200-301 exam dumps 200-301 exam questions 200-301 freedumps 200-301 practice dumps 200-301 study guide latest 200-301 braindumps

Geekcert New Updated 200-301 Exam Dumps Free Download

Geekcert 2021 Real Cisco 200-301 CCNA Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

200-301 CCNA Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 601QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/200-301.html [100% 200-301 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 200-301 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/200-301.pdf

There is no need to worry about the difficulties on the CCNA Newest 200-301 QAs exam preparation. Geekcert will assist you pass your CCNA Hotest 200-301 pdf exam with up to date Newest 200-301 exam questions Cisco Certified Network Associate PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the most update real CCNA Dec 14,2021 Hotest 200-301 practice exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect which real CCNA Newest 200-301 pdf exam requires. We ensure you 100% success in CCNA Hotest 200-301 QAs exam.

pass 200-301 exam | 200-301 written test | 200-301 exam study guide | 200-301 exam tips. pass the 200-301 exam on your first attempt with Geekcert! you are only successful with 200-301 testing engine in your it certification – Geekcert! 200-301 | pass in first attempt | cheap exam dumps. the Geekcert 200-301exam | pass the 200-301 exam on your first try!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 200-301 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/200-301.html

The following are the 200-301 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 200-301 dumps.200-301 free dumps are questions from the latest full 200-301 dumps. Check 200-301 free questions to get a better understanding of 200-301 exams.

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit. Which type of route does R1 use to reach host 10.10.13.10/32?

A. default route

B. network route

C. host route

D. floating static route

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit. Which prefix does CertBus-R use to Host A?

A. 10.10.10.0/28

B. 10.10.13.0/25

C. 10.10.13.144/28

D. 10.10.13.208/29

Correct Answer: D

Host A address fall within the address range. However, if more than one route to the same subnet exist (router will use the longest stick match, which match more specific route to the subnet). If there are route 10.10.13.192/26 and 10.10.13.208/29, the router will forward the packet to /29 rather than /28.


Question 3:

A frame that enters a switch fails the Frame Check Sequence. Which two interface counters are incremented? (Choose two.)

A. input errors

B. frame

C. giants

D. CRC

E. runts

Correct Answer: AD

Whenever the physical transmission has problems, the receiving device might receive a frame whose bits have changed values. These frames do not pass the error detection logic as implemented in the FCS field in the Ethernet trailer. The

receiving device discards the frame and counts it as some kind of input error. Cisco switches list this error as a CRC error. Cyclic redundancy check (CRC) is a term related to how the FCS math detects an error.

The “input errors” includes runts, giants, no buffer, CRC, frame, overrun, and ignored counts.

The output below show the interface counters with the “show interface s0/0/0” command:


Question 4:

Which 802.11 frame type is association response?

A. management

B. protected frame

C. action

D. control

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/802.11_Frame_Types


Question 5:

In which way does a spine-and-leaf architecture allow for scalability in a network when additional access ports are required?

A. A spine switch and a leaf switch can be added with redundant connections between them.

B. A spine switch can be added with at least 40 GB uplinks.

C. A leaf switch can be added with connections to every spine switch.

D. A leaf switch can be added with a single connection to a core spine switch.

Correct Answer: C

Spine-leaf architecture is typically deployed as two layers: spines (such as an aggregation layer), and leaves (such as an access layer). Spine-leaf topologies provide high-bandwidth, low-latency, nonblocking server-to-server connectivity.

Leaf (aggregation) switches are what provide devices access to the fabric (the network of spine and leaf switches) and are typically deployed at the top of the rack. Generally, devices connect to the leaf switches.

Devices can include servers, Layer 4-7 services (firewalls and load balancers), and WAN or Internet routers. Leaf switches do not connect to other leaf switches. In spine-and-leaf architecture, every leaf should connect to every spine in a full

mesh.

Spine (aggregation) switches are used to connect to all leaf switches and are typically deployed at the end or middle of the row. Spine switches do not connect to other spine switches.


Question 6:

Which statement identifies the functionality of virtual machines?

A. The hypervisor communicates on Layer 3 without the need for additional resources.

B. Each hypervisor can support a single virtual machine and a single software switch.

C. The hypervisor can virtual physical components including CPU, memory, and storage.

D. Virtualized servers run most efficiently when they are physically connected to a switch that is separate from the hypervisor.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Which command automatically generates an IPv6 address from a specified IPv6 prefix and MAC address of an interface?

A. ipv6 address dhcp

B. ipv6 address 2001:DB8:5:112::/64 eui-64

C. ipv6 address autoconfig

D. ipv6 address 2001:DB8:5:112::2/64 link-local

Correct Answer: C

The “ipv6 address autoconfig” command causes the device to perform IPv6 stateless address auto-configuration to discover prefixes on the link and then to add the EUI-64 based addresses to the interface. Addresses are configured depending on the prefixes received in Router Advertisement (RA) messages. The device will listen for RA messages which are transmitted periodically from the router (DHCP Server). This RA message allows a host to create a global IPv6 address from:

1.

