Oracle Java

Free Share 1Z0-419 Exam Dumps and Practice Questions and Answers

How to pass Newest 1Z0-419 QAs exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid 1Z0-419 dumps to boost your success rate in Oracle Java Jun 06,2022 Latest 1Z0-419 practice Implementation Application Development Framework exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We 1Z0-419 vce, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Oracle Java materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-419 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Z0-419 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-419 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest 1Z0-419 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest 1Z0-419 dumps.

Question 1:

Which statement describes the Oracle implementation of model-view-controller (MVC)? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Oracle ADF provides a “pure” implementation of MVC. with the model layer handling page navigation and encapsulating business logic.

B. ADF Controller provides support for application tasks such as validation, state management, security, and business-process orchestration.

C. ADF bindings provide a layer of abstraction on top of the business services to enable the view and controller layers to work with different implementation

D. JSF Controller is the best choice for ADF Faces-based web applications because it enables you to break up an application\’s page flow into re-usable fli

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Which statement is true about the use of data controls in JSF? (Choose the best answer)

A. Only Oracle ADF Business Components can be exposed as data controls.

B. Dragging a data control onto a JSF page generates a Java class that acts as a managed bean

C. An XXXpagedef xml file holds detailed information about a JSF page\’s use of data and operations exposed through ADF Data Controls

D. Data controls eliminate the need to use expression language in your JSF code for binding the Ul to data

E. A Databindings cpx file holds names of managed beans that you map to Ul elements

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Your page contains the following code that is invoked on an action by the current user;

To receive the value from the to property of the afsetPropertyListener, you create a managed bean as follows

package view;

public class Employee { String lastName;

What Fl pynrp?;;jnn wnnlrl vnn wrifp in thp a<;;pfPrnnprtvl <;;lpnpr";I"; nrnnprtv tn writp Ihp valnp tnlhp la^tNamp <;ti

IIIIIIIUVUM WUUII _v-k>p换 UW*U\玹 ii,llw\.vpn. 穒i玀獺-?WbUI* — ^\’|

What EL expression would you write in the af setPropertyListener “to” property to write the value to the lastName string of the Employee class? (Choose the best answer.)

A. to=”#{lastName}”

B. B.to=”#{LastNamer

C. C.to=”#{pageFlowScope.emp.lastName):

D. to^frfpageFlowScopeEmplastName}”

E. to=”#{emp.lastName}e

F. to=”#{pageFlowScope emp LastName}”

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

you access a page in your auh application mat reters to Dinaings caning auh business components.

Which statement is true at run time about the ADF Business Component application module? (Choose the best answer.)

A. An application module is automatically instantiated (or each user session and allocated to that user for the life of their session.

B. The programmer must instantiate an application module in a JSF managed bean and carry the application module for the life of the user session.

C. One application module bean is instantiated and shared by all user sessions.

D. An application module instance is checked out of the application module pool and given to the user session for at least that request, or longer depending

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Consider a case where a view does not load with the expected data. Where would you set a breakpoint to debug the issue? (Choose the best answer.)

A. the executable binding for the iterator on the pagedef for the view B. a router activity that is used to determine where to send the user after selecting a row in the view

C. the partialTriggers property of the data bound component in the view

D. the value binding for the iterator on the pagedef for the view

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which two statements are true after rolling back an application module? (Choose two.)

A. The associated view object iterators for the application module have their current row indicators reset to the first row.

B. All entity object caches for the associated view objects of the application module are emptied.

C. Any attribute changes to entity objects for the associated view objects of the application module are reset to their onginal values.

D. The application module is passivated.

E. New or deleted records are unaffected by the rollback.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 7:

Which three steps would you perform to enable security for an ADF application? (Choose three.)

A. Define authentication and authorization by using the configure ADF Security wizard.

B. B. Define which HTML pages must be secured.

C. Grant roles access rights to bounded task flows.

D. Grant roles access rights to unbounded task flows.

E. Deploy the application to a Java EE Security-enabled server to test the user roles.

F. Grant roles access rights to pagedefs for views in unbounded task flows.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 8:

Which three resources can be secured by using the declarative features of ADF security? (Choose three)

A. task flows

B. pages that are not contained within a task flow

C. attributes defined in entity objects

D. specifi c rows of data

E. stack traces

F. PL/SQL procedures

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 9:

Which statement is true about creating a method at the application module level? (Choose the best answer.)

A. You cannot create methods at the application module level.

B. Application module methods provide an interface for the view layer to call custom business logic that may work across multiple data views.

C. Application module methods are best suited to writing validation logic for entity objects.

D. Methods in an application module allow you to manipulate Ul components in the ViewController project

E. Because ADF provides no way at run time to automatically create or delete view object records, you must create application module methods to do this.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

View the Exhibit

Which three options are true about the scenario in the Exhibit? (Choose three)

A. Two separate view object instances allow you, at run time, to maintain two separate current row indicators on each instance respectively, to display separate records at the same time.

B. Two separate view object instances defined through the same application module create separate entity object caches, allowing users to modify records in their own independent transactions.

C. Two separate view object instances exposed through the application module allow you to apply separate view criteria and bind variable values to show separate result sets.

D. Under the relating AppModuleDataControl in the JDeveloper Data Controls window, each view object instance appears as a separate selectable data collection

E. ADF Faces restricts developers from using the same view object instance across pages, so developers at design time must create multiple separate view object instances.

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 11:

Your organization has specified that menu components should be located on the left-hand side of a page and that the main content should be displayed in the center. How do you ensure that developers adhere to this standard? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Ask all developers to use the two-column quick start layout.

B. Create a page template that defines the specified layout and distribute it to developers

C. Create an ADF library that contains a collection of ADF Faces components that developers must use

D. Create a task flow template that defines the specified layout; this will enforce the correct layout on all pages that are built from the template.

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which statement is true about the role of data controls in ADF? (Choose the best answer)

A. They implement business service functions.

B. They persist data from the database for display in the user interface

C. They provide a consistent abstraction over the implementation details of a business service.

D. They are a Java API that is called directly from each Ul component to populate the component with data.

E. They are the primary source of validation logic to control the behavior of your business service.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

You have three application modules: A, B, and C. Application modules B and C are nested under the root application module A. Which statement is true when committing the nested application module B? (Choose the best answer.)

A. No view objects are committed

B. Only changes to view objects exposed through application module B are committed

C. On|y changes to view objects exposed through application modules A and B are committed

D. All changes to all view objects exposed through all application modules A, B, and C are committed.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

The current page includes the following entries in its page definition file:

Programmatically, in a managed bean, you need to read the current EmployeesView\’s email into a string. You write the following code to do this:

DCBindingContainer be = (DCBindingContamer)BindingContext.getCurrent

().getCurrentBindingsEntry();

XXXXXX emailBinding = <XXXXXX)bc.findCtrlBinding("Emair);

String emailValue = emailBinding.getAttribute().get$tring();

What single class must you substitute for XXXXXX in the two locations in the code? (Choose the best answer.)

A. CtrlBindmgContext

B. JUCtrlActionBinding

C. JUCtrlValueBmding

D. DCValueBinding

E. BCValueBinding

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

Which three options does an entity object automatically implement? (Choose three.)

A. primary key functionality based on any column in the database that is marked as a primary key

B. B. not-null functionality based on any column in the database that is marked as not null

C. attribute precision based on column size

D. all table check constraints

E. any table triggers

Correct Answer: ABC