Juniper Other Certifications

JN0-362 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your JN0-362 exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Juniper Other Certifications JN0-362 Service Provider Routing and Switching – Specialist (JNCIS-SP) exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update JN0-362 practice tests. With We latest JN0-362 dumps, you’ll pass the Juniper Other Certifications JN0-362 Service Provider Routing and Switching – Specialist (JNCIS-SP) exam in an easy way

Visit our site to get more JN0-362 Q and As:https://www.pass1day.com/jn0-362.html (65 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

Which statement is true about an OSPF broadcast link?

A. All routers form an adjacency only with the BDR

B. All routers form an adjacency only with the DR

C. All routers form an adjacency with all other routers

D. All routers form an adjacency with both the DR and BDR

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://sites.google.com/site/amitsciscozone/home/juniper-junos/junos–ospf-designated-router


Question 2:

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. The BGP peering between R1 and R4 should use loopback interface addresses

B. The BGP peering between R1 and R4 should use physical interface addresses

C. The BGP peerings between R1, R2, and R3 should use loopback interface addresses

D. The BGP peerings between R1, R2, and R3 should use physical interface addresses

Correct Answer: BC


Question 3:

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which statement about the IS-IS interface is true?

A. The ge-0/0/0.0 interface will act as an L1/L2 interface

B. The ge-0/0/0.0 interface will act as an L2 interface only

C. The ge-0/0/0.0 interface will act as an L1 interface only

D. The ge-0/0/0.0 interface will not be assigned to a level

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, why is the route hidden?

A. The wrong BGP address family is enabled for the BGP session

B. The route has yet to be verified

C. The protocol next hop is not reachable

D. The MPLS LSP to the 192.168.0.2 peer is down

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?

A. The router will attempt to signal the LSP along the IGP shortest path to 192.168.100.1

B. The router will prune links with insufficient bandwidth from the path before beginning the signaling process

C. The router will analyze the traffic engineering database to determine the best path through the network

D. The router will precalculate a valid path through the network for LSP r1-to-r3

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, the GRE tunnel between R-1 and R-2 allows connectivity between User-1 and Server-1. When User-1 communicates with Server-2 with packets that are 1472 bytes in size, no packet fragmentation occurs. User-1 can communicate with Server-1 with packets that are up to 1448 bytes in size with no packet fragmentation. However, if the packet size is larger than 1448 bytes, packet fragmentation occurs.

Why is the packet fragmentation occurring between User-1 and Server-1 in this scenario?

A. The GRE header adds 20 bytes to the packet

B. The GRE header adds 24 bytes to the packet

C. The IP header adds 20 bytes to the packet

D. The IP header adds 24 bytes to the packet

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

What is the Junos default router priority advertisement value for IS-IS?

A. 64

B. 32

C. 0

D. 127

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/concept/routing-protocol-is-is-security-designated-router-understanding.html#:~:text=If routers in the network,a priority value of 64.


Question 8:

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?

A. Interface ge-3/0/0.0 has a default metric of 10

B. Interface xe-0/0/0.0 can only form a single adjacency

C. Interface xe-0/0/0.0 has a default metric of 10

D. Interface ge-1/0/0.0 can only form a single adjacency

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Click the Exhibit button.

You have configured IPv6 over IPv4 tunneling, as shown in the exhibit. However, hosts connected to network 2001:0:0:1::0/64 cannot communicate with hosts on network 2001:0:0:2::0/64. The router R2 has a similar configuration as the R1 router.

How would you solve this problem?

A. Configure an IGP across the tunnel interfaces

B. Configure an IPv6 address on the tunnel interfaces

C. Configure the next hop of the inet6.0 static route to point to the physical interface between the routers

D. Configure the next hop of the inet6.0 static route to point to the IPv4 address of the remote router

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. The router will install the 0.0.0.0/0 route into the routing table when no BGP prefixes are present

B. The router will remove the 0.0.0.0/0 route from the routing table when no BGP prefixes are present

C. The router will remove the 0.0.0.0/0 route from the routing table when any BGP prefixes are present

D. The router will install the 0.0.0.0/0 route into the routing table when any BGP prefixes are present

Correct Answer: BD


Question 11:

Click the Exhibit button.

Both configuration hierarchies shown in the exhibit have been committed to your MX Series device. Which two statements are true in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Traffic destined to 10.3.0.1 will use the R1-to-R6 LSP as a next hop

B. Traffic destined to 10.3.0.1 will not use the R1-to-R6 LSP as a next hop

C. The active 10.3.0.0/24 prefix installed in the route table will have a route preference of 5

D. The active 10.3.0.0/24 prefix installed in the route table will have a route preference of 7

Correct Answer: AD


Question 12:

You are asked to change the default TTL handling behavior on your Junos device to ensure that the RSVP-signaled LSPs in your MPLS network cannot be mapped. Which configuration should be performed to accomplish this task?

A. Configure the no-decrement-ttl parameter for each LSP on the ingress device

B. Configure the no-propagate-ttl parameter for each LSP on the egress device

C. Configure the no-propagate-ttl parameter for each LSP on the ingress device

D. Configure the no-decrement-ttl parameter for each LSP on the egress device

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which action would you use to connect two virtual switches that are configured on the same router?

A. Create a VRF routing instance

B. Create a forwarding routing instance

C. Connect the virtual switches with a cable

D. Configure an irb interface

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

The IPv6 Neighbor Discovery Protocol (NDP) performs the same function as which two IPv4 protocols? (Choose two.)

A. ICMP

B. ARP

C. DNS

D. DHCP

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos/topics/topic-map/ipv6-neighbor-discovery.html#:~:text=Neighbor discovery for IPv6 replaces,Discovery protocol (NDP) messages.


Question 15:

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. The configuration is for an external BGP session

B. The local-address statement is required for the BGP session to establish correctly

C. The multi-hop statement is required for the BGP session to establish correctly

D. The configuration is for an internal BGP session

Correct Answer: BD


Visit our site to get more JN0-362 Q and As:https://www.pass1day.com/jn0-362.html (65 QAs Dumps)