Its interface identifier (EUI-64 address)

2.

Link Prefix (obtained via RA)

Note: Global address is the combination of Link Prefix and EUI-64 address


Question 8:

When configuring IPv6 on an interface, which two IPv6 multicast groups are joined? (Choose two.)

A. 2000::/3

B. 2002::5

C. FC00::/7

D. FF02::1

E. FF02::2

Correct Answer: DE

When an interface is configured with IPv6 address, it automatically joins the all nodes (FF02::1) and solicited-node (FF02::1:FFxx:xxxx) multicast groups. The all-node group is used to communicate with all interfaces on the local link, and the solicited-nodes multicast group is required for link-layer address resolution. Routers also join a third multicast group, the all-routers group (FF02::2).

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipv6/configuration/xe-3s/ipv6-xe-36s-book/ip6-multicast.html


Question 9:

What is the default behavior of a Layer 2 switch when a frame with an unknown destination MAC address is received?

A. The Layer 2 switch forwards the packet and adds the destination MAC address to its MAC address table.

B. The Layer 2 switch sends a copy of a packet to CPU for destination MAC address learning.

C. The Layer 2 switch floods packets to all ports except the receiving port in the given VLAN.

D. The Layer 2 switch drops the received frame.

Correct Answer: C

If the destination MAC address is not in the CAM table (unknown destination MAC address), the switch sends the frame out all other ports that are in the same VLAN as the received frame. This is called flooding. It does not flood the frame out the same port on which the frame was received.


Question 10:

An engineer must configure a /30 subnet between two routes. Which usable IP address and subnet mask combination meets this criteria?

A. interface e0/0 description to HQ-A370:98968 ip address 10.2.1.3 255.255.255.252

B. interface e0/0 description to HQ-A370:98968 ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.248

C. interface e0/0 description to HQ-A370:98968 ip address 172.16.1.4 255.255.255.248

D. interface e0/0 description to HQ-A370:98968 ip address 209.165.201.2 225.255.255.252

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which network allows devices to communicate without the need to access the Internet?

A. 172.9.0.0/16

B. 172.28.0.0/16

C. 192.0.0.0/8

D. 209.165.201.0/24

Correct Answer: B

This question asks about the private ranges of IPv4 addresses. The private ranges of each class of IPv4 are listed below:

1.

Class A private IP address ranges from 10.0.0.0 to 10.255.255.255

2.

Class B private IP address ranges from 172.16.0.0 to 172.31.255.255

3.

Class C private IP address ranges from 192.168.0.0 to 192.168.255.255

Only the network 172.28.0.0/16 belongs to the private IP address (of class B).


Question 12:

Refer to exhibit.

Which statement explains the configuration error message that is received?

A. It belongs to a private IP address range.

B. The router does not support /28 mask.

C. It is a network IP address.

D. It is a broadcast IP address.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which IPv6 address type communication between subnets and cannot route on the Internet?

A. link-local

B. unique local

C. multicast

D. global unicast

Correct Answer: B

A IPv6 Unique Local Address is an IPv6 address in the block FC00::/7. It is the approximate IPv6 counterpart of the IPv4 private address. It is not routable on the global Internet.

Note: In the past, Site-local addresses (FEC0::/10) are equivalent to private IP addresses in IPv4 but now they are deprecated.

Link-local addresses only used for communications within the local subnet. It is usually created dynamically using a link-local prefix of FE80::/10 and a 64-bit interface identifier (based on 48-bit MAC address).


Question 14:

Which IPv6 address block sends packets to a group address rather than a single address?

A. 2000::/3

B. FC00::/7

C. FE80::/10

D. FF00::/8

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

What are two reasons that cause late collisions to increment on an Ethernet interface? (Choose two.)

A. when Carrier Sense Multiple Access/Collision Detection is used

B. when one side of the connection is configured for half-duplex

C. when the sending device waits 15 seconds before sending the frame again

D. when a collision occurs after the 32nd byte of a frame has been transmitted

E. when the cable length limits are exceeded

Correct Answer: BE

A late collision is defined as any collision that occurs after the first 512 bits (or 64th byte) of the frame have been transmitted. The usual possible causes are full-duplex/half-duplex mismatch, exceeded Ethernet cable length limits, or defective

hardware such as incorrect cabling, non-compliant number of hubs in the network, or a bad NIC.

Late collisions should never occur in a properly designed Ethernet network. They usually occur when Ethernet cables are too long or when there are too many repeaters in the network.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/internetworking/troubleshooting/guide/tr1904.html


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 200-301 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Cisco Certified Network Associate exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Cisco Certified Network Associate exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Cisco Certified Network Associate exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 200-301 exam and get the final success.

200-301 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/200-301.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]