300-615 exam dumps 300-615 exam questions 300-615 freedumps 300-615 practice dumps 300-615 study guide latest 300-615 braindumps

Free Providing Geekcert Cisco 300-615 VCE Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Geekcert 2021 Valid Cisco 300-615 CCNP Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

300-615 CCNP Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 113QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/300-615.html [100% 300-615 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 300-615 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/300-615.pdf

Cisco CCNP Hotest 300-615 free download exam is very popular in IT certification field, many Dec 14,2021 Hotest 300-615 vce Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) candidates choose to take the CCNP Newest 300-615 practice exam and get the certifications. There are many resource online offering the Cisco Latest 300-615 study guide exam preparation materials, we conclude that Geekcert can help you pass your test easily with Cisco Newest 300-615 vce exam questions. Choose Geekcert to get your Cisco CCNP Latest 300-615 vce dumps certification.

Geekcert – leading provider on all 300-615 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers. reliable 300-615 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert. Geekcert 300-615 certification exam portal. Geekcert test prep guides to pass your 300-615 exam. Geekcert – leading provider on all 300-615 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 300-615 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/300-615.html

The following are the 300-615 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 300-615 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the 300-615 free dumps, go through the Q and As from 300-615 dumps below.

Question 1:

A mission-critical server is connected to site A. Connectivity to this server is lost from site B because the MAC route is missing in the OTV VDC of the Nexus 7000 in site B due to MAC aging. Which action allows the flooding of the unknown unicast MAC on the Nexus 7000 in the OTV VDC?

A. Use route-map to advertise this MAC statically and redistribute with ISIS.

B. Unknown unicast flooding is not allowed.

C. Use the otv flood mac command to selectively flood traffic for a given MAC.

D. Use the otv isis bfd command to configure BFD protocol.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Refer to the exhibit. After a failover occurs, which two actions must be performed on Switch-B to manually preempt the operational primary role back to Switch-A? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the local vPC role priority to have a lower value than Switch-A.

B. Configure the local vPC role priority to have a higher value than Switch-A.

C. Disable and then re-enable the vPC peer-keepalive link.

D. Configure the local vPC role priority to have the same value as Switch-A.

E. Disable and then re-enable the vPC peer link.

Correct Answer: BE


Question 3:

The Cisco Nexus switch is connected to a peer switch that is not running Cisco NX-OS. The switches are connected using port channel and are experiencing packet loss. Which action should be performed on the Cisco Nexus switch ports to resolve this issue?

A. Turn on lacp suspend-individual.

B. Turn on lacp graceful-convergence.

C. Turn off lacp graceful-convergence.

D. Turn off lacp suspend-individual.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP configuration in the exhibit fails to function. Which action resolves this issue?

A. Enable IP redirects.

B. Set the MTU to 1500 bytes.

C. Configure HSRP version 2.

D. Configure the same HSRP group on both devices.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP instance on both switches is showing as active. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Configure the HSRP timers to be the same.

B. Allow VLAN 100 between the switches.

C. Configure the IP address of N9K-B on the same subnet as N9K-A.

D. Configure preempt on only one of the switches.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

An engineer is troubleshooting a fabric discovery failure. Which two requirements must an engineer verify about switch connectivity to solve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. A Cisco APIC must be attached to a spine node only.

B. A Cisco APIC must be attached to leaf nodes.

C. Spine nodes must connect to other spine nodes.

D. A Cisco APIC must be dual-attached to two separate spine nodes.

E. Leaf nodes must connect to spine nodes only.

Correct Answer: BE


Question 7:

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer has connected the Nexus switch management port to the Internet using DHCP to allow the Guest shell running on the switch to download Python packages. The engineer can ping google.com successfully from the Nexus switch, but the Guest shell failed to download any Python packages. Which action resolves the problem?

A. Update the Python packages on the Cisco Nexus switch directly.

B. Manually configure DNS in the Guest shell, even if it is claimed on the Cisco Nexus switch through DHCP.

C. Manually configure NTP in the Guest shell.

D. Connect Guest shell to data plane interfaces to be able to connect to the networks outside the Cisco Nexus switch.

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Refer to the exhibit. vPC between switch1 and switch2 is not working. Which two actions are needed to fix the problem? (Choose two.)

A. Match vPC domain ID between the two devices.

B. Configure IP address on the interface.

C. Activate VLANs on the vPC.

D. Configure vPC peer link and vPC peer keepalive correctly.

E. Configure one of the switches as primary for the vPC.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 9:

Refer to the exhibit. Sw1 and Sw2 are two Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches that run Cisco NX-OS. They are VTEPs in the same vPC domain. Which statement describes what happens in this scenario?

A. Sw1 drops all traffic because there is no (S, G) OIF list to encapsulate VXLAN multicast packets and send them out to the underlay network through the uplink interfaces.

B. Sw1 performs the VxLAN multicast encapsulation and decapsulation for all traffic associated with the VxLAN VNIs.

C. Sw1 and switch 2 perform the VxLAN multicast encapsulation and decapsulation for all traffic associated with the VxLAN VNIs, depending on the hashing.

D. Sw2 did not send an IP PIM register to the rendezvous point for the multicast group of the VXLAN VNI.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

A customer configures HSRP between two data centers that are interconnected with OTV. The configuration succeeds, but traffic between two ESXi virtual hosts on the same site is routed suboptimally through the OTV overlay. Which two actions optimize the traffic? (Choose two.)

A. Disable first-hop redundancy.

B. Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the OTV edge devices.

C. Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the ESXi vSwitch.

D. Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the ESXi vSwitch.

E. Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the OTV edge devices.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 11:

An engineer removes a VMM domain from an endpoint group called EPG-1, but the distributed port group fails to be deleted. Which action must be taken to resolve the issue?

A. Remove the port group manually.

B. Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different hypervisors.

C. Remove the remaining EPGs from the VMM domain.

D. Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different port groups.

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Refer to the exhibit. HSRP adjacency fails to form between Nexus7K-1 and Nexus7K-2. Which action should be taken to solve the problem?

A. Configure preempt on one of the switches in the HSRP group.

B. Configure the same HSRP priority between the two switches.

C. Configure the correct subnet mask on Nexus7K-1.

D. Configure HSRP version 2 on Nexus7K-2.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

An engineer is troubleshooting a packet flow from an access leaf to spine. Which EVPN routes are expected on this connection?

A. EVPN Type 1-5

B. EVPN Type 0,9,15

C. EVPN Type 9-15

D. EVPN Type 0,16

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Refer to the exhibit. Interface fc1/5 is offline. Which action should be taken to troubleshoot the issue?

A. Activate the correct zoneset for VSAN 100.

B. Update the FLOGI database to contain the FLOGI entries for interface fc1/5 in VSAN 100.

C. Update the FCNs database to contain names for VSAN 100.

D. Configure the upstream ports and the server ports to be in VSAN 100.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Refer to the exhibit. A switch is being downgraded to an earlier release because of a problem with the current release. After the switch is downgraded, it can no longer forward traffic. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Enable ISSD after the downgrade is complete.

B. Roll back to the original image.

C. Reload the switch.

D. Shut and no shut the interfaces to the FEX.

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 300-615 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 300-615 exam and get the final success.

300-615 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/300-615.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]