500-301 exam dumps 500-301 exam questions 500-301 freedumps 500-301 practice dumps 500-301 study guide latest 500-301 braindumps

Free Download the Most Update Geekcert Cisco 500-301 Brain Dumps

Geekcert 2021 Valid Cisco 500-301 Channel Partner Program Exam VCE and PDF Dumps for Free Download!

500-301 Channel Partner Program Exam PDF and VCE Dumps : 62QAs Instant Download: https://www.geekcert.com/500-301.html [100% 500-301 Exam Pass Guaranteed or Money Refund!!]
☆ Free view online pdf on Geekcert free test 500-301 PDF: https://www.geekcert.com/online-pdf/500-301.pdf

100% candidates have passed the Channel Partner Program Dec 14,2021 Hotest 500-301 free download exam by the help of Geekcert pass guaranteed Channel Partner Program Hotest 500-301 practice preparation materials. The Geekcert Cisco PDF and VCEs are the latest and cover every knowledge points of Channel Partner Program Hotest 500-301 free download Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions certifications. You can try the Q and As for an undeniable success in Newest 500-301 QAs exam.

Geekcert – Cisco dumps, braindumps, certification 500-301 exam dumps. Geekcert – help candidates on all 500-301 certification exams preparation. pass 500-301 certification exams, get 500-301 certifications easily. Geekcert | lead to pass 500-301 certification exams. first test, first pass! Geekcert test prep guides to pass your 500-301 exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 500-301 preparation materials from Cisco Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/500-301.html

The following are the 500-301 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 500-301 dumps.Although questions are from 500-301 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the 500-301 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Which devices are participants allowed to use to join WebEx Evert Center Meetings?

A. Windows and Mac computers

B. Mac computers and iPhone and iPad devices

C. Windows and Mac computers; Android, iPhone and iPad devices; and Cisco TelePresence endpoints

D. Windows and Mac computers and Android, iPhone, and iPad devices

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Which path do you take to configure alternate hosts from your Cisco WebEx Personal Room settings?

A. Preferences > My Personal Room > Alternate Host

B. My WebEx > My Personal Room > Alternate Host

C. My WebEx > Preferences > Alternate Host

D. My WebEx > Preferences > My Personal Room > Alternate Host

Correct Answer: D

Explanation: https://collaborationhelp.cisco.com/article/en- us/b5z6he#task_882A046F362A4A35368B43889D2B62A4


Question 3:

Which statement best describes Cisco WebEx Meeting Center?

A. It is a premium cloud-based product in the Cisco portfolio.

B. The audio connection can be deployed only with a dedicated phone using the dial-in feature across the Public Switched Telephone Network.

C. It is an on-premises Software-as-a-Service solution.

D. It supports high-definition video at 1080p30 resolution using H.264 codec.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

To which on-premises components do you gain access with a Cisco Spark Flex Plan?

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Contact Center Express, and Cisco Meeting Server

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Emergency Responder, and Cisco TelePresence Server

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Contact Center Express, and Cisco TelePresence Server

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Cisco Expressway Series, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Emergency Responder, and Cisco Meeting Server

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

What happens to participants who try to access your Cisco WebEx Personal Room when the Lock option is enabled?

A. Those participants are disconnected.

B. Those participants hear a busy message and then are disconnected.

C. Those participants are presented with busy message and the option to join the meeting or wait until you are free.

D. Those participants are redirected to a virtual waiting room.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

What is a Spark Room?

A. video endpoints that are associated with a user or location

B. video endpoints that are associated with a location

C. video endpoints that are associated with a user

D. UC VoIP and video phones that are associated with a user

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which option lists the benefits of a Cisco Spark Flex Plan?

A. simplified purchasing, enhanced flexibility, and design interoperability

B. enhanced flexibility, design interoperability, and corporate compliance

C. design interoperability, streamlined budgets, and simplified purchasing D. simplified purchasing, enhanced flexibility, and streamlined budgets

Correct Answer: D

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/unified-communications/spark-flex- plan/index.html#~stickynav=1


Question 8:

Which option describes the significance of a PIN with Cisco WebEx Personal Rooms?

A. You are prompted to create one when you first set up your Personal Room, but you can change it.

B. You are prompted to create one when you first set up your Personal Room, but you can never change it.

C. It is assignee to you when you first set up your Personal Room, but you can change it.

D. It is assigned to you when you first set up your Personal Room, but you can never change it.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which feature can be customized in your Cisco WebEx Personal Room view?

A. Change your PIN.

B. Change the desk image.

C. Automatically lock your room.

D. Configure alternate hosts.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which feature can be customized in your Cisco WebEx Personal Room view?

A. Automatically lock your room.

B. Change your PIN.

C. Change the drink image.

D. Configure alternate hosts.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

Which benefit to purchasing a Cisco Spark Flex Plan is true?

A. Enhance flexibility with on-premises services.

B. Enhance flexibility with cloud services.

C. Enhance flexibility with the ability to mix and transition between on-premises and cloud services.

D. Enhance flexibility with the ability to choose between on-premises or cloud services.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/unified-communications/spark-flex- plan/index.html#~stickynav=1


Question 12:

How can you invite people to your Personal Room?

A. From within your Personal Room, select the Schedule Personal Room Meeting button and follow the prompts.

B. From within your Personal Room, select the Meet Now button and follow the prompts.

C. From within your Personal Room, select the Schedule WebEx Meeting button and follow the prompts.

D. From within your Personal Room, select the Invite and Remind button and follow the prompts.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

Which description of Spark bots is true?

A. integrations for your apps to request permission to invoke the Spark APIs on behalf of other Spark users

B. machine accounts that can automate routine tasks

C. SDKs that can automate routine tasks

D. APIs that can automate routine tasks

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Which feature is offered in WebEx Training Center that allows you to notify the host of your status?

A. emoticons

B. whiteboard sharing

C. recording

D. polling

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which option is a way of joining the Personal Room meeting of another person using a video system?

A. Attendees must enter the user PIN and then press #.

B. Attendees must enter the meeting ID and then press #.

C. Attendees must press #.

D. Attendees must enter the user ID and then press #.

Correct Answer: C


Geekcert exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the 500-301 exam successfully with our Cisco materials. Geekcert Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best Cisco in our team to make sure Geekcert Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions exam questions and answers are the most valid. Geekcert exam Cisco Cloud Collaboration Solutions exam dumps will help you to be the Cisco specialist, clear your 500-301 exam and get the final success.

500-301 Cisco exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from Geekcert: https://www.geekcert.com/500-301.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]