300-730 exam dumps 300-730 exam questions 300-730 freedumps 300-730 practice dumps 300-730 study guide latest 300-730 braindumps

Free Sharing Geekcert Updated Cisco 300-730 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

Geekcert 2021 Real Cisco 300-730 CCNP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-730 CCNP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 98QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-730.html [100% 300-730 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-730 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-730.pdf

We promise that you should not worry about Newest 300-730 vce dumps exam at all. We, Geekcert, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the CCNP Latest 300-730 free download Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN) exam and get the Cisco certification. Geekcert offers the latest real Hotest 300-730 study guide Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN) exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the CCNP Newest 300-730 QAs exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Dec 14,2021 Hotest 300-730 practice exam.

Geekcert – leading source of 300-730 certification exam learning/practice. Geekcert – leading source of 300-730 certification exam learning/practice. Geekcert latest 300-730 test questions and answers. 100% high quality and accuracy. free 300-730 exam sample questions, 300-730 exam practice online, 300-730 exam practice on mobile phone, 300-730 pdf, 300-730 books, 300-730 pdf file download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-730 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-730.html

The following are the 300-730 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-730 dumps.These questions are from 300-730 free dumps. All questions in 300-730 dumps are from the latest 300-730 real exams.

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit. The DMVPN tunnel is dropping randomly and no tunnel protection is configured. Which spoke configuration mitigates tunnel drops?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

On a FlexVPN hub-and-spoke topology where spoke-to-spoke tunnels are not allowed, which command is needed for the hub to be able to terminate FlexVPN tunnels?

A. interface virtual-access

B. ip nhrp redirect

C. interface tunnel

D. interface virtual-template

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which statement about GETVPN is true?

A. The configuration that defines which traffic to encrypt originates from the key server.

B. TEK rekeys can be load-balanced between two key servers operating in COOP.

C. The pseudotime that is used for replay checking is synchronized via NTP.

D. Group members must acknowledge all KEK and TEK rekeys, regardless of configuration.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibit. Which two tunnel types produce the show crypto ipsec sa output seen in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. crypto map

B. DMVPN

C. GRE

D. FlexVPN

E. VTI

Correct Answer: BE


Question 5:

Which two changes must be made in order to migrate from DMVPN Phase 2 to Phase 3 when EIGRP is configured? (Choose two.)

A. Add NHRP shortcuts on the hub.

B. Add NHRP redirects on the spoke.

C. Disable EIGRP next-hop-self on the hub.

D. Enable EIGRP next-hop-self on the hub.

E. Add NHRP redirects on the hub.

Correct Answer: CE


Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit. A customer cannot establish an IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel between two Cisco ASA devices. Based on the syslog message, which action brings up the VPN tunnel?

A. Reduce the maximum SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.

B. Increase the maximum in-negotiation SA limit on the local Cisco ASA.

C. Remove the maximum SA limit on the remote Cisco ASA.

D. Correct the crypto access list on both Cisco ASA devices.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which two parameters help to map a VPN session to a tunnel group without using the tunnel-group list? (Choose two.)

A. group-alias

B. certificate map

C. optimal gateway selection

D. group-url

E. AnyConnect client version

Correct Answer: BD


Question 8:

Which method dynamically installs the network routes for remote tunnel endpoints?

A. policy-based routing

B. CEF

C. reverse route injection

D. route filtering

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_vpnav/configuration/12-4t/sec-vpn-availability-12-4t-book/sec-rev-rte-inject.html


Question 9:

Which command identifies a Cisco AnyConnect profile that was uploaded to the flash of an IOS router?

A. svc import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml

B. anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml

C. crypto vpn anyconnect profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml

D. webvpn import profile SSL_profile flash:simos-profile.xml

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/anyconnect-secure-mobility-client/200533-AnyConnect-Configure-Basic-SSLVPN-for-I.html


Question 10:

Refer to the exhibit. Which value must be configured in the User Group field when the Cisco AnyConnect Profile is created to connect to an ASA headend with IPsec as the primary protocol?

A. address-pool

B. group-alias

C. group-policy

D. tunnel-group

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/vpn_client/anyconnect/anyconnect41/administration/guide/b_AnyConnect_Administrator_Guide_4-1/configure-vpn.html


Question 11:

Refer to the exhibit. What is configured as a result of this command set?

A. FlexVPN client profile for IPv6

B. FlexVPN server to authorize groups by using an IPv6 external AAA

C. FlexVPN server for an IPv6 dVTI session

D. FlexVPN server to authenticate IPv6 peers by using EAP

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_ike2vpn/configuration/xe-3s/sec-flex-vpn-xe-3s-book/sec-cfg-flex-clnt.html


Question 12:

Which two types of web resources or protocols are enabled by default on the Cisco ASA Clientless SSL VPN portal? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP

B. ICA (Citrix)

C. VNC

D. RDP

E. CIFS

Correct Answer: DE

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa94/config-guides/cli/vpn/asa-94-vpn-config/webvpn-configure-gateway.html


Question 13:

Which configuration construct must be used in a FlexVPN tunnel?

A. EAP configuration

B. multipoint GRE tunnel interface

C. IKEv1 policy

D. IKEv2 profile

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

A Cisco AnyConnect client establishes a SSL VPN connection with an ASA at the corporate office. An engineer must ensure that the client computer meets the enterprise security policy. Which feature can update the client to meet an enterprise security policy?

A. Endpoint Assessment

B. Cisco Secure Desktop

C. Basic Host Scan

D. Advanced Endpoint Assessment

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which two features provide headend resiliency for Cisco AnyConnect clients? (Choose two.)

A. AnyConnect Auto Reconnect

B. AnyConnect Network Access Manager

C. AnyConnect Backup Servers

D. ASA failover

E. AnyConnect Always On

Correct Answer: CD


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-730 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Implementing Secure Solutions with Virtual Private Networks (SVPN) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-730 exam and get the final success.

300-730 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-730.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]