESA message filters? (Choose two.)

A. non-final actions

B. filter actions

C. discard actions

D. final actions

E. quarantine actions

Correct Answer: AD

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa11-1/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_11_1/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_chapter_01000.html


Question 8:

Which setting affects the aggressiveness of spam detection?

A. protection level

B. spam threshold

C. spam timeout

D. maximum depth of recursion scan

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/email-security-appliance/118220-technote-esa-00.html


Question 9:

What is the order of virus scanning when multilayer antivirus scanning is configured?

A. The default engine scans for viruses first and the McAfee engine scans for viruses second.

B. The Sophos engine scans for viruses first and the McAfee engine scans for viruses second.

C. The McAfee engine scans for viruses first and the default engine scans for viruses second.

D. The McAfee engine scans for viruses first and the Sophos engine scans for viruses second.

Correct Answer: C

If you configure multi-layer anti-virus scanning, the Cisco appliance performs virus scanning with the McAfee engine first and the Sophos engine second. It scans messages using both engines, unless the McAfee engine detects a virus. If the McAfee engine detects a virus, the Cisco appliance performs the anti-virus actions (repairing, quarantining, etc.) defined for the mail policy.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa12-0/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_chapter_01011.html


Question 10:

Which antispam feature is utilized to give end users control to allow emails that are spam to be delivered to their inbox, overriding any spam verdict and action on the Cisco ESA?

A. end user allow list

B. end user spam quarantine access

C. end user passthrough list

D. end user safelist

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ces/user_guide/esa_user_guide_11-1/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_ces_11_1/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_chapter_011111.pdf


Question 11:

What are two prerequisites for implementing undesirable URL protection in Cisco ESA? (Choose two.)

A. Enable outbreak filters.

B. Enable email relay.

C. Enable antispam scanning.

D. Enable port bouncing.

E. Enable antivirus scanning.

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa12-0/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_chapter_01111.html


Question 12:

Which suboption must be selected when LDAP is configured for Spam Quarantine End-User Authentication?

A. Designate as the active query

B. Update Frequency

C. Server Priority

D. Entity ID

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/security_management/sma/sma11-5/user_guide/b_SMA_Admin_Guide_11_5/b_SMA_Admin_Guide_11_5_chapter_01010.html


Question 13:

Which action must be taken before a custom quarantine that is being used can be deleted?

A. Delete the quarantine that is assigned to a filter.

B. Delete the quarantine that is not assigned to a filter.

C. Delete only the unused quarantine.

D. Remove the quarantine from the message action of a filter.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/esa/esa12-0/user_guide/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0/b_ESA_Admin_Guide_12_0_chapter_011111.html


Question 14:

What is the maximum message size that can be configured for encryption on the Cisco ESA?

A. 20 MB

B. 25 MB

C. 15 MB

D. 30 MB

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/email-security-appliance/117972-technote-esa-00.html


Question 15:

An analyst creates a new content dictionary to use with Forged Email Detection. Which entry will be added into the dictionary?

A. mycompany.com

B. Alpha Beta

C. ^Alpha\ Beta$

D. [email protected]

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/email-security-appliance/whitepaper_C11-737596.html


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-720 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (SESA) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (SESA) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Securing Email with Cisco Email Security Appliance (SESA) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-720 exam and get the final success.

300-720 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-720.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]