300-825 exam dumps 300-825 exam questions 300-825 freedumps 300-825 practice dumps 300-825 study guide latest 300-825 braindumps

Free Providing Geekcert Cisco 300-825 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Geekcert 2021 Valid Cisco 300-825 CCNP Collaboration Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-825 CCNP Collaboration Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 60QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-825.html [100% 300-825 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-825 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-825.pdf

Test your preparation for Cisco CCNP Collaboration Newest 300-825 exam questions with these actual CCNP Collaboration Dec 14,2021 Hotest 300-825 practice new questions below. Exam questions are a sure method to validate one’s preparation for actual certification exam.

Geekcert – any 300-825 exam, 300-825 easy pass. Geekcert – the most professional provider of all 300-825 certifications. pass all the 300-825 exam easily. unlimited access to 3500 Geekcert exams q and a. Geekcert- reliable 300-825 certifications expert on 300-825 exam study guide providing. Geekcert goal is to help you get passed in all Geekcert certification exams first attempt. high pass rate and success rate.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-825 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-825.html

The following are the 300-825 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-825 dumps.Real questions from 300-825 free dumps. Download demo of 300-825 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

Refer to the exhibit. An administrator troubleshoots an issue with Cisco Meeting Server. Endpoints that call from the remote site cannot connect, but endpoints that call from headquarters can connect. What should the administrator do to resolve this issue?

A. Add a route for 192.168.10.0/24 to interface b.

B. Set interface b as the default interface.

C. Remove the route for 192.168.0.0/16 from interface b.

D. Enable DHCP on interface a but not on interface b.

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

An engineer configures Cisco Meeting Server as a conference resource for Cisco UCM. Cisco UCM has a secure SIP trunk to Cisco Meeting Server, but the server does not register to Cisco UCM. Which configuration resolves this issue?

A. Ensure that the SIP trunk from Cisco UCM to Cisco Meeting Server is a secure trunk using port 5061.

B. Add Cisco Meeting Server to the Cisco UCM SIP trunk with an IP address and not an FQDN.

C. Set the Web Admin port on the Conference Bridge settings to match Cisco Meeting Server.

D. Configure an MRGL that contains Cisco Meeting Server to be associated with device pools.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting-server/213820-configure-cisco-meeting-server-and-cucm.html


Question 3:

Content-Type: application/sdp Content-Length: 4938 v=0 o=Acano 0 0 IN IP4 10.0.101.120 s=c=IN IP4 10.0.101.120 b=CT:16 t=0 0 m=audio 50262 RTP/AVP 108 107 109 110 9 99 111 100 104 103 0 8 15 102 18 13 118 101 a=crypto:1 AEAD_AES_128_GCM ************************************************|2^48 a=crypto:2 AEAD_AES_256_GCM ********************************************************************|2^48 a=crypto:3 AES_CM_128_HMAC_SHA1_80 *******************************************************|2^48 a=crypto:4 AES_CM_128_HMAC_SHA1_32 *******************************************************|2^48

m=video 50264 RTP/AVP 97 116 114 96 34 31 100 121 b=TIAS:16000 a=crypto:1 AEAD_AES_128_GCM ************************************************|2^48 a=crypto:2 AEAD_AES_256_GCM ********************************************************************|2^48 a=crypto:3 AES_CM_128_HMAC_sha1_80 *******************************************************|2^48 a=crypto:4 AES_CM_128_HMAC_sha1_32 *******************************************************|2^48 a=content:main a=sendrecv a=sprop-source:1 count=2;policies=cs:1 a=sprop-simul:1 1 * a=rtcp-fb:* nack pli a=rtcp-fb:* ccm fir a=rtcp-fb:* ccm cisco-scr a=extmap:1 http://protocols.cisco.com/virtualid a=extmap:2 http://protocols.cisco.com/framemarking a=rtpmap:97 H264/90000 a=fmtp:97 profile-level-id=42800a;max-mpbs=489600;max-fs=8160;max-cpb=4000;max-dpd=4752;max-fps=6000

Refer to the exhibit. Users report that they do not see a high-quality picture on the high-definition endpoints when they call into Cisco Meeting Server. An engineer must extract the SDP that is offered by Cisco Meeting Server from the SIP traces to troubleshoot. What is the cause of this issue?

A. Cisco Meeting Server is not configured for H.265 to support high-definition video calling.

B. The AES ciphers are not compatible with high-definition video calling.

C. The Content-Length value in the SDP does not support high-definition video calling.

D. The SIP call bandwidth is not at a value that supports high-definition video calling.

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

CCNP Collaboration

false

8001

849274932

1234

XnKexB0yWQ2iwfuoCe6AWQ

2

Refer to the exhibit. When a user dials 8001 to connect to a space that is hosted on Cisco Meeting Server, the user is prompted for a pin. The prompt says the user should press # to connect to a meeting without a pin, but guests and hosts

must enter a pin before connecting to the meeting.

Which configuration change resolves this issue?

A. The secret value must be changed to be solely numeric instead of alpha-numeric.

B. The passcode must be changed to be longer than four digits.

C. All access methods that are associated with the space must be changed to include a pin.

D. A callLegProfile must be created and associated with the space so that pins are not optional.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting-server/213552-configure-and-troubleshoot-guest-and-hos.html#anc10


Question 5:

An administrator wants to automatically schedule conferences with a cluster of Cisco Meeting Server devices that are managed with Cisco TMS. How should Cisco TMS be configured to accomplish this goal?

