Microsoft

[High Quality Dumps] Best Useful Microsoft MCSA 70-417 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube Update (Q1-Q15)

High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam practice files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Best useful Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. “Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Microsoft 70-417 exam test easily at first attempt.

Best useful Microsoft 70-417 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3pDZ1FsYVZza2M

Best useful Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc
70-417 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to ensure that Server1 can provide iSCSI storage for Server2 and Server3. What should you do on Server1?
A. Install the iSCSI Target Server role service and configure iSCSI targets
B. Start the Microsoft iSCSI Initiator Service and configure the iSCSI Initiator Properties
C. Install the iSNS Server service feature and create a Discovery Domain
D. Install the Multipath I/O (MPIO) feature and configure the MPIO Properties
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains 400 desktop computers that run Windows 8 and 200 desktop computers that run Windows XP Service Pack 3 (SP3). All new desktop computers that are added to the domain run Windows 8. All of the desktop computers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains startup script settings. You link GPO1to OU1. You need to ensure that GPO1 is Applied only to computers that run Windows XP SP3.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Security settings of OU1.
B. Run the Set-GPInheritancecmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
C. Create and link a WMI filter to GPO1.
D. Run the Set-GPLinkcmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012.
You create a group Managed Service Account named gservice1.
You need to configure a service named Service1 to run as the gservice1 account.
How should you configure Service1?
A. From a command prompt, run ss.exe and specify the config parameter.
B. From a command prompt, run ss.exe and specify the sdset parameter.
C. From the Services console, configure the General settings.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run Set-Service and specify the -PassThrough parameter.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You plan to create an image of Server1.
You need to remove the source files for all server roles that are not installed on Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. dism.exe
B. servermanagercmd.exe
C. ocsetup.exe
D. imagex.exe
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server3 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed.
DHCP is configured as shown in the exhibit. 70-417 dumps (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to ensure that only Scope1, Scope3, and Scope5 assign the same DNS servers to DHCP clients.
The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?
Exhibit:
70-417 dumps
A. Create a superscope and a filter
B. Create a superscope and scope-level policies
C. Configure the Server Options
D. Configure the Scope Options
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 are configured as shown in the following table.
70-417 dumps
You need to ensure that when new targets are added to Server1, the targets are registered on Server2 automatically.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Configure the Discovery settings of the iSCSI initiator
B. Configure the security settings of the iSCSI target
C. Run the Set-Wmilnstance cmdlet
D. Run the Set-IscsiServerTarget cmdlet
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1.
You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. The imagex.exe command
B. The ocsetup.exe command
C. The setup.exe command
D. The dism.exe command
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You have a server named Data1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard.
You need to configure Data1 to run a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter.
You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you perform?
A. An online servicing by using Dism
B. An offline servicing by using Dism
C. An upgrade installation of Windows Server 2012 R2
D. A clean installation of Windows Server 2012 R2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1. 70-417 dumps You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1.
Which tool should you use?
A. The setup.exe command
B. The imagex.exe command
C. The Install-RoleServicecmdlet
D. The Add-WindowsFeaturecmdlet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a custom Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1. You need to configure DCS1 to meet the following requirements:
Automatically run a program when the amount of total free disk space on Server1 drops below 10 percent of capacity.
Log the current values of several registry settings.
Which two should you configure in DCS1? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. System configuration information
B. A Performance Counter Alert
C. Event trace data
D. A performance counter
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy Server server role installed. The domain contains a server named Server2 that is configured for RADIUS accounting.
Server1 is configured as a VPN server and is configured to forward authentication requests to Server2.
You need to ensure that only Server2 contains event information about authentication requests fromconnections to Server1.
Which two nodes should you configure from the Network Policy Server console?
To answer, select the appropriate two nodes in the answer area.
Hot Area:
70-417 dumps
Correct Answer:
70-417 dumps
QUESTION 12
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.
You promote Server1 to a domain controller.
You need to view the service location (SRV) records that Server1 registers in DNS.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Open the Netlogon.dns file.
B. Run ipconfig /displaydns.
C. Run Get-DnsServerDiagnostics.
D. Open the SrC. sys file.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1.
You install the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway on Server1.
You need to provide administrators with the ability to manage the servers in the domain by using the Windows PowerShell Web Access gateway.
Which two cmdlets should you run on Server1? 70-417 dumps (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install PswaWebApplication
B. Add PswaAuthorizationRule
C. Set-WSManlnstance
D. Set-WSManQuickConfig
E. Set-BCAuthentication
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 and a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). Both servers are member servers.
On Server2, you install all of the software required to ensure that Server2 can be managed remotely from Server Manager.
You need to ensure that you can manage Server2 from Server1 by using Server Manager.
Which two tasks should you perform on Server2? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Run the Enable-PSRemotingcmdlet.
B. Run the Configure-SMRemoting.psl script.
C. Run the Enable-PSSessionConfigurationcmdlet.
D. Run the Set-ExecutionPolicycmdlet.
E. Run the systempropertiesremote.exe command.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 15
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 has several snapshots. You need to modify the snapshot file location of VM1. What should you do?
A. Right-click VM1, and then click Export…
B. Shut down VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.
C. Delete the existing snapshots, and then modify the settings of VM1.
D. Pause VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.
Correct Answer: C

Helpfu newest Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps exam training materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-417.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-417 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-417 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/tXkM3WTTltI