300-620 exam dumps 300-620 exam questions 300-620 freedumps 300-620 practice dumps 300-620 study guide latest 300-620 braindumps

Free Share Geekcert Cisco 300-620 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

Geekcert 2021 Real Cisco 300-620 CCNP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-620 CCNP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 111QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-620.html [100% 300-620 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-620 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-620.pdf

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, Geekcert, help you with your Cisco CCNP Newest 300-620 vce dumps Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) exam. Geekcert will assist you clear the Dec 14,2021 Hotest 300-620 vce exam with CCNP Latest 300-620 vce dumps PDF and VCE questions. Geekcert exam dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

unlimited access to 3500 Geekcert exams q and a. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all 300-620 certifications easily. 300-620 study guide | 300-620 prep | 300-620 exams questions | the 300-620 exam. Geekcert – 300-620 certification exams – original questions and answers – success guaranteed. Geekcert – 100% real 300-620 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-620 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-620.html

The following are the 300-620 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-620 dumps.300-620 free dumps are questions from the latest full 300-620 dumps. Check 300-620 free questions to get a better understanding of 300-620 exams.

Question 1:

DRAG DROP

An engineer is configuring a VRF for a tenant named Cisco. Drag and drop the child objects on the left onto the correct containers on the right for this configuration.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:


Question 2:

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the Cisco ACI filter entry options from the left onto the correct categories on the right indicating what are required or optional parameters.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/Operating_ACI/guide/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI_chapter_01000.html


Question 3:

DRAG DROP

Drag and drop the Cisco ACI Layer 4 to Layer 7 service insertion terms on the left to the correct descriptions on the right.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:


Question 4:

DRAG DROP

Refer to the exhibit. A Cisco ACI fabric is newly deployed, and the security team requires more visibility of all inter EPG traffic flows. All traffic in a VRF must be forwarded to an existing firewall pair. During failover, the standby firewall must continue to use the same IP and MAC as the primary firewall. Drag and drop the steps from the left into the implementation order on the right to configure the service graph that meets the requirements. (Not all steps are used.)

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Reference:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/L4- L7_Services_Deployment/guide/b_L4L7_Deploy_ver201/b_L4L7_Deploy_ver201_chapter_010100.ht ml#id_71564

Create a service bridge domain and a layer 4 to layer 7 device within one cluster interface.


Question 5:

DRAG DROP

An engineer must configure VMM domain integration on a Cisco UCS B-Series server that is connected to a Cisco ACI fabric. Drag and drop the products used to create VMM domain from the bottom into the sequence in which they should be implemented at the top. Products are used more than once.

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:


Question 6:

An engineer is implementing a Cisco ACI data center network that includes Cisco Nexus 2000 Series 10G fabric extenders. Which physical topology is supported?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

An ACI administrator notices a change in the behavior of the fabric. Which action must be taken to determine if a human intervention introduced the change?

A. Inspect event records in the APIC UI to see all actions performed by users.

B. Inspect /var/log/audit_messages on the APIC to see a record of all user actions.

C. Inspect audit logs in the APIC UI to see all user events.

D. Inspect the output of show command history in the APIC CLI.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

An engineer is creating a configuration import policy that must terminate if the imported configuration is incompatible with the existing system. Which import mode achieves this result?

A. merge

B. atomic

C. best effort

D. replace

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/4-x/aci-fundamentals/Cisco-ACI-Fundamentals-401/Cisco-ACI-Fundamentals-401_chapter_01011.html


Question 9:

Which components must be configured for the BGP Route Reflector policy to take effect?

A. spine fabric interface overrides and profiles

B. access policies and profiles

C. pod policy groups and profiles

D. leaf fabric interface overrides and profiles

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/4-x/L3-configuration/Cisco-APIC-Layer-3-Networking-Configuration-Guide-401/Cisco-APIC-Layer-3-Networking-Configuration-Guide-401_chapter_01.html


Question 10:

Which type of policy configures the suppression of faults that are generated from a port being down?

A. fault lifecycle assignment

B. event lifecycle assignment

C. fault severity assignment

D. event severity assignment

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/all/faults/guide/b_APIC_Faults_Errors/b_IFC_Faults_Errors_chapter_01.html


Question 11:

Which type of profile needs to be created to deploy an access port policy group?

A. attachable entity

B. Pod

C. module

D. leaf interface

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/Operating_ACI/guide/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI/b_Cisco_Operating_ACI_chapter_0110.html


Question 12:

A situation causes a fault to be raised on the APIC. The ACI administrator does not want that fault to be raised because it is not directly relevant to the environment. Which action should the administrator take to prevent the fault from appearing?

A. Under System -> Faults, right-click on the fault and select Acknowledge Fault so that acknowledged faults will immediately disappear.

B. Create a stats threshold policy with both rising and falling thresholds defined so that the critical severity threshold matches the squelched threshold.

C. Under System -> Faults, right-click on the fault and select Ignore Fault to create a fault severity assignment policy that hides the fault.

D. Create a new global health score policy that ignores specific faults as identified by their unique fault code.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

A RADIUS user resolves its role via the Cisco AV Pair. What object does the Cisco AV Pair resolve to?

A. tenant

B. security domain

C. primary Cisco APIC

D. managed object class

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/Security_config/b_Cisco_APIC_Security_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_Security_Guide_chapter_01011.html


Question 14:

Which feature dynamically assigns or modifies the EPG association of virtual machines based on their attributes?

A. vzAny contracts

B. standard contracts

C. application EPGs

D. uSeg EPGs

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which feature allows firewall ACLs to be configured automatically when new endpoints are attached to an EPG?

A. ARP gleaning

B. dynamic endpoint attach

C. hardware proxy

D. network-stitching

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-620 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-620 exam and get the final success.

300-620 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-620.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]