350-901 exam dumps 350-901 exam questions 350-901 freedumps 350-901 practice dumps 350-901 study guide latest 350-901 braindumps

Free Providing Geekcert Cisco 350-901 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Geekcert 2021 Valid Cisco 350-901 Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

350-901 Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 199QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/350-901.html [100% 350-901 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 350-901 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/350-901.pdf

Geekcert ensures to provide the most update Newest 350-901 vce dumps Developing Applications Using Cisco Core Platforms and APIs (DEVCOR) exam questions with the most accurate answers. Geekcert Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Hotest 350-901 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Newest 350-901 pdf exam in an easy way. Preparing for Cisco Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Dec 14,2021 Latest 350-901 pdf Developing Applications Using Cisco Core Platforms and APIs (DEVCOR) exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But Geekcert will simplified the process.

350-901 exam academy – free online 350-901 exam study guide resource for 350-901 associate specialty exams. get 350-901 certification with Geekcert study materials and practice tests. 350-901 vce exams | 350-901 vce certification software, 350-901 download vce dumps. Geekcert – pass all 350-901 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 350-901 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/350-901.html

The following are the 350-901 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 350-901 dumps.Questions and answers from 350-901 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full 350-901 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

A developer has created an application based on customer requirements. The customer needs to run the application with the minimum downtime. Which design approach regarding high-availability applications, Recovery Time Objective, and Recovery Point Objective must be taken?

A. Active/passive results in lower RTO and RPO. For RPO, data synchronization between the two data centers must be timely to allow seamless request flow.

B. Active/passive results in lower RTO and RPO. For RPO, data synchronization between the two data centers does not need to be timely to allow seamless request flow.

C. Active/active results in lower RTO and RPO. For RPO, data synchronization between the two data centers does not need to be timely to allow seamless request flow.

D. Active/active results in lower RTO and RPO. For RPO, data synchronization between the two data centers must be timely to allow seamless request flow.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

A cloud native project is being worked on in which all source code and dependencies are written in Python, Ruby, and/or JavaScnpt. A change in code triggers a notification to the CI/CD tool to run the CI/CD pipeline.

Which step should be omitted from the pipeline?

A. Deploy the code to one or more environments, such as staging and/or production.

B. Build one of more containers that package up code and all its dependencies.

C. Compile code.

D. Run automated tests to validate the code.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which two statements are considered best practices according to the 12-factor app methodology for application design? (Choose two.)

A. Application code writes its event stream to stdout.

B. Application log streams are archived in multiple replicated databases.

C. Application log streams are sent to log indexing and analysis systems.

D. Application code writes its event stream to specific log files.

E. Log files are aggregated into a single file on individual nodes.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 4:

An organization manages a large cloud-deployed application that employs a microservices architecture. No notable issues occur with downtime because the services of this application are redundantly deployed over three or more data center regions. However, several times a week reports are received about application slowness. The container orchestration logs show faults in a variety of containers that cause them to fail and then spin up brand new.

Which action must be taken to improve the resiliency design of the application while maintaining current scale?

A. Update the base image of the containers.

B. Test the execution of the application with another cloud services platform.

C. Increase the number of containers running per service.

D. Add consistent “try/catch(exception)” clauses to the code.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

How should a web application be designed to work on a platform where up to 1000 requests per second can be served?

A. Use algorithms like random early detection to deny excessive requests.

B. Set a per-user limit (for example, 5 requests/minute/user) and deny the requests from the users who have reached the limit.

C. Only 1000 user connections are allowed; further connections are denied so that all connected users can be served.

D. All requests are saved and processed one by one so that all users can be served eventually.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

An organization manages a large cloud-deployed application that employs a microservices architecture across multiple data centers. Reports have been received about application slowness. The container orchestration logs show that faults have been raised in a variety of containers that caused them to fail and then spin up brand new instances.

Which two actions can improve the design of the application to identify the faults? (Choose two.)

A. Automatically pull out the container that fails the most over a time period.

B. Implement a tagging methodology that follows the application execution from service to service.

C. Add logging on exception and provide immediate notification.

D. Do a write to the datastore every time there is an application failure.

E. Implement an SNMP logging system with alerts in case a network link is slow.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 7:

Which two situations are flagged by software tools designed for dependency checking in continuous integration environments, such as OWASP? (Choose two.)

A. publicly disclosed vulnerabilities related to the included dependencies

B. mismatches in coding styles and conventions in the included dependencies

C. incompatible licenses in the included dependencies

D. test case failures introduced by bugs in the included dependencies

E. buffer overflows to occur as the result of a combination of the included dependencies

Correct Answer: AE


Question 8:

A network operations team is using the cloud to automate some of their managed customer and branch locations. They require that all of their tooling be ephemeral by design and that the entire automation environment can be recreated without manual commands. Automation code and configuration state will be stored in git for change control and versioning. The engineering high-level plan is to use VMs in a cloud-provider environment then configure open source tooling onto these VMs to poll, test, and configure the remote devices, as well as deploy the tooling itself.

Which configuration management and/or automation tooling is needed for this solution?

A. Ansible

B. Ansible and Terraform

C. NSO

D. Terraform

E. Ansible and NSO

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

An application is hosted on Google Kubernetes Engine. A new JavaScript module is created to work with the existing application. Which task is mandatory to make the code ready to deploy?

A. Create a Dockerfile for the code base.

B. Rewrite the code in Python.

C. Build a wrapper for the code to “containerize” it.

D. Rebase the code from the upstream git repo.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which database type should be used with highly structured data and provides support for ACID transactions?

A. time series

B. document

C. graph

D. relational

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Where should distributed load balancing occur in a horizontally scalable architecture?

A. firewall-side/policy load balancing

B. network-side/central load balancing

C. service-side/remote load balancing

D. client-side/local load balancing

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which two statements about a stateless application are true? (Choose two.)

A. Different requests can be processed by different servers.

B. Requests are based only on information relayed with each request.

C. Information about earlier requests must be kept and must be accessible.

D. The same server must be used to process all requests that are linked to the same state.

E. No state information can be shared across servers.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 13:

Which statement about microservices architecture is true?

A. Applications are written in a single unit.

B. It is a complex application composed of multiple independent parts.

C. It is often a challenge to scale individual parts.

D. A single faulty service can bring the whole application down.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Which transport protocol is used by gNMI?

A. HTTP/2

B. HTTP 1.1

C. SSH

D. MQTT

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which two methods are API security best practices? (Choose two.)

A. Use tokens after the identity of a client has been established.

B. Use the same operating system throughout the infrastructure.

C. Use encryption and signatures to secure data.

D. Use basic auth credentials over all internal API interactions.

E. Use cloud hosting services to manage security configuration.

Correct Answer: AC


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 350-901 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Developing Applications Using Cisco Core Platforms and APIs (DEVCOR) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Developing Applications Using Cisco Core Platforms and APIs (DEVCOR) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Developing Applications Using Cisco Core Platforms and APIs (DEVCOR) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 350-901 exam and get the final success.

350-901 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/350-901.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]