Middleware

Free Download the Most Update 1Z0-448 Brain Dumps

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your May 11,2022 Hotest 1Z0-448 QAs exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Middleware Newest 1Z0-448 pdf dumps Oracle Data Integrator 12c Essentials exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 1Z0-448 pdf. With We latest 1Z0-448 exam questions, you’ll pass the Middleware Latest 1Z0-448 pdf dumps Oracle Data Integrator 12c Essentials exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-448 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Z0-448 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-448 dumps.1Z0-448 free dumps are questions from the latest full 1Z0-448 dumps. Check 1Z0-448 free questions to get a better understanding of 1Z0-448 exams.

Question 1:

If multiple changes occur on the source system but have not yet been processed by ODI, the J$ table contains entries for each change for the records sharing the same PK. What happens at run time when a Mapping gets executed? (Choose the best answer.)

A. All distinct entries are processed.

B. Only the latest entry is processed based on theJRN_DATEfield.

C. Only the first entry is processed based on theJRN_DATEfield.

D. A PK violation occurs due to the duplicated entries and the entries are inserted in the E$ table.

Correct Answer: B

(http://www.ateam-oracle.com/understanding-the-odi-jkms-and-how-they-work-with- oracle-goldengate/)


Question 2:

Which statement is true about defining more than one physical schema associated to the same data server? (Choose the best answer.)

A. ODI topology does not allow defining more than one physical schema for a data server; the associated logical schema would be ambiguous.

B. It is possible to define more than one physical schema associated to the same data server, but it is mandatory to specify a different user to log in.

C. It is possible to define more than one physical schema associated to the same data server, but you must flag the default physical schema.

D. It is possible but it is better to avoid doing so because it is more difficult to define a logical schema this way.

Correct Answer: C

(http://odiexperts.com/context-logical-and-physical-schema-how-does-it-work/)


Question 3:

You are using a customized reverse knowledge module. You want the execution to be performed in only the development data environment. Which statement is true? (Choose the best answer.)

A. The execution should be done only on the development data environment, as long as the other environment is a mirrored copy.

B. Only the production environment can be used.

C. All environments linked to a logical schema can be used to reverse-engineer table structures.

D. Only a Java engine intermediate environment can be processed.

Correct Answer: C

(http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E23943_01/integrate.1111/e12643/create_rev_model.htm#ODIDG227)


Question 4:

Which product is included in ODI web-based components? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Oracle BPEL Process Manager

B. Oracle GoldenGate

C. ODI Console

D. Oracle WebLogic Server

Correct Answer: C

(http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/middleware/data-integrator/overview/oracledi- architecture-1-129425.pdf)


Question 5:

Which two statements are true about using ODI and Oracle GoldenGate together? (Choose two.)

A. Oracle GoldenGate primarily performs aggregations for ODI.

B. Oracle GoldenGate and ODI are used together primarily for running weekly batch jobs.

C. Oracle GoldenGate provides non-invasive changed data capture capabilities to ODI.

D. ODI starts and stops Oracle GoldenGate processes automatically during a Mapping execution.

E. ODI and Oracle GoldenGate enable real-time business intelligence.

Correct Answer: AE

(http://www.oracle.com/us/products/middleware/data-integration/oracle-goldengate- realtime-access-2031152.pdf)


Question 6:

Which two statements are true about big data support in ODI? (Choose two.)

A. ODI uses its own transformation engine to process data in a Hadoop cluster.

B. ODI performs data transformations inside a Hadoop cluster.

C. ODI must perform data transformations outside Hadoop in an Oracle database.

D. ODI allows moving data in and out of a Hadoop cluster.

Correct Answer: BD

(https://docs.oracle.com/middleware/1213/odi/develop-app- adapters/hadoop.htm#ODIAA193)


Question 7:

Identify the name of the default WebLogic data source created for the Master Repository when setting up a JEE domain. (Choose the best answer.)

A. odiMasterRepository

B. MasterRepository

C. odimasterrepository

D. ODIMasterRepository

Correct Answer: A

(https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E23943_01/install.1111/e16453/configure.htm#ODING303)


Question 8:

The source and target data stores are located on the same data server.

