200-901 exam dumps 200-901 exam questions 200-901 freedumps 200-901 practice dumps 200-901 study guide latest 200-901 braindumps

Geekcert New Updated 200-901 Exam Dumps Free Download

Geekcert 2021 Valid Cisco 200-901 Cisco Certified DevNet Associate Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

200-901 Cisco Certified DevNet Associate Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 214QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/200-901.html [100% 200-901 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 200-901 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/200-901.pdf

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your Cisco Newest 200-901 exam questions exam. It is really a tough task to pass Cisco Certified DevNet Associate Hotest 200-901 vce exam. However, Geekcert will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest Cisco Certified DevNet Associate Dec 14,2021 Latest 200-901 QAs exam questions, covering each and every aspect of Cisco Certified DevNet Associate Hotest 200-901 pdf dumps Developing Applications and Automating Workflows using Cisco Platforms (DEVASC) exam curriculum.

Geekcert – professional 200-901 certification exam dumps provider. we do all things to help with your exams. Geekcert – your reliable partner and professional 200-901 certification exam material provider. pass 200-901 exams with Geekcert exam files. Geekcert- reliable 200-901 certifications expert on 200-901 exam study guide providing.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 200-901 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/200-901.html

The following are the 200-901 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 200-901 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before 200-901 exam? Check the following 200-901 free dumps or download 200-901 dumps here.

Question 1:

How does requesting a synchronous API operation differ from requesting an asynchronous API operation?

A. clients receive responses with a task id for further processing

B. clients subscribe to a webhook for operation results

C. clients poll for the status of the execution of operations

D. clients can access the results immediately

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

What are two advantages of YANG-based approaches for infrastructure automation? (Choose two.)

A. multi-platform vendor abstraction

B. compiles to executables that run on network devices

C. designed to reflect networking concepts

D. directly maps to JavaScript

E. command line driven interface

Correct Answer: AC


Question 3:

Which device is used to transport traffic from one broadcast domain to another broadcast domain?

A. layer 2 switch

B. proxy server

C. router

D. load balancer

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Users cannot access a webserver and after the traffic is captured, the capture tool shows an ICMP packet that reports “time exceeded in-transit”. What is the cause of this webserver access issue?

A. A router along the path has the wrong time.

B. A router along the path is misrouting the packets in a wrong direction.

C. The server is too loaded and the connection could not be handled in time.

D. The server is too far away and the packets require too much time to reach it.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the value of the node defined by this YANG structure?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

What is used in Layer 2 switches to direct packet transmission to the intended recipient?

A. MAC address

B. IPv6 address

C. spanning tree D. IPv4 address

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Users cannot access a webserver and after the traffic is captured, the capture tool shows an ICMP packet that reports “communication administratively prohibited”. What is the cause of this webserver access issue?

A. An access list along the path is blocking the traffic.

B. Users must authenticate on the webserver to access it.

C. A router along the path is overloaded and thus dropping traffic.

D. The traffic is not allowed to be translated with NAT and dropped.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

What is an advantage of a version control system?

A. facilitates resolving conflicts when merging code

B. ensures that unit tests are written

C. prevents over-writing code or configuration files

D. forces the practice of trunk-based development

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the result of executing this Ansible playbook?

A. The playbook copies a new start-up configuration to CISCO_ROUTER_01

B. The playbook copies a new running configuration to CISCO_ROUTER_01

C. The playbook backs up the running configuration of CISCO_ROUTER_01

D. The playbook backs up the start-up configuration of CISCO_ROUTER_01

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

A 401 HTTP response code is returned when calling a REST API. What is the error state identified by this response code?

A. The server cannot process the request as it has detected an issue in the request syntax or body.

B. The request has not been accepted because it requires authentication.

C. The sever accepted the request but the client is not authorized for this content.

D. The server cannot find the requested resource because the path specified is incorrect.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://blog.restcase.com/rest-api-error-codes-101/#:~:text=A 401 error response% 20indicates,credentials or none at all.


Question 11:

What is the first development task in test-driven development?

A. Write code that implements a desired function.

B. Write a failing test case for a desired function.

C. Reverse engineer the code for a desired function.

D. Write a passing test case for existing code.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://technologyconversations.com/2013/12/20/test-driven-development-tdd-example- walkthrough/


Question 12:

What is the purpose of a firewall in application deployment?

A. adds TLS support to an application that does not support it natively

B. limits traffic to only ports required by the application

C. provides translation for an application\’s hostname to its IP address

D. forwards traffic to a pool of instances of the application

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

A small company has 5 servers and 50 clients. What are two reasons an engineer should split this network into separate client and server subnets? (Choose two.)

A. Subnets will split domains to limit failures.

B. A router will limit the traffic types between the clients and servers.

C. Subnets provide more IP address space for clients and servers.

D. A router will bridge the traffic between clients and servers.

E. Internet access to the servers will be denied on the router.

Correct Answer: AE


Question 14:

How does a developer create and switch to a new branch called “my-bug-fix” to develop a product fix?

A. git checkout -b my-bug-fix

B. git branch -b my-bug-fix

C. git branch my-bug-fix

D. git checkout my-bug-fix

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.dnnsoftware.com/community-blog/cid/155105


Question 15:

What operation is performed with YANG model-driven programmability in NX-OS?

A. configure a device with native and OpenConfig-based models

B. bootstrap a device that has a factory-default configuration

C. send CLI commands to a device and retrieve output in JSON format

D. run Linux commands natively on the device

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-9000-series-switches/white- paper-c11-741518.html


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 200-901 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Developing Applications and Automating Workflows using Cisco Platforms (DEVASC) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Developing Applications and Automating Workflows using Cisco Platforms (DEVASC) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Developing Applications and Automating Workflows using Cisco Platforms (DEVASC) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 200-901 exam and get the final success.

200-901 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/200-901.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]