A. After the Cisco Meeting Server cluster is added, the Cisco TMS should failover an active conference to a different Cisco Meeting Server.

B. After the first Cisco Meeting Server is added, all servers in the cluster should automatically be detected.

C. When the first Cisco Meeting Server is added, the system name should automatically be detected.

D. After the Cisco Meeting Server cluster is added, the primary Cisco Meeting Server should automatically failover to another cluster member.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

An engineer must configure Cisco Meeting Server integration to Cisco UCM. Which DNS A record must be configured to accomplish this goal?

A. Call Bridge

B. SRV

C. Conference Name

D. Cisco UCM Subscriber

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting-server/213821-configure-and-integrate-cms-single-combi.html


Question 7:

Refer to the exhibit. A company wants external users to use the web app, and the administrator must configure TURN. Which two values for clientAddress and serverAddress should the administrator configure? (Choose two.)

A. Client Address – 203.0.113.167

B. Server Address – 10.4.26.98

C. Server Address – 192.168.1.23

D. Client Address – 192.168.1.23

E. Client Address – 10.4.26.98

F. Server Address – 203.0.113.167

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/expressway/config_guide/X8-10/CMS-Web-Proxy-Deployment-Guide_X8-10.pdf


Question 8:

In the Cisco TMS GUI, a Cisco UCM registered system shows these error details:

Provisioning mode is set to Cisco UCM for this system.

The system cannot be refreshed or scheduled.

To manage this system as a Cisco TMS system, the provisioning mode needs to be changed to Cisco TMS.

To add the system as Cisco UCM managed system, it must be added through the Cisco UCM that is provisioning the system.

What should be done to resolve this error?

A. Purge the system in Cisco TMS and add the system back directly to Cisco TMS using “Add by IP Address”.

B. Restart Microsoft IIS on the Windows server that hosts Cisco TMS and perform a “Force Refresh” on the system.

C. Delete the system and add the system back with the “Add from Cisco UCM or Cisco TMS” option.

D. Update the credentials for the system in Cisco TMS.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Refer to the exhibit. An administrator configures Expressway-C to act as a proxy for a Cisco Meeting Server web app. Which configuration must exist on the Cisco Meeting Server that runs the web app to complete this integration?

A. web app running on port 445 B. HTTP redirect disabled on the web app

C. matching authentication combinations on the web app and Expressway-C

D. Common Name of “_cms-web._tls.join.darmckin.local” on the certificate in use

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

An administrator notices that the Cluster section is not available under the configuration menu in the Cisco Meeting Server web interface. There are three Cisco Meeting Server servers that must run Call Bridge and database services in a single cluster. Which configuration should be completed?

A. Certificates must be configured on the Call Bridge.

B. Call Bridge groups must be created in the API.

C. Call Bridges must be connected to a database cluster.

D. Call Bridge clustering must be configured in the CLI.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting-server/210530-configure-cisco-meeting-server-call-brid.html


Question 11:

After performing an upgrade of the Cisco Meeting Server cluster, an engineer sees an error message indicating that Cisco Meeting Server is not licensed. Also, no spaces or users show in the GUI. What should be done to resolve this issue?

A. The database cluster upgrade_schema command must be run on the new database cluster master.

B. The Cisco Meeting Server nodes must be re-upgraded using the same file to upgrade all nodes.

C. The Cisco Meeting Server nodes must be re-upgraded with the database master being first and then all peers.

D. New database certificates must be generated for each peer in the cluster.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/conferencing/ciscoMeetingServer/Release_Notes/Version-3-0/Cisco-Meeting-Server-Release-Notes-3-0.pdf


Question 12:

An engineer configures Cisco Meeting Server with Expressway for external web app access and must enable participants to use the web app to join conferences that are hosted on the meeting server. Which service should be used in the Expressway-E accomplish this goal?

A. Cisco Meeting Server

B. SIP

C. XMPP server

D. TURN

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/conferencing/ciscoMeetingServer/Installation/Cisco-Meeting-Server-Deployment-Planning-and-Preparation-with-Expressway-Guide.pdf


Question 13:

A customer has a collaboration solution on-premises and is considering a cloud solution for the enterprise. Which collaboration method should be deployed to protect the existing investment and extend collaboration to the cloud?

A. Continue to use the on-premises solution and add a cloud solution in parallel.

B. Refresh hardware and software with the latest releases.

C. Decommission on-premises equipment and flash cut to a cloud solution.

D. Move to a hybrid that integrates an existing solution with a cloud solution.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en_in/solutions/collaboration/cloud-collaboration/index.html#~stickynav=1


Question 14:

An administrator performs a major upgrade of a Cisco Meeting Server cluster that contains multiple database nodes. Which step ensures that the Call Bridge can use the database?

A. The command database cluster initialize must be run on the master database node.

B. The master database node must be the first server to complete the upgrade process.

C. The command database cluster upgrade_schema must be run on the master database node.

D. The master database node must create a new database cluster and join the peer servers.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/conferencing/meeting-server/210530-configure-cisco-meeting-server-call-brid.html


Question 15:

What is the default maximum resolution for the internal streamer?

A. 720p

B. 1440p

C. 1080p

D. 480p

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/conferencing/ciscoMeetingServer/Release_Notes/Version-3-0/Cisco-Meeting-Server-Release-Notes-3-0.pdf


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-825 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Implementing Cisco Collaboration Conferencing (CLCNF) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Implementing Cisco Collaboration Conferencing (CLCNF) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Implementing Cisco Collaboration Conferencing (CLCNF) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-825 exam and get the final success.

300-825 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-825.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]