Which statement is correct about the need for a Loading Knowledge Module to load the data on the target? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Only an Integration KnowledgeModule single-technology is required.

B. Only an Integration Knowledge Module multitechnology is required.

C. Aloading Knowledge Module multitechnology and an IntegrationKnowledgeModule single- technology are required.

D. Both a Loading Knowledge Module multitechnology and an Integration Knowledge Module multitechnology are required.

Correct Answer: C

(http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E21764_01/integrate.1111/e12643/interfaces.htm#ODIDG1059)


Question 9:

Identify three capabilities of load plans. (Choose three.)

A. restart from failed tasks

B. exception handling

C. native support for parallelism

D. support for Open Tools

E. restart of an agent

Correct Answer: ABC

(https://docs.oracle.com/middleware/1212/odi/ODIDG/loadplans.htm#ODIDG1352) This link says “restartability” as one of options, so it can be either A or E, most likely its A


Question 10:

Identify two correct Restart values for parallel steps in load plans. (Choose two.)

A. Restart from new session.

B. Restart from failure.

C. Restart from failed children.

D. Restart all children.

Correct Answer: CD

(https://docs.oracle.com/middleware/1212/odi/ODIDG/loadplans.htm#ODIDG1409)


Question 11:

Which statement is correct about choosing the join order in an ODI Mapping when defining a join? (Choose the best answer.)

A. This option is inherited from reverse engineering.

B. This option is always available.

C. You can never make this choice.

D. This option may be available only if the underlying technology supports it.

Correct Answer: B

(https://blogs.oracle.com/dataintegration/entry/user_interface_and_terminology_changes1)


Question 12:

What is the main benefit of using consistent set journalizing compared to simple journalizing? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Consistent set journalizing runs faster than simple journalizing.

B. Consistent set journalizing always uses Oracle GoldenGate.

C. Consistent set journalizing treats each data store individually.

D. Consistent set journalizing provides a guarantee of consistency of the captured changes.

Correct Answer: D

(https://docs.oracle.com/middleware/1212/odi/ODIDG/data_capture.htm#ODIDG272)


Question 13:

You design a package with mappings that consume data from journalized data stores in Consistent Set CDC mode.

Which option represents the steps that must be performed at the beginning of your package to accomplish this? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Add data stores to the package, set Datastores steps to Journalizing Datastore, and select the Extend Window and Lock Subscriber check boxes.

B. Add data stores to the package, set Datastores steps to Journalizing Datastore, and select the Unlock Subscriber and Purge Journal check boxes.

C. Add a model to the package, set the Model step to Journalizing Model, and select the Extend Window and Lock Subscriber check boxes.

D. Add a sub model to the package, set the Sub-model step to Journalizing Sub-model, and select the Extend Window and Lock Subscriber check boxes.

Correct Answer: C

(https://docs.oracle.com/middleware/1212/odi/ODIDG/data_capture.htm#ODIDG287)


Question 14:

Identify two benefits that are unique to ODI JEE Agents. (Choose two.)

A. high availability

B. minimal footprint

C. access to WebLogic connection pools

D. management in Enterprise Manager Cloud Control

Correct Answer: AD

(http://www.ateam-oracle.com/odi-agents-standalone-jee-and-colocated/)


Question 15:

You need to implement security mechanisms that allow only user “A” to view all the Mappings contained in a specific project named “P1.” How must you proceed? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Go to Security, assign the NG DESIGNER profile to user “A.” Next, drag project “P1” to user “A” and finally setView privilegesto Active for the Mapping objects.

B. Go to Security, assign the DESIGNER profile to user “A.” Next, drag project “P1” to user “A” and finally set View privileges to Active for the Mapping objects.

C. Go to Security, assign the NG DESIGNER profile to user “A.” Next, drag project “P1” to user “A” and finally set View privileges to Active for the Project, Folder, and Mapping objects.

D. Go to Security, assign the DESIGNER profile to user “A.” Next, drag project “P1” to user “A” and finally set View privileges to Active for the Project, Folder, and Mapping objects.

Correct Answer: D

(https://docs.oracle.com/cd/B12037_01/network.101/b10777/protdata.htm#1006312)