300-630 exam dumps 300-630 exam questions 300-630 freedumps 300-630 practice dumps 300-630 study guide latest 300-630 braindumps

Geekcert New Updated 300-630 Exam Dumps Free Download

Geekcert 2021 Hottest Cisco 300-630 Cisco Certified Specialist Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-630 Cisco Certified Specialist Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 76QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-630.html [100% 300-630 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-630 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-630.pdf

There is no need to worry about the difficulties on the Cisco Certified Specialist Dec 14,2021 Newest 300-630 vce exam preparation. Geekcert will assist you pass your Cisco Certified Specialist Newest 300-630 exam questions exam with up to date Newest 300-630 practice Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure – Advanced (DCACIA) PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the most update real Cisco Certified Specialist Newest 300-630 practice exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect which real Cisco Certified Specialist Hotest 300-630 pdf exam requires. We ensure you 100% success in Cisco Certified Specialist Newest 300-630 free download exam.

Geekcert – best way to guarantee your 300-630 certification and exam success! get your 300-630 certification easily. Geekcert expert team is ready to help you. Geekcert | 300-630 certification materials | videos | study guides. Geekcert – help you to get your 300-630 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-630 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-630.html

The following are the 300-630 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-630 dumps.Real questions from 300-630 free dumps. Download demo of 300-630 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit. How is the ARP request from VM1 forwarded when VM2 is not learned in the Cisco ACI fabric?

A. Leaf 101 forwards the ARP request to one of the proxy VTEP spines.

B. POD1 spine responds to the ARP request after the POD1 COOP is updated with the VM2 location.

C. Leaf 101 encapsulates the ARP request into a multicast packet that is destined to 225.0.37.192.

D. Leaf 101 switch consumes the ARP reply of VM2 to update the local endpoint table.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

What does the VXLAN source port add to the overlay packet forwarding when it uses the hash of Layer 2, Layer 3, and Layer 4 headers of the inner packet?

A. ECMP

B. TCP optimization

C. disabled fragmentation

D. jumbo frames

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/lan-switching/vlan/212682-virtual-extensible-lan-and-ethernet-virt.html


Question 3:

Which two actions are the Cisco best practices to configure NIC teaming load balancing for Cisco UCS B-Series blades that are connected to the Cisco ACI leaf switches? (Choose two.)

A. Create vPC

B. Enable LACP active mode

C. Create PAgP

D. Create vPC

E. Enable MAC pinning

Correct Answer: BE


Question 4:

An organization migrates its virtualized servers from a legacy environment to Cisco ACI. VM1 is incorrectly attached to PortGroup IT|3TierApp|Web. Which action limits IP address learning in BD1?

A. Enable Enforce Subnet Check

B. Enable Rouge Endpoint Control

C. Enable GARP-based EP Move Detection Mode

D. Disable Remote EP Learn

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit. What must be configured to allow the PBR node (LB-int) to monitor the availability of the endpoint that is in the EPG server?

A. Endpoint Dataplane Learning

B. Unicast Route disabled for client and server bridge domains

C. PBR node tracking

D. Direct Connect in the service graph template

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

An engineer must limit local and remote endpoint learning to the bridge domain subnet. Which action should be taken inside the Cisco APIC?

A. Disable Remote EP Learn

B. Enable Enforce Subnet Check

C. Disable Endpoint Dataplane Learning

D. Enable Limit IP Learning to Subnet

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centric-infrastructure/white-paper-c11-739989.html


Question 7:

What is the purpose of the Forwarding Tag (FTAG) in Cisco ACI?

A. FTAG is used in Cisco ACI to add a label to the iVXLAN traffic in the fabric to apply the correct policy.

B. FTAG is used in Cisco ACI to add a label to the VXLAN traffic in the fabric to apply the correct policy.

C. FTAG trees in Cisco ACI are used to load balance unicast traffic.

D. FTAG trees in Cisco ACI are used to load balance mutli-destination traffic.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/aci-fundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals/b_ACI-Fundamentals_chapter_010010.html#concept_1E8BF286E1C043EF839D80935FDF9F50


Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit. Which three actions should be taken to implement the vPC in the Cisco ACI fabric? (Choose three.)

A. Select a common vPC interface policy group

B. Select individual interface profiles

C. Select common interface profiles

D. Select individual switch profiles

E. Select common switch profiles

Correct Answer: ABE


Question 9:

Which action should be taken in Cisco ACI to reassign a unique globally scoped pcTag to an EPG that provides a global contract?

A. Configure subnets that are treated as virtual IP

B. Configure subnets that advertise externally

C. Configure subnets that are shared between VRFs

D. Configure subnets that are private to VRF

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/cloud-systems-management/application-policy-infrastructure-controller-apic/119023-technote-apic-00.html


Question 10:

Refer to the exhibit. What must be configured in the service graph to redirect HTTP traffic between the EPG client and EPG server to go through the Cisco ASA firewall?

A. contract filter to allow ARP and HTTP

B. precise filter to allow only HTTP traffic

C. contract with no filter

D. permit-all contract filter

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Refer to the exhibits. Which subject must be configured for the All_noSSH contract to allow all IP traffic except SSH between the two EPGs?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices_chapter_010.html


Question 12:

Refer to the exhibit. Two application profiles are configured in the same tenant and different VRFs. Which contract scope is configured to allow communication between the two application profiles?

A. global

B. VRF

C. application

D. tenant

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/Operating_ACI/guide/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI_chapter_01000.html


Question 13:

Refer to the exhibit. Which combination of flags in the Cisco ACI contract allows a client in WebClient EPG to establish an HTTP connection toward a server in WebServer EPG?

A. Apply Both Direction ENABLED and Reverse Port Filter ENABLED

B. Apply Both Direction DISABLED and Reverse Port Filter DISABLED

C. Apply Both Direction DISABLED and Reverse Port Filter ENABLED

D. Apply Both Direction ENABLED and Reverse Port Filter DISABLED

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Refer to the exhibit. Which two configurations enable inter-VRF communication? (Choose two.)

A. Set the subnet scope to Shared Between VRFs

B. Enable Advertise Externally under the subnet scope

C. Change the contract scope to Tenant

D. Change the subject scope to VRF

E. Export the contract and import as a contract interface

Correct Answer: BE


Question 15:

Which two actions should be taken to ensure a scalable solution when multiple EPGs in a VRF require unrestricted communication? (Choose two.)

A. Configure a taboo contract between the EPGs that require unrestricted communication between each other.

B. Enable Preferred Group Member under the EPG Collection for VRF section.

C. Set the VRF policy control enforcement preference to Unenforced.

D. Set the EPGs that require unrestricted communication between each other as preferred group members.

E. Set the EPGs that require policy enforcement between each other as preferred group members.

Correct Answer: CD

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/4-x/basic-configuration/Cisco-APIC-Basic-Configuration-Guide-42x/Cisco-APIC-Basic-Configuration-Guide-42x_chapter_0110.html


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-630 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure – Advanced (DCACIA) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure – Advanced (DCACIA) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure – Advanced (DCACIA) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-630 exam and get the final success.

300-630 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-630.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]