Certified Ethical Hacker

Easily Pass 312-38 Exam with Latest 312-38 Study Materials

We ensures to provide the most update {keywords} with the most accurate answers. We Certified Ethical Hacker 312-38 exam questions are the most complete and authoritative 312-38 dumps with which one can pass the Certified Ethical Hacker Newest 312-38 practice exam in an easy way. Preparing for Certified Ethical Hacker May 26,2022 Latest 312-38 pdf dumps EC-Council Network Security Administrator exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But We will simplified the process.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 312-38 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 312-38 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 312-38 dumps.Free sample questions of 312-38 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 312-38 dumps.

Question 1:

Which of the following tools is used for wireless LANs detection?

A. Airopeek

B. NetStumbler

C. Fort Knox

D. Sniffer

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which of the following is the main international standards organization for the World Wide Web?

A. W3C

B. ANSI

C. WASC

D. CCITT

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which of the following is used in conjunction with smoke detectors and fire alarm systems to improve and increase public safety?

A. Gaseous fire suppression

B. Gaseous emission system

C. Fire sprinkler

D. Fire suppression system

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which of the following is a term to describe the use of inert gases and chemical agents to extinguish a fire?

A. Gaseous fire suppression

B. Fire alarm system

C. Fire sprinkler

D. Fire suppression system

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which of the following is the process of managing incidents in an enterprise?

A. Log analysis

B. Incident response

C. Incident handling

D. Patch management

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Which of the following tools is used to ping a given range of IP addresses and resolve the host name of the remote system?

A. SuperScan

B. Netscan

C. Hping

D. Nmap

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which of the following is a method of authentication that uses physical characteristics?

A. COMSEC

B. ACL

C. Honeypot

D. Biometrics

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which of the following is a mandatory password-based and key-exchange authentication protocol?

A. PPP

B. CHAP

C. VRRP

D. DH-CHAP

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which of the following is susceptible to a birthday attack?

A. Authentication

B. Integrity

C. Authorization

D. Digital signature

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Which of the following wireless networks provides connectivity over distance up to 20 feet?

A. WMAN

B. WPAN

C. WLAN

D. WWAN

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which of the following networks interconnects devices centered on an individual person\’s workspace?

A. WLAN

B. WPAN

C. WWAN

D. WMAN

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which of the following is a symmetric 64-bit block cipher that can support key lengths up to 448 bits?

A. HAVAL

B. BLOWFISH

C. IDEA

D. XOR

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which of the following are provided by digital signatures?

A. Identification and validation

B. Authentication and identification

C. Integrity and validation

D. Security and integrity

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Which of the following is a passive attack?

A. Unauthorized access

B. Traffic analysis

C. Replay attack

D. Session hijacking

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which of the following is a malicious program that looks like a normal program?

A. Impersonation

B. Worm

C. Virus

D. Trojan horse

Correct Answer: D